Jan. 9-10 Scores and Highlights

Posted Jan. 10, 2010, at 10:21 p.m.

RESULTS
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results

Acadia Christian 51, North Haven 34
Bangor 63, Erskine 33
Biddeford 53, Noble 46
Brewer 64, Hampden 62
Brunswick 53, Mount Ararat 46
Camden Hills 66, MCI 37
Caribou 49, Mattanawcook 39 (OT)
Carrabec 50, Telstar 43
Central Aroostook 70, Hodgdon 50
Cheverus 59, Scarborough 44
Deer Isle-Stonington 51, Machias 36
Deering 47, Massabesic 34
Edward Little 70, Cony 49
Ellsworth 76, Bucksport 62
Fort Fairfield 51, Easton 47
Foxcroft 66, Fort Kent 32
Gardiner 47, Rockland 45
George Stevens 41, Orono 38
GHCA 60, Southern Aroostook 58
Greenville 52, Rangeley 52
Hyde 73, Sacopee Valley 29
Katahdin 54, Bangor Christian 40
Lee 60, Woodland 46
Lincoln Acad. 44, Waterville 33
Maranacook 63, Belfast 36
Mount View 69, Leavitt 52
Mt. Blue 69, Lawrence 47
Oak Hill 60, Nokomis 55
Old Town 57, MDI 49
Oxford Hills 59, Morse 57
Presque Isle 43, John Bapst 36
Seacoast Chr. 60, Islesboro 58
Shead 53, East Grand 22
Skowhegan 56, Messalonskee 53
South Portland 58, Thornton 48
Stearns 48, Houlton 47
Traip 77, Gould 21
Valley 32, Piscataquis 25
Vinalhaven 59, Buckfield 44
Washington Acad. 80, Dexter 29
Windham 51, Gorham 41
Winslow 45, Medomak Valley 39
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results

Bangor Christian 33, Katahdin 29
Biddeford 64, Noble 28
Bonny Eagle 38, Westbrook 31
Camden Hills 61, MCI 36
Caribou 39, Mattanawcook 37
Deer Isle-Stonington 35, Machias 20
Deering 55, Massabesic 38
Dirigo 51, Mount Abram 42
Edward Little 52, Cony 48
Erskine 64, Bangor 56
Foxcroft 67, Fort Kent 39
Gardiner 49, Rockland 19
Georges Valley 40, St. Dominic 36
Gorham 47, Windham 35
Greenville 38, Rangeley 28
Hall-Dale 56, Wiscasset 16
Jonesport-Beals 66, Calvary Chapel 22
Lake Region 66, Yarmouth 48
Lawrence 46, Mt. Blue 30
Lisbon 45, Winthrop 26
Livermore Falls 46, Jay 43
Maranacook 47, Belfast 27
Mountain Valley 49, Madison 37
Mount Ararat 35, Brunswick 23
Narraguagus 54, Sumner 36
Nokomis 58, Oak Hill 44
North Haven 66, Acadia Christian 13
Oxford Hills 43, Morse 40
Piscataquis 47, Valley 23
Presque Isle 40, John Bapst 37
Sacopee Valley 31, Hyde 25
Scarborough 56, Cheverus 40
Seacoast Christian 54, Islesboro 14
Shead 54, East Grand 17
Skowhegan 55, Messalonskee 50
Thornton 56, So. Portland 55 (OT)
Traip 45, Hebron 27
Vinalhaven 52, Buckfield 26
Washburn 41, Ashland 30
Washington Acad. 40, Dexter 27
Waterville 56, Lincoln Acad. 46
Winslow 45, Medomak Valley 40
Woodland 54, Lee 22
HOCKEY
Saturday’s Results

Bangor 3, Saint Dominic 2
Skowhegan 3, Gray-NG 1

PREP
GIRLS HOCKEY
Saturday’s Results

Hebron 5, Pingree 0

COLLEGE
MEN’S BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 66, UM-Farmington 46
Colby 66, Bates 61 (OT)
Saint Joseph’s 86, Emmanuel 65
UMass Dartmouth 75, USM 69
U-New England 80, New England College 67
Sunday’s Results
Maine 66, Binghamton 61 (OT)
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results

Colby 88, Husson 58
Emmanuel 61, Bowdoin 53
Maryland Baltimore County 61, Maine 52
Southern Maine 61, UMass Dartmouth 60
Tufts 78, Bates 52
UM-Farmington 94, Thomas 84
UM-Fort Kent 44, Green Mountain 39
U-New England 72, New England Coll. 41
Sunday’s Results
Wesleyan 62, St. Joseph’s 61
MEN’S HOCKEY
Saturday’s Results

Bowdoin 6, Saint Michael’s 2
Colby 1, Norwich 1 (OT)
Maine 4, Merrimack 2
So. Maine 5, New England Coll. 2
St. Anselm 4, U-New England 2
WOMEN’S HOCKEY
Saturday’s Results

Colby 3, St. Anselm 1
Norwich 3, Southern Maine 0
Sacred Heart 9, Bowdoin 7
Sunday’s Results
Bowdoin 5, Sacred Heart 2
MEN’S SQUASH
Saturday’s Results

Williams 5, Bates 4
WOMEN’S SQUASH
Saturday’s Results

Williams 9, Bates 0
***
TODAY’S GAMES
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball

Calvary Chapel at Deer Isle-Stonington, 7 p.m.
Cen. Aroostook at Easton, 7 p.m.
Foxcroft at Central, 7 p.m.
Houlton at Lee, 6:30 p.m.
Katahdin at Hodgdon, 7 p.m.
Madawaska at Van Buren, 7 p.m.
Narraguagus at Calais, 7 p.m.
Penobscot Valley at Schenck, 7 p.m.
Sumner at Bangor Chr., 7:30 p.m.
Washburn at GHCA, 7 p.m.
Waterville at Camden Hills, 7 p.m.
Woodland at Machias, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Bucksport at Hermon, 7 p.m.
Calvary Chapel at Deer Isle-Stonington, 5:30 p.m.
Camden Hills at Waterville, 6:30 p.m.
Jonesport-Beals at Shead, 7 p.m.
Katahdin at Fort Fairfield, 6:30 p.m.
Van Buren at Ashland, 6 p.m.
Washburn at GHCA, 530 p.m.
Washington Acad. at Ellsworth, 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey
Camden Hills at Old Town, 8 p.m.
Presque Isle at Brewer, 3:20 p.m.

COLLEGE
Men’s Basketball

UM-Machias at Vermont Tech, 8 p.m.
Women’s Basketball
Bowdoin at William Smith, 6 p.m.
UM-Machias at Vermont Tech, 6 p.m.
***
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Presque Isle 43, John Bapst 36
Prescott gets 300th coaching win

At the Bangor Auditorium, the Wildcats outscored the Crusaders 15-9 in the third quarter to erase a five-point halftime deficit and help Tim Prescott register his 300th career coaching victory.
Dillon Kingsbury propelled Presque Isle with 17 points and Travis Dyer scored 14. Each hit four 3-pointers.
Lucas Philippon scored 11 points to lead John Bapst.
Presque Isle (9-1) 43
Kingsbury 4-5-17, Dyer 5-0-14, Ackerson 1-2-4, Tuttle 2-0-4, Zubrick 1-2-4, Eaton, Braley
John Bapst (1-10) 36
Philippon 4-0-11, Storgaard 2-0-5, Carr 1-0-2, Hass 2-2-6, Christie 2-0-4, O’Donnell 1-0-2, Pulley 1-0-2, Ortiz 1-0-2, Desmond 1-0-2, Wetherbee
3-pt. goals: Kingsbury 4, Dyer 4; Philippon 3, Storgaard
Presque Isle    8    16    31    43
John Bapst    14    21    30    36

JV: Presque Isle 38-15

Caribou 49, Mattanawcook 39 (OT)
At Caribou, Ted Walker scored the Vikings’ only basket of overtime and hit two of their nine free throws in the extra period to lift the hosts to the overtime victory.
Walker paced Caribou with 11 points, while Cameron Anderson scored 10 and Matt Till nine. The Vikings outscored the Lynx 18-5 from the foul line.
Lance Bernier led Mattanawcook Academy of Lincoln with 10 points.
Mattanawcook Acad. (4-4) 39
Vicaire, Campbell 2-1-5, Gardner 2-2-6, Paradis, Delaite 3-1-8, Hand 2-0-4, Bernier 4-1-10, Stepanec 3-0-6
Caribou (6-4) 49
Caverhill 0-3-3, Ouellette, Nadeau 2-2-6, Till 1-6-9, St. Peter 2-0-4, Anderson 4-2-10, Holdsworth 2-2-6, Walker 4-3-11
3-pt. goals: Delaite, Bernier; Till
Mattanawcook    14    23    30    38    39       
Caribou    7 &nb

sp;  15    28    38    49       

GHCA 60, Southern Aroostook 58
At Dyer Brook, Chad Duff scored 24 points as Greater Houlton Christian Academy edged Southern Aroostook.
Micah Wiley chipped in with 17 points for the Eagles.
Dakota Sleeper scored 24 points to pace the Warriors. Pat Goodall chipped in with 14.
GHCA (8-1) 60
Duff 11-1-24, Campbell 1-4-6, Wiley 6-1-17, Gray 2-0-4, Holmes 0-2-2, Straubel 3-1-7, Bowers
SAHS (7-2) 58
Tarr 2-0-4, Goodall 7-0-14, Sleeper 7-7-24, Small 3-2-8, Robinson 3-2-8, Casey, Diaferio, Locke, Boulier
3-pt. goals: Duff, Wiley 4; Sleeper 3
GHCA     15    30    44    60
SAHS     12    27    43    58

