June 4, Baseball Tourney Scoreboard

Posted June 04, 2010, at 8:42 p.m.

TOURNEY SCOREBOARD
EASTERN MAINE
Tuesday, June 8
Prelims
Class B

BP1: No. 9 Gardiner (10-6) at No. 8 Winslow (11-5)
BP2: No. 10 Mattanawcook (8-8) at No. 7 MDI (9-7), 4:30 p.m.
Class C
CP1: No. 9 Houlton (7-9) at No. 8 Orono (9-7)
CP2: No. 10 Fort Kent (8-8) at No. 7 Madawaska (11-5)
Class D
DP1: No. 9 Jonesport-Beals (4-11) at No. 8 Bangor Christian (9-7)

Thursday, June 10
Quarterfinals
Class A

A1: No. 8 Messalonskee (8-8) at No. 1 Bangor (16-0)
A2: No. 5 Lewiston (10-6) at No. 4 Brewer (12-4), 5 p.m.
A3: No. 6 Brunswick (8-8) at No. 3 Oxford Hills (14-2)
A4: No. 7 Edward Little (8-8) at No. 2 Cony (14-2)
Class B
B1: BP1 winner at No. 1 Waterville (15-1)
B2: No. 5 Camden Hills (12-4) at No. 4 Presque Isle (11-5)
B3: No. 6 John Bapst (10-6) at No. 3 Ellsworth (12-4)
B4: BP2 winner at No. 2 Bucksport (12-4)
Class C
C1: CP1 winner at No. 1 Foxcroft Academy (15-1)
C2: No. 5 Washington Academy (12-4) at No. 4 Penobscot Valley (11-5)
C3: No. 6 Searsport (7-8-1) at No. 3 Calais (12-3)
C4: CP2 winner at No. 2 Stearns (15-1)
Class D
D1: DP1 winner at No. 1 Shead (14-2)
D2: No. 5 DI-Stonington (9-7) at No. 4 Katahdin (10-4)
D3: No. 6 Wisdom (11-4) at No. 3 Southern Aroostook (13-1)
D4: No. 7 Machias (6-7) at No. 2 Central Aroostook (13-3)

Saturday, June 12
Semifinals
Class A

A5: A1 winner vs. A2 winner
A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner
Class B
B5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner
B6: B3 winner vs. B4 winner
Class C
C5: C1 winner vs. C2 winner
C6: C3 winner vs. C4 winner
Class D
D5: D1 winner vs. D2 winner
D6: D3 winner vs. D4 winner

WESTERN MAINE
Tuesday, June 8
Prelims
Class B

BP1: No. 9 Maranacook (7-9) at No. 8 Oak Hill (9-7)
Class C
CP1: No. 9 Waynflete (6-7) at No. 8 Old Orchard Beach (9-6-1)
CP2: No. 10 Traip Academy (8-8) at No. 7 Mount Abram (9-5)

Thursday, June 10
Quarterfinals
Class A

A1: No. 8 Cheverus (9-7) at No. 1 Deering (12-4)
A2: No. 5 South Portland (11-5) at No. 4 Westbrook (11-5)
A3: No. 6 Windham (9-7) at No. 3 Bonny Eagle (10-6)
A4: No. 7 Biddeford (9-7) at No. 2 Scarborough (12-4)
Class B
B1: BP1 winner at No. 1 Cape Elizabeth (15-1)
B2: No. 5 Greely (10-6) at No. 4 Lisbon (13-3)
B3: No. 6 Falmouth (10-6) at No. 3 Lincoln Academy (11-5)
B4: No. 7 Gray-New Gloucester (9-7) at No. 2 Yarmouth (15-1)
Class C
C1: CP1 winner at No. 1 Dirigo (14-2)
C2: No. 5 Wiscasset (10-6) at No. 4 North Yarmouth (11-4-1)
C3: No. 6 Telstar (9-5) at No. 3 Livermore Falls (12-4)
C4: CP2 winner at No. 2 St. Dominic (13-3)

Saturday, June 12
Semifinals
Class A

A5: A1 winner vs. A2 winner
A6: A3 winner vs. A4 winner
Class B
B5: B1 winner vs. B2 winner
B6: B3 winner vs. B4 winner
Class C
C5: C1 winner vs. C2 winner
C6: C3 winner vs. C4 winner
Class D
D1: No. 4 Forest Hills (8-6) at No. 1 Richmond (12-4)
D2: No. 3 Rangeley (8-5) at No. 2 Greenville (10-4)

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports