June 26-27, Scores and Highlights

Posted June 27, 2010, at 9:54 p.m.

LEGION BASEBALL
ZONE 1
Team          W-L    Pct.    GB

Bangor         7-1    .875    —
Brewer         6-1    .857    ½
Acadians       6-3    .666    2
Lincoln          5-3    .625    2½
Motor City     3-5    .375    4½
Hampden      3-5    .375    4½
Calais            2-5    .285    5
Penquis        2-6    .250    5½
Steamboat    1-5    .167    5½
Saturday, June 26
Bangor 15-1, Calais 1-8
Brewer 17-20, Lincoln 5-11
Acadians 7-5, Penquis 2-2
Hampden 20-1, Motor City 11-4
Sunday, June 27
Bangor 6, Brewer 0
Lincoln 11, Calais 10
Acadians 6, Motor City 2
Monday, June 28
Brewer at Calais, 5:30 p.m.
Bangor at Steamboat, 5:30 p.m.
Lincoln at Acadians, 5:30 p.m.
Hampden at Penquis, 5:30 p.m.

*****
BASEBALL
AGES 9-10
District 3 games played in Houlton
Saturday, June 26
District 1

G1: Ellsworth #1 19, Bucksport #2 2
G2: Calais 5, Acadian #1 1
District 3
G1: Hampden 15, Lincoln 4
G2: Sebasticook 11, Old Town 1
G3: Bangor West  15, Orrington 3
G4: Hermon 10, Holbrook 1
G5: Houlton 20, Glenburn 1
G6: Bangor East 23, Border League 1

Sunday, June 27
District 3

G7: Hampden 14, Millinocket 9
G8: Sebasticook 13, Bangor West, 12
G9: Hermon 10, Houlton 6
G10: Brewer 11, Bangor East 1
G11: Holbrook 24, Glenburn 5
G12: Old Town 3, Orrington 2

Monday, June 28
District 3

G13: Border League vs. Bangor West, 5 p.m.
G14: Lincoln vs. Houlton, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 29
District 1

G3: Bucksport 1 vs. Ellsworth #1, 5 p.m.
G4: Ellsworth 2 vs. Coastal, 5 p.m.
G5: Sunrise vs. Acadian 2, 5 p.m.
G6: Calais vs. Machias, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, June 30
District 3

G15: Millinocket vs. Holbrook, 5 p.m.
G16: Old Town vs. Bangor East, 5:30 p.m.

Thursday, July 1
District 1

G7: G5 loser vs. Bucksport #2, 5 p.m.
G8: G4 loser vs. Acadian #1, 5 p.m.

AGES 11-12
Monday, June 28
District 3

G1: Hampden vs. Orono/Veazie, 5:30 p.m.
G2: Old Town vs. Brewer, 5:30 p.m.
G3: Bangor West vs. Sebasticook, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, June 29
District 3

G4: Carmel vs. Holbrook, 5:30 p.m.
G5: Lincoln vs. Bangor East, 5:30 p.m.
G6: Houlton vs. Katahdin, 5:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 30
District 3

G7: Hermon vs. Millinocket, 5:30 p.m.
G8: Orrington vs. G1 winner, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL
AGES 9-10
District 3

G1: Hermon 27, Bangor 16
G2: Hampden 16, Glenburn/Orono 5

Saturday, June 26
District 3

G3: Hampden 13,  Lincoln 6
G4: Bangor 23, Glenburn/Orono 15
G5: Hermon 17, Hampden 7
G6: Bangor 16, Lincoln 15

Tuesday, June 29
District 3

G7: Hampden vs. Bangor, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, June 30
District 3

G8: Hermon vs. winner G7, 6 p.m.

