February 16, Scores and Highlights

Bangor Daily News
Posted Feb. 16, 2010, at 9:05 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL
HOCKEY

Bangor 7, Messalonskee 2
Brewer 4, Winslow 2

COLLEGE
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL

Maine 69, New Hampshire 61
Tuesdays Postponements
YSCC Quarterfinals

No. 6 Hesser at No. 3 Eastern Maine CC, Wed. 5:30 p.m.

*****
Hockey
Brewer 4, Winslow 2

At Sukee Arena in Winslow, Nick Risser and Alex Pacheco each registered a goal and an assist to spark Brewer by Winslow.
Evan Nadeau and Lucas Lamond each netted a goal for the 16-1-1 Witches. Jamie Williamson posted two assists while Jake Valley, Michael Shedd, Kyle Alexander and Spencer Valley each had one. Eric Brewer stopped 28 of 30 shots.
Patrick Thorne and Charlie Kriegel each tallied a goal for 12-5-1 Winslow. Justin Greenlaw and Todd Brow each had an assist. Jesse Little made 30 saves on 24 shots.

Bangor 7, Messalonskee 2
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor, Joey Seccareccia and Ryan King each scored two goals in leading Bangor to victory over Messalonskee of Oakland.
Phil Frost, Zach Papsadora and Jacob Turmel also scored for the 11-6-1 Rams. Nic Cota recorded two assists while King and Turmel both had one assist. Chris Howat turned away 15 of 17 shots.
Chris Delgiudice and Lucas Brochu scored for the 8-10 Eagles. Sam Dexter had an assist. Nate Delgiudice saved 45 of 52 shots.

*****
Men’s basketball
Beacons 72, Huskies 69

At Boston, Jason White’s 18-point effort carried UMass Boston to a Little East Conference victory over the University of Southern Maine of Gorham.
Pat Joseph and Michael Mitchell netted 13 points each for the Beacons.
John Sewall scored a game-high 18 points to lead the Huskies and Luke Pollock contributed 15 points.
Southern Maine (2-22) 69
Sewall 5-8-18, Pollock 6-1-15, Clemmer 4-1-9, Cushman 3-0-6, LaClair 2-1-6, Zolper 2-0-5, Smith 2-1-5, Jellison 1-2-5, Kee
UMass Boston (5-19) 72
White 8-0-16, Joseph 5-3-13, Mitchell 5-2-13, Johnson 4-0-11, Jean 3-5-11, Bennett 1-0-3, King 1-0-3, Gjikondi 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: Pollock 2, LaClair, Jellison, Zolper; Johnson 3, Mitchell, King, Bennett
Halftime: USM 35-31

*****
Women’s basketball
USM 52, UMass Boston 43

At Boston, Mass., Curran Leighton tossed in a game-high 20 points to propel the University of Southern Maine by the University of Massachusetts Boston.
Cammy Brown netted 12 points to pace UMass Boston.
Southern Maine (17-7) 52
Leighton 9-2-20, Johnson 4-1-9, Nicholas 4-0-9, Paradis 1-2-4, Cochran 2-0-4, Reid 1-0-2, DeMillo 1-0-2, Shutts 1-0-2, Briggs, Jordan, Stevens, Hurd
UMass-Boston (4-20) 43
Brown 5-2-12, Rossoll 4-0-9, McDonough 2-2-7, Dow 3-0-6, Ashe 1-0-3, Rattigan 1-0-3, Goodwin 1-0-3
3-pt. goals: Nicholas; Ashe, Rossoll, McDonough, Goodwin, Rattigan
Halftime: USM 29-14

*****

BASKETBALL TOURNEY
EASTERN MAINE
Class A
All games at Augusta Civic Center
Classes B, C, D
All games at Bangor Auditorium
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Class C quarterfinals

C1: Boys, No. 3 Lee 50, No. 6 Penquis 42
C2: Boys, No. 2 Calais 61, No. 7 Madawaska 42
C1: Girls, No. 6 Calais 58, No. 3 Woodland 56, (OT)
C2: Girls, No. 2 Central 54, No. 7 Orono 44
C3: Boys, No. 5 Foxcroft 54, No. 4 Stearns 52
C4: Boys, No. 1 Washington Acad. 69, No. 8 Penobscot Valley 52

Wednesday, Feb. 17
Class C quarterfinals

C3: Girls, No. 5, Washington Academy (14-4) vs. No. 4 Houlton (13-5) 9:35 a.m.
C4: Girls, No. 9 Fort Kent (12-7) vs. No. 1 Foxcroft (15-3), 11:05 a.m.
Class A semifinals
A5: Girls, No. 7 Hampden (13-6) vs. No. 3 Brunswick (15-4), 2:30 p.m.
A6: Girls, No. 4 Morse (14-5) vs. No. 1 Skowhegan (19-0), 4 p.m.
A5: Boys, No. 3 Bangor (17-2) vs. No. 2 Edward Little (17-2), 7 p.m.
A6: Boys, No. 4 Hampden (15-4) vs. No. 1 Brewer (16-3), 8:30 p.m.
Class B semifinals
B5: Boys, No. 3 Mount View (16-3) vs. No. 2 Ellsworth (16-3), 2:05 p.m.
B6: Boys, No. 5 Medomak Valley (15-4) vs. No. 1 Camden Hills (17-2), 3:35 p.m.
B5: Girls, No. 3 Winslow (17-2) vs. No. 2 MDI (17-2), 7:05 p.m.
B6: Girls, No. 4 Nokomis (15-4) vs. No. 1 Presque Isle (18-1), 8:35 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 18
Class D semifinals

D5: Boys, No. 3 Fort Fairfield (17-2) vs. No. 7 Shead (15-4), 2:05 p.m.
D6: Boys, No. 4 Jonesport-Beals (16-3) vs. No. 1 Schenck (18-1), 3:35 p.m.
D5: Girls, No. 3 Southern Aroostook (16-2) vs. No. 2 Fort Fairfield (18-1), 7:05 p.m.
D6: Girls, No. 5 Bangor Christian (16-3) vs. No. 1 Central Aroostook (17-2), 8:35 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 19
Class A finals

A7: Girls, A5 winner vs. A6 winner, 4 p.m.
A7: Boys, A5 winner vs. A6 winner, 7 p.m.
Class C semifinals
C5: Boys, No. 3 Lee (15-4) vs. No. 2 Calais (17-2), 2:05 p.m.
C6: Boys, No. 5 Foxcroft (16-3) vs. No. 1 Washington Acad. (18-1), 3:35 p.m.
C5: Girls, No. 6 Calais (12-6) vs. No. 2 Central (17-2), 7:05 p.m.
C6: Girls, C3 winner vs. C4 winner, 8:35 p.m.

WESTERN MAINE
Classes A and B
Quarterfinals at Portland Expo
Semifinals and finals
at Cumberland County
Civic Center, Portland
Classes C and D
All games at Augusta Civic Center
Tuesday, Feb. 16
Class D quarterfinals

D3: Girls, No. 4 Rangeley 50, No. 5, Kents Hill 26
D4: Girls, No. 1 Richmond 53, No. 8 Greater Portland Christian 27
Class B quarterfinals
B1: Girls, No. 3 Greely 52, No. 6 Mountain Valley 24
B2: Girls, No. 2 Leavitt 63, No. 7 Gray-New Gloucester 38
B3: Girls, No. 4 Lake Region 46, No. 5 Lisbon 21
B4: Girls, No. 1 York 40, No. 8 Falmouth 20
Class C quarterfinals
C1: Girls, No. 3 Hall-Dale 49, No. 6 Livermore Falls 38
C2: Girls, No. 2 Waynflete 44, No. 7 St. Dominic 40
C3: Girls, No. 5 Dirigo 42, No. 4 Jay 23
C4: Girls, No. 1 Madison 55, No. 8 Traip Acad. 35

Wednesday, Feb. 17
Class D semifinals
D5: Boys, No. 6 Vinalhaven (11-6) vs. No. 2 Gould (12-0), 10 a.m.
D6: Boys, No. 5 Hyde (11-4) vs. No. 1 Richmond (17-1), 11:30 a.m.
Class A semifinals
A5: Boys, No. 3 South Portland (15-4) vs. No. 2 Westbrook (18-1), 6 p.m.
A6: Boys, No. 4 Windham (14-5) vs. No. 1 Cheverus (18-1), 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 18
Class D semifinals