JV: SAHS 54-51

Fort Fairfield 51, Easton 37
At Easton, Travis Noyes scored 18 of his game-high 23 points in the second half as his visiting Tigers pulled away.
John McNamee chipped in with 10 for the Tigers.
Holden Turner led the Easton Bears with 16.
Fort Fairfield (8-1) 51
Noyes 7-8-23, McNamee 3-4-10, Williams 1-0-3, Girvan, Booth 1-0-3, Zhang 0-1-1, Dufour 3-0-8, Churchill 0-2-2, Clark 0-1-1
Easton (4-7) 37
Turner 8-0-16, Fuller 2-1-5, Jo. Bacon 2-1-5, Ja. Bacon 0-1-1, White 1-3-5, Clark 3-2-8, Budreau, Petrin
3-pt. goals: Noyes, Williams, Booth, Dufour 2
Fort Fairfield     15    24    37    51   
Easton     10    23    29    37   

JV: Easton 54-29

Katahdin 54, Bangor Christian 40
At Bangor, Brandon Robinson netted a game-high 32 points to lead Katahdin of Stacyville by Bangor Christian.
Colton Bivighouse and Kolby Gallagher chipped in with 10 points apiece for the Cougars.
Tyler Alexander paced Bangor Christian with 13 points while Seth Dorman added 12.
Katahdin (4-4) 54
Robinson 15-2-32, Bivighouse 4-2-10, Gallagher 5-0-10, Curtis 1-0-2, Craig, Livezey
Bangor Christian (1-8) 40
Alexander 3-7-13, Dorman 5-2-12, Bragg 2-1-6, Schmidt 2-2-6, Bran. Wilcox 1-0-3, Brad. Wilcox
3-pt. goals: Bran. Wilcox
Katahdin     16    27    41    54
Bangor Christian     7    18    28    40

Central Aroostook 70, Hodgdon 50
At Hodgdon, the Panthers outscored the Hawks 24-9 in the second quarter to build a comfortable cushion.
Dan Brewer headed Central Aroostook of Mars Hill with 17 points, while Kasey Brewer scored 13 points and Caleb Kelly added 10.
Chris Williams poured in a game-high 28 points, including 14 free throws, to pace Hodgdon.
Central Aroostook (8-1) 70
Folsom 1-0-3, D. Brewer 8-0-17, McLaughlin 3-1-8, K. Brewer 4-5-13, Kelly 3-4-10, Seiles 4-0-8, Grass, York 2-1-5, McClung 3-0-6
Hodgdon (4-6) 50
Logie, Williams 6-14-28, Lunn 3-0-9, Harris, Hudson 0-1-1, Acott, D. McGillicuddy 4-0-8, McCarty, Beaton, Tidd 1-0-2, Lycette, A. McGillicuddy 1-0-2, Sloat
3-pt. goals: Folsom, D. Brewer, McLaughlin; Lunn 3
Central Aroostook    14    38    50    70
Hodgdon    8    17    27    50

JV: Hodgdon 56-41

Shead 53, East Grand 22
At Eastport, Carlos Smith scored all 10 of his points in the first quarter and finished with 10 rebounds to spark the Tigers to victory.
Tom Collins scored 12 points for Shead.
Seth Cropley led East Grand of Danforth with eight points.
East Grand (1-8) 22
Gilman 2-0-5, Morse, Cropley 4-0-8, Al. Brittain, Henn 1-0-2, Ab. Brittain 2-3-7, Massey, Kenyon, Crocker
Shead (6-2) 53
Collins 5-0-12, Medeiros, Barnes 2-0-5, Ricker 1-0-2, Seeley 0-1-1, Vinson 2-2-6, Demolet, Garnett 1-0-2, Mitchell 1-0-2, J. Currier 2-3-7, Smith 5-0-10, Cates 3-0-6, Nicholas, R. Currier
3-pt. goals: Gilman; Collins 2, Barnes
East Grand    4    10    19    22   
Shead    15    24    35    53   