Thursday, July 1
District 3

G9: Winner G5 vs. winner G7, 6 p.m. (if necessary)

 
*****
ROAD RACING
TOUR DU LAC 10-MILER
At Bucksport

1. Louie Luchini 51:46, 2. Mike Bunker 52:11, 3. Adam Goode 55:29, 4. Erik McCarthy 56:32, 5. Joseph Capehart 57:07, 6. Charles Therri-ault 58:06, 7. Andy Beardsley 58:43, 8. Graham Pearsall 1:01:15, 9. Larry Smart 1:01:49, 10. Perry LeBreton 1:02:47, 11. Austin Townsend Jr. 1:03:04, 12. Amos Almy 1:04:08, 13. Tim Tunney 1:04:36, 14. Christopher Jones 1:05:12, 15. Kristine Guaraldo 1:05:25, 16. Scott Potter 1:07:55, 17. Stephen Whalen 1:08:23, 18. Ryan King 1:10:25, 19. Christopher Almy 1:11:24, 20. John Peckenham 1:11:32, 21. Larry Deans 1:11:41, 22. Rob Loeffler 1:12:17, 23. Jack Burnett 1:12:24, 24. Margaret Capehart 1:14:53, 25. David Farrar 1:14:53, 26. Peter Beckett 1:15:39, 27. Stan Pelletier 1:16:26, 28. Phil McPhail 1:17:22, 29. Michelle Gagnon 1:18:05, 30. John Tjepkema 1:18:47, 31. Julie Brown 1:18:54, 32. Linda Mountain 1:19:10, 33. Angela Ewings 1:19:48, 34. Jonathan Rice 1:21:07, 35. Micah Pawling 1:21:38, 36. Brian Hubbell 1:21:38, 37. Maegan Haney 1:21:48, 38. Kristen Braun 1:21:51, 39. David Bean 1:24:03, 40. Mary Ruoff 1:24:10, 41. Bernice Stockley 1:24:16, 42. Melissa Towle 1:26:12, 43. Bob Bachorik 1:27:00, 44. Darrin Leavitt 1:27:23, 45. Jason Swazey 1:28:00, 46. Miranda Richardson 1:28:26, 47. Ray Bolduc 1:28:34, 48. John Rolfe 1:28:53, 49. Nancy Lagin 1:30:26, 50. Lauren Cassidy 1:30:37, 51. Jamee Sue Cochary 1:31:08, 52. Linda McDougall 1:33:09, 53. Larry Merrill 1:33:33, 54. Erin LaChance 1:35:15, 55. Dick Storch 1:35:46, 56. Jan Pilotte 1:36:00, 57. Judy Snow 1:36:01, 58. David Jones 1:41:40, 59. Judith Blake 1:44:20, 60. Avalon Langevin 1:46:59, 61. Heather Brown 1:47:01, 62. Robin Emery 1:50:31, 63. Jennifer Noonan 1:54:33, 64. Stephen Milt 2:13:43, 65. Elizabeth Sullivan 2:33:11
Female ages 1-18: Avalon Langevin 1:46:59; male 1-18: Jason Swazey 1:28:00; female 19-29: Miranda Richardson 1:28:26; male 19-29: Adam Goode 55:29; female 30-39: Maegan Haney 1:21:48; male 30-39: Joseph Capehart 57:07; female 40-49: Michele Gagnon 1:18:05; male 40-49: Andy Beardsley 58:43; female 50-59: Julie Brown 1:18:54; male 50-59: Austin Townsend Jr. 1:03:04; female 60-69: Nancy Lagin 1:30:26; male 60-69: Christopher Almy 1:11:24; male 70-79: Dick Storch 1:35:46

*****
TENNIS
A&J OPEN,
at South Portland
Men’s Open Singles
FIRST ROUND:
Chris Lavoie def. Ryan Johnson, 6-4, 6-3; Dan McGovern def. Willie Levine, 7-6(4), 6-4; Svet Kirtchev def. Lucas Johnston, 4-6, 6-3, 6-1; Kurt Stultz def. Matt McGowan, 6-4, 6-7(5), 6-4; Ryan Garrette def. Zach Caron, 6-1, 6-2; Scott Gagne def. Jason Provencher, 6-2, 6-3; Sam Prawer def. Jose Azel, 3-6, 6-1, 6-4; Nate Gove def. Dan Crocker, 7-5, 7-6(4); Will Lenk def. Sam Leeman, 6-4, 6-3; Ben Robinson def. Josh Masse, 6-0, 6-0; Kyle Mersereau def. Zac Cary, 6-0, 6-1
Second Round: Ben Cox (1) def. Lavoie, 6-0, 6-0; Adam Levesque def. McGovern, 6-3, 6-1; Derek Stevenson (8) def. Kirtchev, 6-4, 7-6(6); Kiet Thai def. Kurt Garascia, 6-1, 6-3; Noah Capetta (4) def. Stultz, 6-3, 7-5; Jim Levesque def. Garrette, 6-2, 6-0; Tyler Adams (5) def. Gagne, 6-3, 5-7, 6-2; Boonthai Singcharern def. Mike Sudak, 6-1, 6-0; Mike Hickey def. Wade Lindsay, 1-6, 7-6(2), 6-3; Paul Perreault (6) def. Prawer, 6-2, 6-2; Andy Gleason def. Aaron Bergeron, 7-6(6), 2-6, 6-2; Owen Patrick (3) def. Gove, 6-0, 6-3; Nate Johnson def. Alex Henny, 6-3, 6-2; Brett Hine (7) def. Lenk, 6-3, 6-1; Robinson def. Reggie Hodges, 4-6, retired; Mersereau def. Mike Burke (2), 7-5, 6-4
Third Round: Cox (1) def. A.Levesque, 6-1, 6-1; Stevenson (8) def. Thai, 6-1, 6-2; Capetta (4) def. J.Levesque, 6-2, 6-4; Adams (5) def. Singcharern, 6-4, 6-1; Perreault (6) def. Hickey, 6-0, 6-1; Patrick (3) def. Gleason, 6-3, 6-2; Hine (7) def. N.Johnson, 6-3, 6-2; Robinson def. Mersereau, 6-1, 3-6, 6-1
Quarterfinals: Cox (1) def. Stevenson (8), 6-1, 6-1;

Capetta (4) def. Adams (5), 7-6(4), 6-4; Patrick (3) def. Perreault (6), 6-7(5), 6-3, 7-6(5); Hine (7) def. Robinson, 6-1, 6-3
Semifinals: Cox (1) def. Capetta (4), 6-0, 6-1; Hine (7) def. Patrick (3), 6-3, 6-1
Final: Cox (1) def. Hine (7), 6-1, 6-1

Women’s Open Singles
Preliminary Round:
Frankie Lally def. Sue Strasenburgh, 6-2, 6-2; Sara Lacroix def. Georgia Hutchins, 6-2, 6-2
Quarterfinals: Emilie Cloutier (1) def. Lally, 6-2, 6-0; Lauren Adey def. Megan Hedrich, 6-0, 6-1; Chelsie Woods def. Tara Lunney, walkover; Stephanie Doane (2) def. Lacroix, 6-2, 6-0
Semifinals: Cloutier (1) def. Adey, 6-4, 6-2; Doane (2) def. Woods, 6-4, 6-4
Final: Cloutier (1) def. Doane, 6-1, 6-3

Mixed Doubles
Quarterfinals:
Kurt Garascia / Megan Garascia def. Gus Goodwin / Georgia Hutchins, 6-3, 6-1; Mike Burke / Emilie Cloutier def. Kurt Stultz / Hannah Shorty, 6-1, 6-2
Semifinals: Rogier Henny / Curran Burfeind (1) def. K.Garascia / M.Garascia, 6-0, 6-0; Ben Cox / Hallsey Leighton (2) def. Burke / Cloutier, 6-4, 6-4
Final: Cox / Leighton (2) def. R.Henny / Burfeind, 6-3, 6-2

Men’s 35+ Singles
Quarterfinals
: Tom Suttie def. Wade Lindsay, 6-2, 6-0; Reggie Hodges def. Jeff Barrett, 6-2, 6-4; Travis Goulder def. Steve Buxton, 6-1, 6-0
Semifinals: Rogier Henny (1) def. Suttie, 6-4, 6-2; Goulder def. Hodges, walkover
Final: Goulder def. Henny (1), 4-6, 6-2, 6-0

Men’s 55+ singles
Semifinals:
Peter Allen def. Tak Sato, 6-3, 6-1; Jose Azel def. Peter Dumont, 6-4, 6-2
Final: Allen def. Azel, 6-1, 6-0

*****
GOLF
LOCAL
At Hermon Meadow GC
Mixed Scramble

Don Shumaker, Rhonda Charette, Tim McCluskey, Angie McCluskey 33, Peter Buchanan, Peg Buchanan, Darby Vigue, Eric Vigue 34, Byron Dunbar, Dawn Dunbar, Alan Porter, B.J. Porter 36, Ernie Hein, Irene Jacobs, Tom Berry, Nettie Shields 36; pins: No. 3 Darby Vigue 11-6
Knights of Columbus
Gross: Micky Davis, Nate Davis, Joe Mendell, Steve Hennigan 55, Peter Baldacci, Nick Carparelli, Larry Reynolds, Dick Hanson 58, Al Porter, Mike Henderson, Jim McInnis, Ryan Fields 60; net: Matt Babar, Brett Babar, Thad Zmistowski, Dan Zmistowski 50, Harold Bou-chard, Jeff Bouchard, Brian Bouchard, John Keith 51, Paul Collins, Alan Thibodeau, Doyle Sanders, George Keefe 55; long drive: Jeff Bouchard; pins: No. 3 Dan Zmistowski 5-10, No. 16 Nick Carparelli 12-5; putting contest: Jim McInnis
Men’s Stableford Blind Draw
Tim McCluskey, Joe Burns, Brian McLaughlin +12, Mike Barrows, Steve Bray +5, Dick Wanning, Gary Bickford, George Fowler +5; pins: No. 3 Don Shumaker 3-1, No. 9 Dick Wanning 10-6, No. 16 Mike Barrows 33 feet
Sunday Afternoon Scramble
Ernie Hein, Bruce Ireland, Nettie Shields 31, Rich Economy, Peg Buchanan, Gerry Lounsbury 33, Tim Wilson, Louie Demmons, Irene Jacobs 34; pins: No. 3 Peg Buchanan 8-10, No. 8 Peg Buchanan 14-9
Women’s League
Gross: Darby Vigue 84, Deb Wiley 88, Diane Herring 91; net: Julie Brown 62, Irene Jacobs 63, Jody Lyford 72; pins: No. 3 Julie Brown, No. 8 Deb Wiley, No. 12 Irene Jacobs, No. 16 Julie Brown; fewest putts: Peg Buchanan, B.J. Porter

At Northport GC
Roger Lothrop Member-Guest

Gross: Mike Knox, Jamie Place 69, George Cushman, John Cushman 71, Jerry Savitz, Mitch Spaulding 72, Robert Myers, Steve Fiske 73; net: Terry Whitney, Jim Hatch 61 (MC), A.J. Chasse, Joe Chasse 61, Barry Porter, Cindy Choate 64, Tyler McDevitt, Tim Sticht 66, John Fleming, Ron Garster 67, Jeff Dutch, Rob Lavine 67, Vaughn Ellis, Mike Hutchins 67, Bryant Dutch, Greg Dutch 68; pins, guest: No. 3 Andy Spaulding 4-7, No. 9 Jennus Gushee 13-1, No. 12 Cindy Choate 20-8, No. 18 Phil McFarland 2-3; pins, member: No. 3 Marty Crowe 6-11, No. 9 Chris Tibbetts 14-2, No. 12 Bob Myers 12-2, No. 18 Jeff Dutch 13-6

At Kebo Valley GC, Bar Harbor
Duckworth Outing

Roy Corbin, Bruce Brooking, Peter Curren, John Collier 54.1, Mel Teachout, John Clark, Wayne Strout, Challa Reddy 54.4, Dana Fadley, Fran Moore, Sue Moore 55.92, Marty Noyes, Brian Willette, Ryan Creighton, Susan Tardiff 56.55, Corey Cambell, Jessica Bentz, Bonnie Allen, Frank Randall 60.5

At Bangor Municipal GC
Member-Guest Tournament

Gross: Tim Black, Casey Catel 65, Jim Greer, Tom Greer 68, Garlie Gray-Charlie Pray 69; net: Rich Russell, Mike Henderson 60, Frank Jordan, Joel McCluskey 60, Jim McInnis, Al Porter 60, Mike Bednar, Brian Donahue 60; pins: No. 3 Charlie Pray 9 feet, No. 6 Chris Junkins 14-1, No. 11 Brent Wilbur 11-4, No. 16 Rich Russell 7-7