D5: Girls, No. 3 Greenville (15-2) vs. No. 2 Vinalhaven (15-2), 10 a.m.
D6: Girls, No. 4 Rangeley (13-6) vs. No. 1 Richmond (17-2), 11:30 a.m.
Class B semifinals
B5: Girls, No. 3 Greely (17-2) vs. No. 2 Leavitt (18-1), 3 p.m.
B6: Girls, No. 4 Lake Region (15-4) vs. No. 1 York (19-0), 4:30 p.m.
B5: Boys, No. 4 Greely (14-5) vs. No. 1 Cape Elizabeth (18-1), 7:30 p.m.
B6: Boys, No. 3 Mountain Valley (19-0) vs. No. 2 Falmouth (18-1), 9 p.m.
Class C semifinals
C5: Girls, No. 3 Hall-Dale (15-4) vs. No. 2 Waynflete (14-3), 2:30 p.m.
C6: Girls, No. 5 Dirigo (14-5) vs. No. 1 Madison (15-4), 4 p.m.
C5: Boys, No. 3 Old Orchard Beach (17-2) vs. No. 2 Dirigo (16-3), 7 p.m.
C6: Boys, No. 4 Hall-Dale (12-7) vs. No. 1 Livermore Falls (16-3), 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 19
Class A semifinals

A5: Girls, No. 5, Biddeford (15-4) vs. No. 1 Scarborough (19-0), 6 p.m.
A6: Girls, No. 3 McAuley (13-6) vs. No. 2 Deering (17-2), 7:30 p.m.

*****

CLASS A
Girls Swimming and Diving Championships

1, Morse girls 255; 2, Scarborough 210; 3, Cheverus 198; 4, Bangor 169; 5, Messalonskee 159; 6, Deering 153; 7, Cape Elizabeth 117.5; 8, Brunswick 116; 9, Cony 115; 10, Sanford 106; 11, Thornton Academy 105; 12, Brewer 88.5; 13, Windham 78; 14, Edward Little 77; 15, Kennebunk 65; 16, Noble 61; 17, Mount Ararat 56; 18, Biddeford 52; 19, Lewiston 33; 20, Westbrook 32; 21, Lawrence 27; 22, Portland 24; 23, South Portland 17; 24, Marshwood 9; 25, Massabesic 2;

200 Medley Relay (Championship) 1, Scarborough (Ankermann, Dayna; Couillard, Samantha; Flewelling, Laura; Iselborn, Lucy), 1:56.15. 2, Morse (Buczkowski, Emily; Morissette, Guerin; Bonnett, Rebecca; McDonough, Morgan), 1:56.84. 3, Messalonskee (Prelgovisk, Lindsey; Mathieu, Samantha; Joy, Amanda; Briggs, Samantha), 1:57.02. 4, Cheverus (Lindsley, Tessa; Lundkvist, Amelia; Chambers, Nicole; Savaun, Samantha), 1:57.31. 5, Sanford (Roberts, Jenni; Stucker, Amelia; Dumont, Alex; Urquhart, Karina), 2:00.59. 6, Deering (Tauwala, Dali; Grandonico, Kristen; Worthely, Genevieve; LeRoy, Jami), 2:01.33. 7, Edward Little (Goulette, Sam; Paione, Melissa; Lachapelle, Loren; Bilodeau, Christine), 2:04.08. 8, Brunswick (Godbout, Taylor; Tetu, Paige; Tetu, Patrice; Washington, Abby), 2:11.04. (Consolation) 9, Cony (Barker, Liz; Petersen, Rachel; Webber, Victoria; Campbell, Phoebe), 2:03.89. 10, Bangor (Martin, Emily; Hernandez, Lacey; Reardon, Alyssa; Pray, Casey), 2:06.33. 11, Biddeford (LeBlond, Renaie; Dion, Hilary; Brady, Katherine; Boisclair, Megan), 2:08.75. 12, Cape Elizabeth (Stephen, Lindsay; Gears, Maddy; Bass, Lexi; Tanabe, Lindsey), 2:09.96. 13, Windham (DuBois, Jamie; Sone, Bronte; Crocker, Ashley; Wilkerson, Ali), 2:10.30. 14, Lewiston (Sirois, Liza; Blaisdell, Abby; Tirabassi, Katherine; Provencher, Chelsey), 2:10.72. 15, Kennebunk (Hand, Kathryn; Dussault, Jamie; Berry, Lydia; Philbrick, Heather), 2:11.23. 16, Mt. Ararat (Herrick, Jenna; Radulski, Brennie; Kincaid, Hannah; Streeter, Eileen), 2:18.25.

200 Freestyle (Championship) 1, Flewelling, Laura, SCAR, 1:53.56. 2, Russell, Jessica, BRUNS, 1:55.18. 3, Ruiu, Alice, BREW, 1:58.83. 4, Joy, Amanda, MESS, 2:06.10. 5, Foster, Caitlin, MORSE, 2:07.26. 6, Reardon, Alyssa, BANG, 2:08.53. 7, Tirabassi, Katherine, LEW, 2:09.47. 8, LeRoy, Jami, DEER, 2:09.86. (Consolation) 9, Berry, Lydia, KENN, 2:11.12. 10, Hood, Kaeli, LAW, 2:11.13. 11, Glab, Maya, SCAR, 2:11.48. 12, Keezer, Alisha, KENN, 2:11.65. 13, Bonnett, Casandra, MORSE, 2:11.66. 14, Luedee, Catie, MORSE, 2:11.69. 15, Rand, Lindsay, CAPE, 2:14.54. 16, Meehan, Sarah, BREW, 2:16.92.

200 IM (Championship) 1, Roberts, Jenni, SAN, 2:04.63. 2, Worthely, Genevieve, DEER, 2:13.65. 3, Violette, Kathryn, WEST, 2:13.96. 4, Prelgovisk, Lindsey, MESS, 2:15.03. 5, McKenna, Kaitlyn, NOBLE, 2:15.53. 6, Bonnett, Rebecca, MORSE, 2:18.71. 7, Couillard, Samantha, SCAR, 2:18.76. 8, Dussault, Jamie, KENN, 2:23.58. (Consolation) 9, Dion, Hilary, BIDD, 2:24.15. 10, Chambers, Nicole, CHEV, 2:27.12. 11, Brady, Katherine, BIDD, 2:27.55. 12, Gears, Maddy, CAPE, 2:27.73. 13, Crocker, Ashley, WIND, 2:29.15. 14, Moreshead, Katherine, CHEV, 2:29.18. 15, Tetu, Paige, BRUNS, 2:29.22. 16, Goulette, Sam, EL, 2:29.51.

50 Freestyle (Championship) 1, Buczkowski, Emily, MORSE, 24.84. 2, Ouellette, Celia, MTA, 25.30. 3, Puleio, Emily, THOR, 25.87. 4, Grandonico, Kristen, DEER, 26.02. 5, Lindsley, Tessa, CHEV, 26.07. 6, Reichert, Leanne, PORT, 26.40. 7, Miller, Elaine, WIND, 26.49. 8, Morissette, Guerin, MORSE, 26.62. (Consolation) 9, Campbell, Phoebe, CONY, 26.77. 10, Savaun, Samantha, CHEV, 26.84. 11, Nagy, Erzsebet, LAW, 26.91. 12, Armstrong, Abby, CAPE, 27.10. 13, Kraft, Madeline, CAPE, 27.14. 14, Bilodeau, Christine, EL, 27.18. 15, Fleishman, Hali, BREW, 27.83. 15, Bass, Lexi, CAPE, 27.83.

1m Diving (Championship) 1, Rowe, Meghan, BANG, 308.65. 2, Purinton, Kayla, BRUNS, 303.80. 3, Higgins, Ashley, BANG, 289.40. 4, Clifford, Julie, BANG, 278.25. 5, Hardy, Chelsea, BANG, 273.00. 6, Snipe, Kristi, MTA, 263.50. 7, Bosse, Martina, BREW, 253.60. 8, Perruzzi, Courtney, SP, 249.65. 9, Cianchette, Maria, CHEV, 249.05. 10, Skelton, Kendra, MTA, 238.90. 11, Tangney, Liz, THOR, 237.50. 12, Giroux, Sydney, THOR, 206.55. 13, Bucci, Erin, CHEV, 202.45. 14, Watson, Glory, BREW, 198.10. 15, Yerxa, Hannah, SCAR, 183.25. 16, Pinette, Tara, CAPE, 180.55.

100 Butterfly (Championship) 1, Roberts, Jenni, SAN, 55.89. 2, Ruiu, Alice, BREW, 1:00.16. 3, Prelgovisk, Lindsey, MESS, 1:01.62. 4, Bonnett, Rebecca, MORSE, 1:03.01. 5, Wolfe, Katy, THOR, 1:03.90. 6, McKenna, Marissa, NOBLE, 1:04.79. 7, Lundkvist, Amelia, CHEV, 1:05.63. 8, Wicks, Meri, BANG, 1:10.32. (Consolation) 9, Brady, Katherine, BIDD, 1:05.94. 10, Tetu, Patrice, BRUNS, 1:08.12. 11, Luedee, Catie, MORSE, 1:08.36. 12, Folger, Maddy, MARSH, 1:10.37. 13, Reynolds, Alison, SCAR, 1:10.51. 14, Dumont, Alex, SAN, 1:10.63. 15, Tirabassi, Katherine, LEW, 1:11.06. 16, Klaiber, Courtney, MESS, 1:12.26.

100 Freestyle (Championship) 1, Buczkowski, Emily, MORSE, 54.66. 2, Webber, Victoria, CONY, 55.84. 3, Puleio, Emily, THOR, 56.03. 4, Mathieu, Samantha, MESS, 56.46. 5, Nagy, Erzsebet, LAW, 57.99. 6, Ankermann, Dayna, SCAR, 58.37. 7, Miller, Elaine, WIND, 58.73. 8, Armstrong, Abby, CAPE, 59.16. (Consolation) 9, Reichert, Leanne, PORT, 59.69. 10, LeRoy, Jami, DEER, 59.86. 11, Dickson, Jenny, BANG, 59.97. 12, Crocker, Ashley, WIND, 1:00.14. 13, McDonough, Morgan, MORSE, 1:00.97. 13, Plummer, Mallory, MORSE, 1:00.97. 15, Bass, Lexi, CAPE, 1:01.40. 16, Fleishman, Hali, BREW, 1:01.52.

500 Freestyle (Championship) 1, Flewelling, Laura, SCAR, 5:17.23. 2, McKenna, Kaitlyn, NOBLE, 5:22.81. 3, Violette, Kathryn, WEST, 5:28.24. 4, Joy, Amanda, MESS, 5:37.04. 5, Paione, Melissa, EL, 5:42.74. 6, Reardon, Alyssa, BANG, 5:44.92. 7, Foster, Caitlin, MORSE, 5:47.28. 8, Keezer, Alisha, KENN, 5:52.36. (Consolation) 9, Moreshead, Katherine, CHEV, 5:54.76. 10, Glab, Maya, SCAR, 5:54.82. 11, Tierney, Catherine, CAPE, 5:55.12. 12, Bonnett, Casandra, MORSE, 5:55.33. 13, Chambers, Nicole, CHEV, 5:58.65. 14, Meehan, Sarah, BREW, 6:07.35. 15, Urquhart, Karina, SAN, 6:09.11. 16, Russell, Kirstin, WIND, 6:13.24.

200 Freestyle Relay (Championship) 1, Morse (Morissette, Guerin; Luedee, Catie; Foster, Caitlin; Buczkowski, Emily), 1:45.45. 2, Deering (Grandonico, Kristen; Kazilionis, Dayna; LeRoy, Jami; Worthely, Genevieve), 1:46.19. 3, Messalonskee (Prelgovisk, Lindsey; Briggs, Samantha; Klaiber, Courtney; Mathieu, Samantha), 1:46.28. 4, Cony (Webber, Victoria; Barker, Liz; Dufour, Alyssa; Campbell, Phoebe), 1:48.61. 5, Cape Elizabeth (Kraft, Madeline; Bass, Lexi; Rand, Lindsay; Armstrong, Abby), 1:49.35. 6, Bangor (Wicks, Meri; Comeau, Dominique; Hernandez, Lacey; Dickson, Jenny), 1:50.81. 7, Cheverus (Savaun, Samantha; Bosco, Clara; Libby, Janna; Moreshead, Katherine), 1:51.53. 8, Brunswick (Tetu, Paige; Godbout, Taylor; Tetu, Patrice; Rivard, Meredith), 1:55.21. (Consolation) 9, Thornton Academy (Puleio, Audrey; Naylon, Samantha; Wolfe, Katy; Puleio, Emily), 1:51.30. 10, Kennebunk (Berry, Lydia; Philbrick, Heather; Keezer, Alisha; Dussault, Jamie), 1:52.17. 11, Brewer (King, Chelsea; Fleishman, Hali; Meehan, Sarah; Ruiu, Alice), 1:53.10. 12, Scarborough (Glab, Maya; Brimigion, Felicia; Iselborn, Lucy; Reynolds, Alison), 1:53.23. 13, Windham (Sone, Bronte; Miller, Elaine; Eskilson, McKayla; Russell, Kirstin), 1:53.32. 14, Edward Little (Hussar, Megan; Johnson, Claire; Goulette, Sam; Bilodeau, Christine), 1:54.28. 15, South Portland (Blanchard, Maureen; Onos, Abby; Halvorsen, Lauren; Fogg, Nicole), 1:55.35. 16, Portland (Badger, Mary; Veilleux, Luci; Hudson, Megan; Reichert, Leanne), 1:57.02.

100 Backstroke (Championship) 1, Russell, Jessica, BRUNS, 59.76. 2, Ouellette, Celia, MTA, 1:04.21. 3, Wolfe, Katy, THOR, 1:04.37. 4, Morissette, Guerin, MORSE,

1:04.46. 5, Lindsley, Tessa, CHEV, 1:04.60. 6, Ankermann, Dayna, SCAR, 1:05.45. 7, Dion, Hilary, BIDD, 1:08.47. 8, McKenna, Marissa, NOBLE, 1:08.72. (Consolation) 9, Tetu, Paige, BRUNS, 1:09.47. 10, Barker, Liz, CONY, 1:09.54. 11, Wing, Ariel, NOBLE, 1:09.73. 12, Goulette, Sam, EL, 1:10.04. 13, Folger, Maddy, MARSH, 1:10.63. 14, Simmons, Brittany, MORSE, 1:11.56. 15, Wicks, Meri, BANG, 1:11.80. 16, Martin, Emily, BANG, 1:11.81.

100 Breaststroke (Championship) 1, Worthely, Genevieve, DEER, 1:07.50. 2, Couillard, Samantha, SCAR, 1:08.00. 3, Paione, Melissa, EL, 1:10.55. 4, Lundkvist, Amelia, CHEV, 1:10.78. 5, Savaun, Samantha, CHEV, 1:10.79. 6, Grandonico, Kristen, DEER, 1:11.49. 7, Mathieu, Samantha, MESS, 1:12.52. 8, Dussault, Jamie, KENN, 1:13.69. (Consolation) 9, Kraft, Madeline, CAPE, 1:13.98. 10, Gears, Maddy, CAPE, 1:16.78. 11, Reynolds, Alison, SCAR, 1:16.91. 12, Stucker, Amelia, SAN, 1:17.57. 13, Eskilson, McKayla, WIND, 1:17.85. 14, Milam, Hannah, MORSE, 1:19.03. 15, Auger, Abbey, MASS, 1:19.04. 16, Blaisdell, Abby, LEW, 1:19.90.

400 Freestyle Relay
(Championship) 1, Scarborough (Flewelling, Laura; Glab, Maya; Ankermann, Dayna; Couillard, Samantha), 3:53.15. 2, Cony (Webber, Victoria; Barker, Liz; Dufour, Alyssa; Campbell, Phoebe), 3:59.48. 3, Cheverus (Chambers, Nicole; Lindsley, Tessa; Moreshead, Katherine; Lundkvist, Amelia), 4:01.19. 4, Morse (Foster, Caitlin; Luedee, Catie; Bonnett, Casandra; Bonnett, Rebecca), 4:03.03. 5, Sanford (Urquhart, Karina; Dumont, Alex; Stucker, Amelia; Roberts, Jenni), 4:03.22. 6, Cape Elizabeth (Armstrong, Abby; Rand, Lindsay; Tanabe, Lindsey; Kraft, Madeline), 4:04.27. 7, Windham (Miller, Elaine; Russell, Kirstin; Eskilson, McKayla; Crocker, Ashley), 4:07.19. 8, Brewer (Lane, Alicia; Fleishman, Hali; Meehan, Sarah; Ruiu, Alice), 4:08.30. (Consolation) 9, Bangor (Dickson, Jenny; Pray, Casey; Wicks, Meri; Reardon, Alyssa), 4:03.91. 10, Thornton Academy (Puleio, Audrey; Naylon, Samantha; Wolfe, Katy; Puleio, Emily), 4:04.07. 11, Lewiston (Tirabassi, Katherine; Beliveau, Megan; Dionne, Camille; Provencher, Chelsey), 4:13.25. 12, Deering (Foster, Kelsey; Kazilionis, Dayna; DeWitt, Laura; Reynolds, Christine), 4:14.17. 13, Edward Little (Lachapelle, Loren; LaPerriere, Gabby; Johnson, Claire; Paione, Melissa), 4:16.59. 14, Messalonskee (McKelway, Clare; Bard, Zoey; Klaiber, Courtney; Joy, Amanda), 4:17.71. 15, Biddeford (Linteau, Autumn; Brady, Katherine; Boisclair, Megan; Dion, Hilary), 4:19.67. 16, South Portland (Lagios, Kate; Onos, Abby; Halvorsen, Lauren; Fogg, Nicole), 4:21.32.

http://bangordailynews.com/2010/02/16/sports/february-16-scores-and-highlights/ printed on August 20, 2014