JV: Shead 42-28

Foxcroft 66, Fort Kent 32
At Dover-Foxcroft, Ryan Stroud canned six 3-pointers on his way to a game-high 21 points to lead the Ponies to victory over the Warriors.
Josiah Richard posted 11 points and James Johnson grabbed 10 rebounds for Foxcroft Academy.
Jared Soucy and Charles Nadeau scored eight points each to pace Fort Kent.
Fort Kent (4-7) 32
Soucy 3-1-8, Nadeau 3-0-8, Bouchard 2-1-6, Cyr 1-1-3, Violette 2-2-6, O’Leary 0-1-1, Rioux
Foxcroft Acad. (6-1) 66
Stroud 7-1-21, Richard 5-1-11, Merrill 1-0-2, Gould 3-0-6, Harmon 2-1-5, Hutchinson 3-1-7, Champeon 0-1-1, Davis 1-0-3, Coiley 1-0-2, Johnson 2-0-4, Clark 1-0-2, Erickson 1-0-2, Rebar, Gourley
3-pt. goals: Soucy, Nadeau 2, Bouchard; Stroud 6, Davis
Fort Kent    6    7    14    32
Foxcroft    13    31    51    66

George Stevens 41, Orono 38
At Blue Hill, Elias Springer and Michael Bryant tallied 12 points and 10 rebounds apiece to propel George Stevens Academy by Orono.
Nick Doolittle posted 10 points and 10 rebounds for the Eagles.
Brandon LeVasseur scored 14 points to lead Orono. Shane Albert added 13 points.
Orono (4-7) 38
Eddy 2-0-5, Coleman 2-2-6, Marsh, LeVasseur 7-0-14, Kelley, Albert 6-1-13
George Stevens (5-5) 41
Lawson, Springer 3-6-12, Crowe 1-0-2, Bryant 4-4-12, Kane 2-0-5, Doolittle 4-0-10, Dillon
3-pt. goals: Eddy; Kane, Doolittle 2
Orono     10    18    24    38
George Stevens     6    18    35    41

JV: GSA 43-25

Old Town 57, MDI 49
At Mount Desert, Josh Boucher registered a game-high 23 points to power Old Town by Mount Desert Island.
Luke Bartlett chipped in with 14 points for the Coyotes.
Caleb MacDonald and Jayson Burke scored 10 points apiece to lead the Trojans.
Old Town (6-3) 57
Bartlett 1-11-14, Clark 0-2-2, Kochis 2-0-4, Boyington 1-0-2, Boucher 6-8-23, Abbott 2-3-7, Loring, Merry 2-1-5
MDI (4-6) 49
Records, J. Walls, MacDonald 4-2-10, O’Neil 1-0-2, B. Walls 3-2-9, Norwood 2-0-5, Chisholm 4-0-8, Burke 3-4-10, Joy 2-1-5
3-pt. goals: Bartlett, Boucher 3; B. Walls, Norwood
Old Town     5    20    36    57
MDI     11    24    30    49

JV: MDI 59-35

Ellsworth 76, Bucksport 62
At Ellsworth, Brad Folmer netted 21 points to propel Ellsworth by Bucksport.
Andrew Austin posted 16 points for the Eagles while Ryan Petros added 10.
Isaac Redman scored 19 points to pace Bucksport. Tyler French added 15 points.
Bucksport (3-8) 62
Bailey 1-0-2, Farrell 1-0-2, French 5-0-15, Walker 2-2-6, Nason, Redman 7-4-19, Alvarado 0-2-2, Flegel 3-2-8, Swazey 3-2-8<

br />Ellsworth (9-1) 76
Blethen, Holt 3-0-8, Card 3-1-7, Austin 4-8-16, Palmer 1-1-3, Haslam 2-0-5, Petros 4-2-10, Folmer 7-6-21, Sawyer, Saunders 3-0-6
3-pt. goals: French 5, Redman; Holt 2, Haslam, Folmer
Bucksport     11    29    44    62
Ellsworth     25    42    56    76

JV: Ellsworth 68-37

Lee Acad. 60, Woodland 46
At Lee, Youssou Ndoye scored eight of his 10 points in the fourth quarter to help Lee Academy pull away for the win.
A.J. Harris posted 20 points and five assists for the Pandas.
Cory Rolfe scored 26 points and grabbed 11 rebounds for Woodland.
Woodland (2-6) 46
Rolfe 8-10-26, Hoops 1-3-5, Denley 1-0-2, Lincoln 1-0-2, Perry 2-1-5, Ireland 1-2-4, Laney 1-0-2, Pike
Lee Acad. (7-2) 60
Harris 7-2-20, Ndoye 5-0-10, James 2-2-8, Be. Guido 2-2-7, Sawtelle 1-0-3, Thurlow 1-0-2, Cropley 1-0-2, Beers 3-2-8, Bl. Guido
3-pt. goals: Harris 4, James 2, Be. Guido, Sawtelle
Woodland     10    26    34    46
Lee Acad.     8    22    36    60

Washington Acad. 80, Dexter 29
At East Machias, Ben Teer scored 17 points and grabbed five steals to lead the Raiders to their 10th victory.
Jordan Porter (seven rebounds) and Aaron Huffman tallied 12 points each for Washington Academy, while Noah Von Rotz scored 10 points.
Tim Gustin’s 12-point effort led Dexter.
Dexter (1-8) 28
Wyman 4-0-8, Gustin 4-2-10, Rolfe 0-2-2, Wing 1-1-3, Crane 1-0-2, Jordan 2-0-4, Russell, Bilodeau, Stafford, Wilks
Washington Acad. (10-1) 80
Teer 8-1-17, Von Rotz 4-2-10, Stevens 1-0-2, Morren 1-0-2, Colbeth 3-0-6, Richard 3-0-6, Farren 2-1-5, Maller 0-2-2, D. Porter 3-0-6, J. Porter 6-0-12, Huffman 6-0-12, Lenfestey, Pineo
3-pt. goals: none
Dexter    6    16    22    29   
Washington Acad.    18    30    52    80   

Mount View 69, Leavitt 52
At Thorndike, Tim Alton scored 12 of his game-high 16 points in the second quarter to spark Mount View by Leavitt.
Mike Cochrane scored 12 points for the Mustangs while Zach Babin added 11.
Jordan Hersom scored 15 points to pace Leavitt while Noah Poto added 10.
Leavitt 52
Berry 2-0-5, Dow 0-4-4, Poto 3-2-10, Griffin 3-0-7, Fisher 1-0-3, Allen 2-1-5, Smith 0-1-1, Janosco, Hersom 5-5-15, Frost, Long 1-0-2, Pelletier, Daigle
Mount View 69
Porter 1-0-2, Keller 2-2-8, Alton 5-6-16, Cochrane 5-2-12, Mehuren, Albright 1-0-2, Babin 5-1-11, Rednour, Nealley, Hughes 3-1-7, Blanchard 2-5-9, Hodgeman, Ryan 1-0-2, Nealley, Reynolds
3-pt. goals: Berry, Poto 2, Griffin, Fisher; Keller 2
Leavitt     14    23    37    52
Mount View     13    35    50    69

Greenville 62, Rangeley 52
At Greenville, Emerson Sikes tossed in 19 points to spark the host Lakers to victory.
Alex Jardine scored 17 points, Tristan Richards netted 12 and Ricky Derboghosian provided nine points and six steals.
Eric White led Rangeley with 16 points and Zeke Hall added 11.
Rangeley (2-7) 52
White 7-2-16, Hall 3-5-11, Abbott 3-0-8, Morton 3-0-8, Sergeant 2-1-5, Haley 2-0-4, Elmes, Richards, Deraps
Greenville (3-4) 62
Sikes 8-3-19, Jardine 5-7-17, Richards 4-4-12, Derboghosian 3-3-9, Hersey 1-2-4, Pelletier 0-1-1, Stafford
3-pt. goals: Abbott 2, Morton 2
Rangeley    7    20    34    52   
Greenville    15    27    44    62   

Deer Isle-Stonington 51, Machias 36
At Deer Isle, Joe Carter scored 10 of his 21 points in the fourth quarter and grabbed seven rebounds to pace Deer Isle-Stonington past Machias.
Freshman guard Sam Grindle scored 17 points for the Mariners.
Matt Little scored 10 for the Machias Bulldogs.
Machias (4-5) 36
Little 4-2-10, Prescott 4-0-8, Richards 3-2-8, Morse 1-0-3, Getchell 0-4-4, Jenkins 1-1-3, Hanson, Reynolds, Scoville, Dahl
Deer Isle-Stonington (4-4) 51
Carter 8-4-21, Grindle 5-4-17, Ciomei 1-2-4, Powers 1-1-3, Melanio 0-2-2, Brown 0-2-2, Morey 1-0-2, Davis, Cormier, Starkey
3-pt. goals: Morse; Carter, Grindle 3
Machias     8    21    29    36   
DI-Stonington     12    23    30    51   

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Presque Isle 40, John Bapst 37

At the Bangor Auditorium, Karlee Bernier hit four 3-pointers to spark the undefeated Wildcats to their 10th victory.
Chandler Guerrette scored 13 points for Presque Isle, which led most of the way.
Mandy Martin tallied 10 points for John Bapst, which went only 9-for-19 from the foul line.
Presque Isle (10-0) 40
Ireland, Nickerson, Guerrette 3-7-13, Bernier 4-2-14, Richards 2-1-5, Johnston, Kofstad 2-0-4, Coffin, Stewart 2-0-4
John Bapst (5-5) 37
Martin 3-3-9, Moriarty 2-0-5, Myerowitz 2-3-7, Hayden, Edgecomb 2-1-5, Williams 1-0-2, Martin, Boyle 1-1-4, Mason 2-1-5
3-pt. goals: Bernier 4; Moriarty, Boyle
Presque Isle    10    16    27    40   
John Bapst    5    9    21    37   

JV: John Bapst 27-25

Caribou 39, Mattanawcook 37
At Caribou, the Vikings went 3-for-10 from the foul line in the fourth quarter, but still held off a late charge by the Lynx.
Jenna Selander’s 12-point effort keyed Caribou, which led by 13 after three quarters but was plagued by foul trouble and free-throw shooting. Alexa Massey scored 10 points for the Vikings.
Brooke Hanscom scored seven of her team-high 13 points in the fourth quarter to pace Mattanawcook Academy of Lincoln. Brittany Libbey finished with nine points.
Mattanawcook Acad. (5-5) 37
Hanscom 5-0-13, Maxwell, Gardner 0-2-2, Paul 1-0-2, Libbey 4-0-9, Hawkins 3-1-7, Fortin, Gulesian 0-2-2, Blood, O’Hara 1-0-2
Caribou (5-4) 39
Selander 3-6-12, Massey 4-2-10, Soucy 3-0-6, Martin 0-3-3, Michaud 0-2-2, D. Violette 2-0-4, Doak 0-2-2, A. Violette, Swan
3-pt. goals: Hanscom 3, Libbey
Mattanawcook    7    12    19    37           
Caribou    7    22    32    39           

JV: Caribou 37-36

Washburn 41, Ashland 30
At Washburn, Rebecca Campbell poured in 23 points to spark Washburn by Ashland.
Ariana Paradis scored 13 points to pace Ashland.
Ashland (5-5) 30
Paradis 5-1-13, Jimmo 2-4-8, Baker 1-2-4, Graham 0-1-1, Labelle 1-1-3, Cote 0-1-1, Donovan
Washburn (5-4) 41
Campbell 9-2-23, R. Saucier 2-0-4, Chandler 2-0-4, M. Saucier 1-1-3, Hernandez 2-0-4, Doody 0-1-1, Cochran 1-0-

2, Sjoberg, Spooner, Sperrey, Dee
3-pt. goals: Paradis 2; Campbell 3
Ashland     2    11    16    30
Washburn     8    23    31    41

Bangor Christian 33, Katahdin 29
At Johnston Gym in Bangor, Whitney Holmes connected for 18 points to power the Patriots to victory.
Olivia McNally scored 18 points, including four 3-pointers, to lead Katahdin of Stacyville.
Katahdin (4-6) 29
Rush 2-0-4, Merry 0-2-2, Duffy, Fogarty 0-2-2, McNally 5-4-18, Cyr, Smallwood 1-1-3
Bangor Christian (8-1) 33
Bragg 2-0-4, Johnson 2-0-5, Holmes 6-2-18, Roemmich, Bean 2-0-4, Dillon 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: McNally 4; Johnson, Holmes 2
Katahdin    6    15    21    29   
Bangor Christian    13    20    31    33   

Foxcroft 67, Fort Kent 39
At Dover-Foxcroft, Vanessa Lougee scored 20 points and pulled down 14 rebounds to pace the Ponies to victory.
Bekah Flanders scored 12 points and Courtney Withee tallied 10 for Foxcroft Academy.
Sam Carapellucci led Fort Kent with 13 points. Taylor Boucher contributed 11 points.
Fort Kent (6-4) 39
Carapellucci 6-1-13, Boucher 4-0-11, Thibodeau 3-0-7, Martin 2-0-4, Nadeau 1-0-3, Roy, Morneault, Bard
Foxcroft Acad. (8-1) 67
Lougee 7-6-20, Flanders 6-0-12, Withee 3-2-10, Seavey 4-1-9, Sharrow 3-2-9, Keane 3-1-7, Boss
3-pt. goals: Boucher 3, Thibodeau, Nadeau; Sharrow
Fort Kent    9    23    34    39   
Foxcroft    19    40    50    67   