At Northport GC
Best Ball of Three

Net: Jesse Johnson, Greg McDaniel, Don Pendergast 55, Ansel Orne, Jerry Mehuren, Ron Bassano 55, Tim Riley, Cecil Eastman, Bob Barrett 55; sweeps, gross: Ansel Orne 70, Jesse Johnson 74; net: Tim Riley 65, Bob Barrett 66, Ron Bassano 66; pins: No. 3 Ansel Orne 8-6, No. 9 Ansel Orne 8-2, No. 12 Jesse Johnson 12 feet, No. 18 Ansel Orne 5 feet

At Piscataquis CC, Guilford
Saturday Best Ball

Rick Hall, Gene Dami, Chuck Crossman, Marty Bordwick 43, Glen Sakahara, Mike Davis, Bob Wilson, Paul Curtis 43; pins: No. 15 Glen Sakahara 16-2
Sunday Best Ball
Glen Sakahara, Paul Curtis, Gene Dami 51, Marty Bordwick, Chuck Crossman, Bob Wilson 62; pins: No. 6 Paul Curtis 7 feet

At Pine Hill GC, Brewer
Bob Little Memorial Tournament

Gross: Bob Sekera, Rodney Mann, Ken Hanscom 58, Mike LaChance, Jeremy White, Katie LaChance 59, Jason Brooks, Aaron Lar-gay, Shawn Sutherland 60; net: Ed Michaud, Chris Watters, Rick Lafferty 47, Gary McClure, Bob King, Mike French 48, Joe Meehan, Sandy Meehan, Andy Anderson 48; pins: No. 5 Bob Sekera 9-7, No. 9 Ken Hanscom 16 feet, No. 14 Jeremy White 9-3, No. 18 Scott Suth-erland 13-9; scholarship winners: Annie Smith (Maine), Mike Sekera (Roger Williams), Jeremy White (PGA Career College)

At J.W. Parks GC, Pittsfield
Sebasticook Valley Credit Union Fundraiser

Gross: Steve Salley, Joe Salley, Bill Graham, Kevin Davis 61, John Fecteau, Brian Sevit, Keith Ashton, Trevor Kitchin 64; net: Eric Young, Rick Kennedy, Troy Chipman, Paul Booth 47, Ryan Susee, Kevin Tilton, Moe Day, Norm Oakes 49; accuracy drive: No. 2 Brent Springer; pins: No. 8 Phil Miholovich 9-1, No. 13 Troy Chipman 13-4
Robert L. Dugas Memorial
Bob Ballard, Jake Hunt, Gavin Dugas, Tom Gates 58, Paul Greco, Mike Bouchard, Mike Hodgins, Ceclia Shatney 59 (putt-off), Ben Morey, Bob Morey, Dave Marston, Don Cobb 59

At Dexter Municipal GC
Knights of Columbus Scramble

Gross: Tim McCarthy, Ed Walker, Jim Sherburne, Rick Sherburne 58; net: Andy Bandola, Don Vosburgh, Rick Seamans, Sean Farns-worth 53; pins: No. 4 Sean Farnsworth 8-4, No. 8 Peter Murray 7-5, No. 13 Herb Tenney 12-3, No. 17 Rick Smith 17-3; ladies long drive: Sandy Emerson; men: Tim McCarthy
Weekend Points and Skins
Points: Sean Farnsworth +12, Rick Seamans +4.5; skins: No. 1 Paul Farnsworth 3, No. 2 Sean Farnsworth 3, No. 3 Sean Farnsworth 4, No. 4 Rick Seamans 3, No. 5 Sean Farnsworth 3, No. 6 Sean Farnsworth 4, No. 9 Andy Bandola 3

*****
HARNESS RACING
BANGOR RACEWAY
Saturday’s Results
FIRST, Pace, $2,000

P A Chance, D. Gray 5.00, 2.80, 2.20
Polo Ody, S. Thayer 6.80, 3.20
New York Express, B. Blanchard 4.20
T: 2:00.1. Ex 5-6, 26.00. Tri 5-6-2, 195.00.
SECOND, Pace, $2,000
Back Spin, R. Dinning 12.00, 19.60, 3.40
Crowddoeswild, H. Campbell 3.40, 2.40
Heza Gunslinger, H. Downey 4.60
T:

2:01.2. Ex 5-3, 35.00. Tri 5-3-1, 133.00. DD 5-5, 19.20.
THIRD, Pace, $2,500
Pembroke Easy Call, H. Campbell 3.40, 2.20, 2.10
B Rock Solid, G. Bowden 5.00, 2.80
Shadow Me, S. Mahar 3.20
T: 2:02. Ex 4-3, 12.40. Tri 4-3-2, 42.20.
FOURTH, Pace, $2,300
Witty Scholar, G. Bowden 12.80, 5.60, 10.20
B Dee’s Artist, S. Thayer 7.60, 5.20
Eric The Enemy, S. MacKenzie 2.60
T: 1:57.1. Ex 5-2, 100.20. Tri 5-2-3, 391.80.
FIFTH, Trot, $2,300
Balanced Seranade, H. Campbell 5.60, 3.00, 2.80
She’s Ahcorker Two, S. Thayer 6.00, 5.60
C S Ruff Start, R. Vachon 3.80
Bella Angela, G. Bowden 4.80
T: 2:03.3. Ex 3-1, 20.60. Tri 3-1-4, 74.60; 3-1-8, 219.80.
SIXTH, Pace, $2,300
Commitment, H. Campbell 2.80, 2.20, 2.40
Beach Patrol, B. Blanchard 13.40, 5.80
Arrow Dynamic, G. Bowden 3.40
T: 1:58.4. Ex 2-3, 28.00. Tri 2-3-4, 76.60.
SEVENTH, Pace, $3,000
Shahbash, G. Bowden 6.80, 3.20, 3.00
Bert Magic, C. Cushing 2.60, 2.40
Billy D N, B. Blanchard 22.00
T: 1:58.1. Ex 2-3, 8.40. Tri 2-3-6, 203.20. Sup-Fec 2-3-6-7, 999.40. Pk3 3-2-2, 12.60.
EIGHTH, Pace, $3,000
Poker Face AJ, H. Campbell 2.80, 2.20, 2.10
M G Girl, S. Mahar 4.00, 3.00
Irascible, S. Thayer 2.40
T: 2:01.3. Ex 1-7, 18.00. Tri 1-7-3, 34.00.
NINTH, Pace, $4,250
Trick The Yankee, R. Dinning 4.00, 3.20, 2.80
JB Ingot, H. Campbell 2.60, 2.20
Smilin Jack, S. MacKenzie 5.80
T: 1:58.1. Ex 6-3, 6.40. Tri 6-3-1, 44.80.
TENTH, Trot, $4,500
Bullville Sue, T. Whitney 46.60, 12.40, 4.00
Illin N, C. Cushing 4.60, 2.40
Earl Vic Dol, S. MacKenzie 3.40
T: 2:03. Ex 7-6, 74.40. Tri 7-6-all, 217.00.
ELEVENTH, Pace, $4,500
Work Out, H. Campbell 6.80, 3.40, 2.80
Make A Big Splash, G. Bowden 19.40, 9.20
Forever Finesse, M. Downey 4.80
T: 1:59.2. Ex 2-6, 35.60. Tri 2-6-8, 1,833.40.
TWELFTH, Pace, $2,000
Hollywood Best, T. Whitney 5.60, 2.20, 2.10
Perfect Approach, S. Mahar 3.80, 3.20
CR Jesse James, R. Dinning 2.40
T: 1:59.4. Ex 6-7, 15.20. Tri 6-7-2, 39.20. DD 2-6, 22.80.
Total Handle: $32,098.30.

Monday’s Starters, 3 p.m.
FIRST, Pace, $2,300

1. Trebuchet, R. Cushing
2. Ascot Bourbon, K. Switzer Jr.
3. Rockwood Danny Boy, H. Campbell
4. Pamper Don N, M. Graffam
5. Kg Wesescape, S. Mahar
6. Saftic, K. Switzer
7. Warrior Jake, R. Dinning
8. Mister Gender, S. Gray
SECOND, Pace, $2,000
1. Kickin Punkin, S. Gray
2. Harry’s Character, R. Dinning
3. Fun Zone, S. Mahar
4. Jeannies Luck, S. Thayer
5. Po’Okela, G. Bowden
6. Muzzysaprilshowers, H. Campbell
7. Sheworeayellowrbn, D. Dickison
8. Sand Sapphire, R. Cushing
THIRD, Pace, $2,000
1. Armbro Darling, M. De Runtz
2. Rocky’s Molly, H. Campbell
3. Shagon Again, G. Bowden
4. Kaitlin Lou, R. Cushing
5. Iamasurvivor, B. Blanchard
6. Black Magic Gypsy, S. Mahar
7. Ourdreamwave, K. Switzer
8. Hank’s Miracle, J. Mahar
FOURTH, Pace, $2,000
1. Sporty Suzy, B. Blanchard
2. Georgie Girl, D. Dickison
3. Mary Leemunn, G. Bowden
4. Tricky RabbitH. Campbell
5. Pinette, C. Nye
6. Sandra Beau, S. Thayer
7. Courgette Hanover, S. Mahar
8. Fox Valley Rita, S. MacKenzie
FIFTH, Pace, $9,158
1. Pembroke Joe Black, H. Campbell
2. Midnight Max, S. Mahar
3. Gunny Highway, M. Athearn
4. Beer Ball, S. Thayer
5. Fox Ridge Joey, M. Graffam
6. Company Clerk, W. Watson
7. Stock Doctor, M. Downey
SIXTH, Pace, $3,000
1. Bell Of The Sea, W. Watson
2. I Dream Of Kara, R. Dinning
3. Bali Mystic N, M. Athearn
4. Cosmattics, S. Thayer
5. Youngbro Fancy, S. Gray
6. Knock Out Pretty, K. Switzer
7. Slaley, M. Cushing
8. Dw’s Abby, H. Campbell
SEVENTH, Pace, $2,300
1. Nordik Fever, S. Mahar
2. Northern Pandora, G. Bowden
3. Bio Link, M. Downey
4. Isomattrics, R. Cushing
5. Magic Whelan, H. Campbell
6. Mcpfast Bluegrass, S. MacKenzie
7. Caman, C. Nye
8. Traceys Valour, S. Gray
EIGHTH, Pace, $6,000
1. La Vita Buona, S. Thayer
2. Fairtale Princess, R. Cloutier Jr.
3. Life’s Advance, K. Switzer
4. Caline Dol, R. Vachon
5. Bella Paradisa, H. Campbell
6. Crucial Escape, S. Gray
7. Annie Mac, R. Cushing
8. Keystone Natalie, R. Dinning
NINTH, Pace, $4,500
1. Erobound, R. Dinning
2. Ripple Ironstone, R. Cushing
3. Race Me Whinny, G. Bowden
4. Pembroke White Out, H. Campbell
5. Madonna Hanover, K. Switzer
6. L-N-A’s Dream, S. Gray
7. East Coast Waters, S. Thayer
8. Windy City Anita, W. Brown
TENTH, Pace, $9,159
1. Ashlees Cool Guy, M. Athearn
2. The Waldoboro Wiz, R. Cushing
3. Little Spinner, R. Dinning
4. Farmer Del, G. Bowden
5. Rambling Jet, I. Davies
6. Briny Breeze, K. Ireland
7. Pembroke Cushy Two, H. Campbell
ELEVENTH, Pace, $7,000
1. Passthegreypoupon, R. Cushing
2. Rare Bunny, S. Gray
3. Perfect Trick, S. Mahar
4. Texas Shootout, S. Thayer
5. Nf Sinfull, K. Switzer Jr.
6. Smart Little Art, H. Campbell
7. Ariel, G. Bowden
8. Llyr, K. Switzer
TWELFTH, Pace, $9,159
1. A Ring From Dell, P. Sowers
2. Westerns Ball, S. Mahar
3. Big Guys Promise, M. Athearn
4. Mister Taylor, R. Dinning
5. Doubleshotofwhisky, M. De Runtz
6. Pleeza Squeeza, K. Switzer
7. Thenor’easterbeast, S. Gray
THIRTEENTH, Pace, $2,300
1. Champagne Charley, G. Bowden
2. Will’s Dream, H. Campbell
3. Katahdin Country, P. Sowers
4. Fireball Fred, K. Switzer Jr.
5. Vasvixen N, S. Gray
6. Hickory Hercules, S. Mahar
7. Mystical Sign, R. Dinning
8. Rollys Express, B. Blanchard

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports