June 30, Scores and Highlights

Posted July 01, 2010, at 12:10 a.m.

LEGION BASEBALL
ZONE 1
Team        W-L    Pct.    GB

Bangor        8-1    .888    —
Brewer        7-1    .857    ½
Acadians      7-3    .700    2
Lincoln         5-4    .555    3½
Hampden     4-5    .444    4½
Motor City    3-5    .375    5
Calais           2-6    .250    6
Penquis        2-7    .222    6½
Steamboat    1-6    .126    6½
Tuesday, June 29
Brewer 9, Calais 0
Bangor 20, Steamboat 9
Wednesday, June 30
Acadians 4, Lincoln 3, 11 inns
Hampden 11, Penquis 2
Thursday, July 1
Lincoln at Penquis, 5:30 p.m.
Acadians at Bangor, 7:30 p.m.
Motor City at Brewer, 7:30 p.m.
Calais at Steamboat, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday, July 3
Lincoln at Motor City (2), 1 p.m.
Penquis at Bangor (2), 5 p.m.
Steamboat at Brewer (2), 1 p.m.
Hampden at Calais (2), 1 p.m.
Monday, July 5
Lincoln at Calais, 5:30 p.m.
Bangor at Brewer, 7:30 p.m.
Steamboat at Hampden, 7:30 p.m.
Motor City at Acadians, 5:30 p.m.

******
WRESTLING
HIGH SCHOOL
Maine-Nebraska Friendship Series
at Auburn, Nebr.
Maine 12 Nebraska 10

106: Connor Sheehan-Fryeburg Academy Dec. Clayton Cobb-Norris 12-2; 115: Garrett Bowder-Pender Dec. Ryan Burgess-Mt. Valley 7-6; 132: Jesse Browne-Plattsmouth Dec. Scott Carpenter-Calais 6-3; 135: Ken Hagan-Noble Dec. Heath Teel-Southwest 4-3; 135: Rob Georges-Auburn Dec. Keith Madore-Oak Hill 8-1; 140: Dan DelGallo-Gardiner Dec. Chauncey Ziemenn-Norris 8-4; 140: Tyler Beaudet-Noble Dec. Mitchell Hunt-Lincoln North Star 5-4; 142: Quentin Danner-Syracuse Dec. Mike McNamara-Lisbon 3-0; 143: Craig Morrell-Oak Hill Fall Garritt Fischer-Auburn 4:12; 152: Josh Thornton-Mt. Valley Dec. Tyler Frederick-Hershey 3-2; 152: Kaleb Austin-Skowhegan Dec. Dane Hansen-Omaha Roncalli 2-0; 152: Josh Thornton-Mt. Valley Fall Alex Gonsalves-Auburn 2:30; 155: Darian Haynes-Auburn Dec. Ben Valentia-Noble 6-2; 160: Matt Oliver-Auburn Dec. Revelin Goewey-MCI 17-7; 143: Rory Little-North Platte Dec. Craig Morrill-Oak Hill 4-3; 145: Jesse Browne-Plattsmouth Dec. Joe Badger-Noble 8-6; 160: Marcus Bubar-Lisbon Dec. Jared Ketter-Auburn 10-8; 190: Doug Richardson-Dexter Fall Jeremy Dettmer-Syracuse 3:35; 190: Nyle Bartling-Syracuse Injury Default Tyler Russell-Morse 1:00; 285: Garrett Anthens-Plattsmouth Dec. Dylan Zenga-Noble 3-1

******
ALL-STAR TOURNAMENTS
BASEBALL
AGES 9-10
District 3 games played in Houlton
Tuesday, June 29
District 1

G3: Ellsworth #1 12, Bucksport #1, 2
G4: Coastal 18, Ellsworth #2 8,
G6: Calais 10, Machias 0
District 3
G13: Bangor West 21, Border League 0 (4 inns), Border League eliminated
G14: Lincoln vs. Houlton, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 30
District 2

G8: Rockland at Belfast, 4:15 p.m.
G9: Camden at Waldoboro, 6 p.m.
District 3
G15: Millinocket 14, Holbrook 11
G16: Bangor East 7, Old Town 2

Thursday, July 1
District 1

G7: G5 loser vs. Bucksport #2, 5 p.m.
G8: Ellsworth #2 vs. Acadian #1, 5 p.m.
District 2
G10: Waldo vs. Knox at Nobleboro, 4:15 p.m.
G11: Camden vs. Lincoln at Nobleboro, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 2
District 2

G12: Waldo vs. Rockland at Thomaston, 4:15 p.m.
G13: Belfast vs. Knox at Thomason, 8 p.m.

Saturday, July 3
District 1

G9: Ellsworth #1  vs. Coastal, noon
G10: G5 winner vs. Calais, noon
G11: Machias vs. G7 winner, noon
G12: Bucksport #1 vs. G8 winner, noon

Story continues below advertisement.

AGE 11
Wednesday, June 30
District 2

G3: Knox at Waldo, 4:15 p.m.

Monday, July 5
District 2

G4: Knox vs. Waldo at Thomaston, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, July 7
District 2

G5: Waldoboro at Waldo, 5:30 p.m.

AGES 11-12
Monday, June 28
District 3

G2: Brewer 17, Old Town 3, 4 inns
G3: Bangor West 10, Sebasticook, 0, 5 inns

Tuesday, June 29
District 3

G4: Carmel vs. Holbrook, 5:30 p.m.
G5: Bangor East 11, Lincoln 1
G6: Houlton 15, Katahdin 0

Wednesday, June 30
District 2

G8: Lincoln at Belfast, 6 p.m.
G9: Rockland vs. Waldo at Waldoboro, 4:15 p.m.
District 3
G1: Hampden 3 Orono/Veazie, 1
G7: Hermon 12, Millinocket 2
G8: Orrington vs. Hampden, 5:30 p.m.

Friday, July 2
District 1

G1: Sunrise vs. Calais, 5:30 p.m.
G2: Acadian vs. Ellsworth, 5:30 p.m.
G3: Coastal vs. Machias, 5:30 p.m.
District 2
G10: Knox vs. Belfast at Thomaston, 7:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL
AGES 9-10
Tuesday, June 29
District 3

G7: Hampden 24, Bangor 6

Wednesday, June 30
District 3
G8: Hermon vs. Hampden, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 1
District 2

G3: Camden at Waldoboro, 6 p.m.
District 3
G9: Hermon vs. Hampden, 6 p.m. (if necessary)

AGES 11-12
Wednesday, June 30
District 2

G3: Waldoboro vs. Lincoln at Nobleboro, 4 p.m.
G4: Camden vs. Rockland at Nobleboro, 6 p.m.

Friday, July 2
District 2

G5: Camden at Waldoboro, 4 p.m.
G6: Lincoln vs. Rockland at Waldoboro, 6 p.m.

Monday, July 5
District 1

G1: Ellsworth vs. Machias, 5:30 p.m.

******
GOLF
MAINE OPEN
At Riverside Golf Club, Portland

Dustin James Cone 63-71—134; Mark Stevens 65-70—135; Robert Roylance 69-66—135; Eric Egloff 70-66—136; Michael B Welch 68-68—136; Timothy Desmarais 67-70—137; John Elliott 71-66—137; Chad Bouchard 69-69—138; Jeffrey Castle 71-68—139; Mike Larkin 70-69—139; Shawn Warren 70-69—139; Sammy Marzenell 68-71—139; Peter Kampmann 65-74—139; Kevin Busteed 71-68—139; Renaud Langevin 71-68—139; Greg Sandell 66-73—139; Tommy Parker. 68-72—140; Nick Beddow 69-71—140; Kyle Gallo 71-69—140; Camrin James 71-69—140; Brian J. Giordano 70-70—140; Jerry DiPhilippo 68-72—140; Jason Parajeckas 73-67—140; David McAndrew 71-70—141; Eric Higgins 68-73—141; Kevin Velardo 73-68—141; Michael Carbone 68-73—141; Adam Rainaud 71-70—141; Ricky Jones (a) 70-72—142; Jim Fairbanks 71-71—142; George Zolotas 71-71—142; Jesse Larson 73-69—142; Jason Gall (a) 70-73—143; Scott Sirois (a) 72-71—143; Matt Torrance 73-70—143; Joe Horowitz 72-71—143; Ryan Gay (a) 73-70—143; Derick Fors 71-72—143; Phillip Garbrous 71-72—143; Eric Jinchereau 73-70—143; Don Robertson 69-74—143; Abbie Valentine 72-72—144; Peter Wright (a) 72-72—144; James Hazen 70-74—144; Tommy Bell 69-75—144; Andrew Bradford 70-74—144; Randall Thibault 73-71—144; Larry Hamberger 73-71—144; Joe Clark Jr. 71-73—144; Mar

k Paine 72-73—145; John Hickson 72-73—145; Brian Bergstol 70-75—145; Christopher Nappi 73-72—145; Jim Renner 72-73—145; Tom Gillis 72-73—145; Adam Carlucci 71-74—145; Brian Friederichs. 73-72—145; John Bauman (a) 75-70—145; Johnny Schiano 72-73—145; Mack Duke (a) 71-75—146; Steve Sokol 70-76—146; Jim Becker 72-74—146; Joseph Alvarez (a) 71-75—146; David Cummings 71-75—146; Jason JJ Harris (a) 72-74—146; Mark Fogg 72-74—146; David Gushee (a) 71-76—147; Casey Seve Calmi 73-74—147; Dan Falcone 71-76—147; David Grygiel 72-75—147; Ross McGee 70-77—147; Christopher Angis 74-73—147; Allan Menne 70-78—148; Denny Rasku. 71-77—148; Ron Bibeau 73-75—148; Rick Petillo 74-74—148; Seth Sweet (a) 72-77—149; Rick Clark 71-78—149; Shawn Keenan (a) 72-77—149; Noah Zelnik 72-77—149; Clint McDermott Jr. 73-76—149; D. J. Honan (a) 75-74—149; Andrew Slattery (a) 72-77—149; Michael Landry 73-76—149; Gary Manoogian (a) 71-78—149; Scott Stone (a) 74-75—149; Mark Plummer (a) 75-74—149; Michael Hersey (a) 72-78—150; Steve Alminas 73-77—150; Mike Doran (a) 75-76—151; Dennis Ranaghan (a). 74-80—154; Justin Barkley Belmont 73-82—155; Jeremy Anderson 70-86—156; Simon Camirand 72-WD—WD
 
MSGA
91st Amateur Championship
At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
July 6-7 Tee Times

7 a.m., 10:40 a.m. – Ryan Gay, Henry Fall, Scott Sirois; 7:10, 10:50 – David Gushee, Joseph Alvarez, Scott Barnicle; 7:20, 11:00 – Chris Hamel, Jason Gall, Shawn Keenan; 7:30, 11:10 – Ashley Fifield, Jason JJ Harris, Len Cole; 7:40, 11:20 – Alex McFarlane, Mike Doran, Seth Sweet; 7:50 – Brian Bilodeau, Erik Fitch, Jack Wyman; 8:00, 11:40 – Josh Wright, Thomas Bean, Zack Sweet; 8:10, 11:50 – Matt Zito, Michael Nowak, Philip Norton; 8:20, noon – Casey Catell, D.J. Honan, Roland Duquette; 8:30, 12:10 p.m. – Jim McKay, Joe Walp, Steve Lycette; 8:40, 12:20 – Chad Allen, Jay Lashar, Seth Fournier; 8:50, 12:30 – Chris King, Christopher Langlais, Craig Chapman; 9:00, 12:40 – Craig Briggs, Joshua Hogan, Shawn W. Casey; 9:10, 12:50 – Kevin Byrne, Reese McFarlane, Tommy Stirling; 9:20, 1:00 – Curtis Jordan, Reggie Grant, Victor Linkovich; 9:30, 1:10 – Bobby Myers, Jim McFarlane, Michael Hersey; 9:40, 1:20 – Jamie Boutin, Jason D. MacDonald, Tobey Buteau; 9:50, 1:30 – Greg Pirone, Jonathan Nicholson, Matt Campbell; 10:00, 1:40 – Ian Marr, Perry Goodspeed, Tom Kus; 10:10, 1:50 – Nick Dalfonso, Ryan Flaherty, Ryan Madore; 10:20, 2:00 – Ben Costain, Robert Anderson, William Muller; 10:30, 7 a.m. – Mark Plummer, Matt Greenleaf, Ricky Jones; 10:40, 7:10 – Jay Plourd, Marc Siewertsen, Ron Brown; 10:50, 7:20 – Brandon Wohl, Jim Quinn, Joe Baker; 11:00, 7:30 – Jason Harvey, Joe Manganaro, Johnny Hayes IV; 11:10, 7:40 – Jace Pearson, Keith Patterson, Scott Stone; 11:20, 7:50 – Mike O’Brien, Ted Stratman, Tom Chard; 11:30, 8:00 – Brian Angis, Ian Gervais, Vance Gray Jr.; 11:40, 8:10 – Eric Crouse, Mack Duke, Matthew Loubier; 11:50, 8:20 – Andrew Slattery, Jordan Jones, Matthew Wing; noon, 8:30 – Brent Barker, Mark Stasium, Michael Moore; 12:10 p.m., 8:40 – Ben Estabrook, Brent Mohr, John Bowen; 12:20, 8:50 – Brandon Allen, Cash Wiseman, Kent St. Charles; 12:30, 9:00 – Andrew Bowden, Lon Winchester, Ryan Wilkins; 12:40, 9:10 – Brad Smith, Ralph Michaud, Stephen Dixon; 12:50, 9:20 – Garrett Olson, Michael Bouchard, Michael McNaboe; 1:00, 9:30 – Andrew Stonehouse, Brigham Michaud, Jamie Leavitt; 1:10, 9:40 – Ben Rodick, Joe Messerman, Joshua Jones; 1:20, 9:50 – Dale Bragg, Heath Cowan, Mike Waterman; 1:30, 10:00 – Charles McKenzie, Gary Manoogian, Mark Wallace; 1:40, 10:10 – Brad Pattershall, Caleb Jones, Wayne Steele; 1:50, 10:20 – Colby Blanchard, James Donaldson, Joshua McGuire; 2:00, 10:30 – Andrew Reilly, Bob Langlois, Tim Flaherty

WMSGA
At Springbrook GC, Leeds
Seniors

Flight A gross: Gina Ripley 85; net: Rebecca Laliberte 68; B gross: Kaye Pierson 77, Liz Wiltshire 80; net: Darlene Soboleski 67, Nancy Hart 70; C gross: Jean Sweetser 77, Jane Flower 82, Marlene Viger 85, Pam Johnson 87, Brenda Berry 88, Diane Herring 88; net: Madolin Fogarty 66, Donni Witham 67, Jeanne Fifield 69, Charlotte Hall 70, Linda Barlow 70; D gross: Pennie Cummings 74, Martha White 79, Viola Kemp 82, Annette Charest 89, Charleen Wiseman 89, Meriby Sweet 89; net: Bobbi Berry 64, Claudette Amoroso 67, Denise Hennessey 67, Arlene Davis 68, Brenda Rouillard 68, Carole Cook 68; E gross: Helen Plourd 78, Nancy Williams 84; net: Jeannette McCurdy 68, Rona Backstrom 68; F gross: Ann Lang 88, Jane Diplock 89; net: Camille Booker 68, Mary Smith 72, Ruth Briggs 72; G gross: Barbara Pray 96; net: Sue Kaluzynski 68; pins: No. 2 Jeanne Fifield, Rebecca Laliberte, Marlene Viger, Charlotte Hall, No. 8 Darlene Soboleski, Denise Hennessey, Kaye Pierson, M.J. Stafford, No. 13 Mary Kaufman, Marilyn Rice, Kathy Murphy, Pid Rafter, No. 15 Jean Sweetser, Denise Hennessey, Pennie Cummings
At Point Sebago GC, Casco
Best Ball of Two

Gross: Leslie Guenther, Kristin Kannegieser 66, Micki Meggison, Kathi O’Grady 70, Terri Messer, Cecily Whiting 75, Liz Coffin, Karen Bamford 75, Margo Audiffred, Stephanie Babin 77; net: Kathy Anderson, Jan Skaggs 57, Janet Nelson, Cindy Schlaepfer 58, Susan Wootton, Nancy Carlson 60, Prudence Hornberger, Bambi Stevens 61, Amy Sirois, Tracy Palm 61, Barbara Taber, Doreen Robinson 61, Janet Laflamme, Rebecca Orr 61; pins: No. 2 Sherrie Thomas, Kathi O’Grady, No. 8 Amy Sirois, Margo Audiffred, No. 14 Liz Coffin, Micki Meggison, No. 18 Janice Morong, Kim Rovzar

LOCAL
At Green Valley GC, West Enfield
Thursday Night Scramble

Mike Clendenning, Dave Huffstutler, Ray Thibodeau, Ken Mitchell 31, Randy Gifford, Jen Thibodeau, Harold Hatch, Dwight Dawson 32, Andy Vanadestine, David L’Heaurex, Keith Champion, Nicki L’Heaurex 33, Gary Tourtillotte, Tom Huffstutler, Mike Mitchell, Mike Cote 34, Leo Cyr, Jamie Oldenburgh, Wendy Ireland, Adam Catalina 35; pins: Ken Mitchell 41-7
Thursday Morning Ladies
Faye Broderick, Jay Cole, Jean Jordan 34, Debbie Bowers, Betty Goodwin, Gayle Hooke 35, Nicky Clendenning, Bernadetee Paradis, Marylin Briggs 35, Kelly Lindquist, Laura Jordan, Dot Thompson 36, Doris Carney, Merle O’Neil, Joyce Thorton 37, Donna Ireland, Betty Colbath, Theresa Paradis 39
Friday Morning Seniors
Gary Tourtilltotte, Glendon Faloon, Gerald Leonard, Dave Cook 30, Terry Theriault, Val Paradis, Stewart Lane, Bob Neal 32, Brent Lindquist, Dale Seryko, Phil Oliver, Clarence Neal 35, Bill Leonard, Ed Plourde, Dave Ferguson, Ed Bernard 36, Rocky Melanson, Ansil Brown, Harold Stevens 37; pins: No. 2 Gary Tourtillotte 27-8, No. 7 Dave Cook 5-3

At Bangor Municipal GC
Ladies Day

Gross: Jean Sweetser 82, Judy Richard 82, Liz Coffin 84; net: Nancy Hart 67, Marilyn Rice 68, Kathy Anderson 68; pins: No. 3 Jean Sweetser 33 feet, No. 6 Louise Shindler 32-2, No. 11 Karen Bamford 10-3, No. 16 Judy Richard 7-6; putts: Marilyn Rice 29
Twilight League
Gross: Jamie Johnston 34, Jamie Brooker 34, Brian Lee 35, Tim Black 35, Brian St. Louis 36; net: Chris Snowdeal 29, Doug Poulin 30, Barry Hobert 31, Darren Dennis 32, Joe Rollins 33; pins: No. 3 Ed Dephillipo 2-9, No. 6 Tony Reynolds 14-4

At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington
Senior Stableford League

Dana Parent, Joe Rodrigue, Paul Bowden, Bob Sullivan 62, Lewis Deans, Dale Anthony, Verle Drinkwater, Pete Pelletier 64, Don Wiswell, Doug Higgins, Dick Drisko, Tom Bryant 65; pins: No. 5 Roger Tracy 10-5, No. 7 Jerry Goss 3-5, No. 12 Quintin Allan 3-5, No. 17 Jim Oreskovich 4-3
Ladies League
Courtney Chute, Barbara Bristow, Tammy McLaughlin, Tina Clark 36, Misty Burgess, Barbara Baker, Mar

y Kiley 39, Barbara Bryant, Lisa Richards, Pat Lefebvre, Ruth St. Pierre 40 (MC), Joannie Twitchell, Vivian Finley, Penny Bohac-Cardello, Pat St. Thomas 40, Jill Russell, Barbara Joy, Ellen Libby, Sonja Faulkingham 42, Nancy Koziol, Aida Francis, Linda Lewis, Sue St. Heart 43; pins: No. 7 Misty Burgess 15-9

At Barren View GC, Jonesboro
Senior Scramble

1. Pat Dumont, Jim Golike, Peter Berry, Steve Roberts, Ken Smith, 2. Jeanine Wright, David Beal, Richard Young, Tom Aceto, Dale Pettergrow; pins winner: Steve Roberts

At Hampden CC
Junior League Tournament

Alex Demers 43, Brandon Chasse 46, Andrew Herbert 52, Wil Houston 52, Noah Parker 53, Paul Pouchey, Nick Chasse 53, Sean McGuire 62, Chelsea Covey 63, Tyler Arbo 74

At Foxcroft GC
Twilight League

Point quota: Ashley Jackins, Fran Moore, Mel Teachout +9, Fred Andrews, Wayne Strout, Stubby Sherman +5, Jake Iannetta, Bart Merrill, Gary Wakeland –1; pins: No. 13 Mel Teachout 5-8

At Streamside GC, Winterport
Men’s League

Ryan Fields 39, Craig Knowles 40, Galen Wellman 41; pins: No. 4 Jim Mylen Sr. 11-3, No. 8 Kenneth Brassbridge 8-9

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
Ladies League Best Ball

Andrea Leonard, Sue Hersey, Betty Bryer 31, Val Scott, Amanda Dyer, Jacque Fitzpatrick 31, Jane Reynolds, Bonnie Mohr, Rita Linscott 34, Ruth Appleyard, Hope Lewis, Pearl Lewis 34; pins: No. 6 Val Scott 6-1

At Hermon Meadow GC
Men’s Twilight League

Tim Hayden, Rich Curran, Mark Lumino, Bob Watson 11, Don Shumaker, Mike Ferron, Peter Buchanan, Charlie Paine 9, Rich Economy, Joel McCluskey, Dick Danforth, Tom Berry 8; pins: No. 3 Mike Henderson 15-2, No. 8 Jamie Leavitt 17-1, No. 9 Jamie Leavitt 22-7

At Penobscot Valley CC, Orono
Twilight League

Front nine: Mike Rair, Scott Wallace, Matt Gilman, Bill Farthing, Rob Garster, Daniel Tandy 28; back nine: Jerry Glidden, Greg Solomon, Tony Cerbone, Warren Brooks, Woody Cross, Jim Ballinger 24; pins: No. 4 Steve Rich 3-8, No. 6 Kevin Hughes 1-4, No. 14 James McCarthy 11-3, No. 16 Matt Meo 11-6; teams: team 10 24.5, team 5 23, team 1 19.5, team 4 18.5, team 9 18, team 2 17.5, team 13 17.5, team 6 16, team 8 16, team 12 16, team 15 14.5, team 3 14, team 7 14, team 14 12.5, team 11 12

At Rockland GC
Men’s Twilight League

Gross: Rick Cowan 38, Charlie Page 40, Skip Heald 40; net: Andy Arey 31, Gil Fifield 34, Jeff Carty 34; skins: No. 1 Jeff Carty, No. 2 Charlie Page, No. 7 Skip Heald, No. 9 Ron Buday; pins: No. 5 Jason Willis 9-8, No. 18 Jamie Boutin 6 feet

At Dexter Municipal GC
Ladies Day Points and Pins

Mary Morancie +2, Charlene Emerson +0.5; pins: No. 8 Charlene Emerson 23-8

At Northport GC
Scotch Foursome

Gross: Larry Quinn, Pat Quinn 37, Charles Pray, Mary Ann Darbel 38; net: Paul Deeney, Chris Deeney 29.5, Dan Eaton, Leslie Eaton 30, Bob Barrett, Brenda Barrett 30.5, Barry Hopkins, Shirley Caler 32, Jerry Mehuren, Elaine Bielenberg 32

HOLE-IN-ONE
Ray Nason

HAMPDEN — Ray Nason of Bangor shot a hole-in-one Wednesday at Hampden Country Club. He made the shot on the 310-yard, par 4 eighth hole using a driver and it was witnessed by Cheryl Nason.

UPPER ST. JOHN VALLEY SENIORS
At Mars Hill CC

A Gross: Gary Greene 75, Himie Towle 78, Warren Walker 79; A net: Steve Edwards 70, Michael Gagnon 71, Bruce Fitzpatrick 72; B gross: Gill Piccard 79, Greg Douglas 84, Chet Chase 85; B net: Earl Toner 71, Jacques Bosse 71, Pat O’Brien 74; C gross: Marc Michaud 83, Ian Robinson 84, Roger Ouellette 89; C net: Ron Grover 67, Doug Lawrence 71, Bob Boucher 72; D gross: Bev Reid 91, John Murphy 91, Barry Bartley 92; D net: Blake Buck 73, Phil Wasson 75, Al Condon 75; E gross: Stephen Stiles 88, Cliff Boaz 91, Eric Scott 91; E net: Guy Hanks 67, Paul Turner 68, Robert Burns 71; F gross: Tom Conant, Ken Delano 99, Keith Ireland 100; F net: Freeman Deabay 68, Rex Clark 74, John Daigle 74

Recommend this article

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

Similar Articles

More in Sports