Shead 54, East Grand 17
At Eastport, Shead outscored East Grand of Danforth 14-4 in the first quarter to gain the early lead en route to the victory.
Vanessa Patterson led the Tigers with 12 points while Halie Harris added 10.
Kaitlyn Beaudoin and Elisha Farley paced East Grand with five points apiece.
East Grand (1-7) 17
S. Beaudoin, Linsey 0-1-1, Cousins, K. Beaudoin 2-1-5, Cowger, J. Armstrong 1-1-3, Farley 2-0-5, Gilman, Harrington, K. Armstrong 1-1-3
Shead (4-2) 54
Baron 1-0-2, V. Patterson 6-0-12, Cushing 1-1-3, Altvater, Ashley 0-2-2, Dewitt 2-2-6, Hoche, McPhail 2-0-4, Seavey 3-0-6, Harris 3-4-10, M. Patterson 0-1-1, Sapiel 1-0-2, Turner 3-0-6
3-pt. goals: Farley
East Grand     4    7    9    17
Shead     14    27    39    54

JV: Shead 54-11

Georges Valley 40, St. Dominic 36
At Auburn, freshman Kennadi Grover scored six of her game-high 20 points in the fourth quarter to help the Buccaneers knock off the Saints.
Grover blocked a 3-point try by Allaina Murphy, grabbed the rebound with 11 seconds left and made a foul shot to help Georges Valley of Thomaston hold on. Grover finished with seven rebounds.
Murphy tossed in 18 points for St. Dominic.
Georges Valley (4-6) 40
Snow, Denault, Mazurek, Rich 1-1-4, Bradbury 2-1-5, Grover 7-2-20, Ames-Allan 1-4-6, Haskell 0-3-3, R. Frye 0-2-2, D. Frye
St. Dominic (6-3) 36
Gosselin 2-1-5, Joseph 2-0-5, M. Murphy, Kasavian, Caron 1-0-2, Richardson 1-0-2, Applegate 1-0-2, A. Murphy 7-0-18, Brown 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: Rich, Grover 4; Joseph, A. Murphy 4
Georges Valley    10    22    30    40           
St. Dominic    13    18    30    36           

JV: Georges Valley 45-24

Narraguagus 54, Sumner 36
At East Sullivan, Andrea Perry poured in a game-high 29 points, including 13 from the foul line, to lead the Knights of Harrington to victory.
Clarissa West hit five 3-pointers on her way to 16 points to pace Sumner.
Narraguagus (5-3) 54
Perry 8-13-29, Beal 2-1-7, Albee 1-5-7, Eckert 1-4-6, Foss 1-1-3, Ramsey 0-2-2, Burke, Collora
Sumner (0-9) 36
West 5-1-16, Alexander 3-0-6, Whitten 1-3-5, Tucker 2-0-4, Havey 1-0-2, Delosa 0-2-2, MacLean 0-1-1, Pennartz, Rivers
3-pt. goals: Beal 2; West 5
Narraguagus    8    23    37    54   
Sumner    4    18    31    36   

JV: Narraguagus 38-34

Jonesport-Beals 66, Calvary Chapel 22
At Jonesport, Jessica Maclean headed a balanced Royalettes lineup with 13 points as the hosts beat the Sabers.
Maegan Alley scored 11 points for Jonesport-Beals, while Morgan Merchant contributed 10 steals and eight assists.
Emily Mills led Calvary Chapel Christian of Orrington with seven points.
Calvary Chapel Christian (5-5) 22
Gulesian 2-1-5, Warman 1-2-4, Mills 3-1-7, Frasier 1-0-2, Richards 0-2-2, Violette, Coleman 0-2-2
Jonesport-Beals (3-6) 66
Merchant 3-0-6, L. Beal 3-1-7, Maclean 5-0-13, B. Beal 2-0-4, Alley 4-3-11, E. Crowley 3-0-7, Carver 1-3-5, Todd, M. Beal 3-3-9, Jones, A. Crowley 2-0-4
3-pt. goals: Maclean 3, E. Crowley
Calvary Chapel    6    15    18    22   
Jonesport-Beals    24    39    58    66   

Woodland 54, Lee Acad. 22
At Lee, Ariel Knights connected for 14 points to lead Woodland by Lee Academy.
Molly White posted 12 points for the Dragons while Ashley Laking added 10.
Alaina Hamilton scored six points to pace Lee Academy.
Woodland (9-1) 54
Laking 3-4-10, Boomer 1-2-4, Knights 4-6-14, Burtt 0-2-2, Worden 1-3-5, Cochran 2-1-5, Hamilton, White 5-2-12, Lozier, Roderick, Bassett 1-0-2
Lee Acad. (0-10) 22
Hersom 2-0-5, Thornton 1-2-4, Mallett 1-0-3, Grass, Cowan, Gordon, Kerr, Rideout, Dill, Hamilton 3-0-6
3-pt. goals: Hersom, Mallett
Woodland     12    26    45    54
Lee Acad.     9    14    20    22

Greenville 38, Rangeley 28
At Greenville, Miranda Drinkwater scored eight points during the first 1 minute, 30 seconds of the third quarter to help the host Lakers erase a three-point halftime deficit and go on to beat Rangeley.
Drinkwater and McKenna Peat scored 10 points each for Greenville, while Gretel Breton contributed nine points, 12 rebounds and six steals and Sage Weeks nine points and seven rebounds.
Allie Hammond led Rangeley with a game-high 17 points.
Rangeley (4-5) 28
Hammond 6-1-17, Carrier 3-1-7, Lauter 0-1-1, Monchacos 1-1-3, Campbell, Abbott
Greenville (7-0) 38
M. Peat 5-0-10, Drinkwater 4-0-10, Breton 4-1-9, Weeks 3-3-9, C. Peat, Munroe, Gilbert
3-pt. goals: Hammond 4; Drinkwater 2
Rangeley    11    18    24    30           
Greenville    7    15    30    38 &nb

sp;         

Deer Isle-Stonington 35, Machias 20
At Deer Isle, Heidi Brewer was the lone player to score in double digits as she finished with 10 for victorious Deer Isle-Stonington.
Britnie Jones scored nine for the Mariners while Fayranne Lipton scored eight to lead Machias.
Machias (1-6) 20
Lipton 2-4-8, Lee 2-1-5, Shults 1-0-2, Rolfe 1-1-3, Stanhope 1-0-2, Hanscom, Conley, Smith, Libby
DI-Stonington (6-2) 35
Brewer 4-2-10, Jones 2-5-9, Hutchins 2-2-6, Diomei 1-0-2, Grindle 0-1-1, C. Brown 1-1-3, Siebert 1-0-2, Boutilier 0-2-2, Brewer, Hutchins, M. Brown
3-pt. goals: none
Machias     5    8    12    20   
DI-Stonington     11    12    24    35   

Washington Acad. 40, Dexter 27
At East Machias, Taylor Seeley had 13 points and nine rebounds to help lead the Washington Academy Raiders past the visiting Tigers.
Andi Flannery had 11 points and nine boards for WA.
Cally Mountain scored 12 points to pace the Tigers.
Dexter (6-3) 27
Ca. Mountain 4-1-12, Atwater 1-0-2, Murray 2-0-4, Patterson 1-0-2, Gustin 2-3-7, Lancaster, Theodore, Patterson, Bell, Cr. Mountain
Washington Academy (7-3) 40
Seeley 5-3-13, Flannery 3-5-11, Nicely 1-0-2, Smith 4-0-9, Leahman 2-0-4, Bridges 0-1-1, Hodgdon, Jones, Wright
3-pt. goals: Ca. Mountain 3; Smith
Dexter     7    16    22    27   
Washington Acad.     8    16    30    40   

Camden Hills 61, MCI 36
At Pittsfield, Jordan Knowlton almost single-handedly led her Camden Hills Windjammers to the win over Maine Central Institute with 20 points.
Kylee Alton and Ashley Kitchin scored 12 and 10 points, respectively for the Huskies.
Camden Hills (7-3) 61
Knowlton 8-4-20, Legage 1-0-2, Duke 1-0-2, Porter 2-3-9, Holmes 2-0-4, Richards, Johnanson 0-2-2, Carlsen 2-0-5, Steele, Heal 4-0-8, Smeaton 3-0-9, French, Buckheit
MCI (1-9) 36
Alton 2-8-12, Kitchin 3-2-10, Wright, Bennett, Glencross 1-0-3, Hughes 1-1-3, George, Morrell, Smedberg 0-2-2, Orchard, Cronkite 2-2-6
3-pt. goals: Porter 2, Carlsen, Smeaton; Kitchin 2, Glencross
Camden Hills     16    29    46    61   
MCI     9    14    28    36   

HOCKEY
Bangor 3, Saint Dominic 2

At The Colisee in Lewiston, Phil Frost’s second goal 5:20 into the third period was the game-winner as his Bangor Rams edged Saint Dominic of Auburn.
Frost’s game-winner came off a center-ice faceoff and drive to the right side, where he scored on an eight-foot shot to the top side of the net.
Joey Seccareccia scored the other goal and assisted on one of Frost’s for the 4-4-1 Rams. Zach Hamilton made 20 saves on 22 shots.
For the 4-4 Saints, Nate Bergeron and Dakota Keene each scored a goal. Josh Charest made 36 saves on 39 shots.
JV: Saint Dominic 5-1
***
COLLEGE
WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Emmanuel 61, Bowdoin 53

At Brunswick Saturday, Kristin LeBel scored 19 poitns and Fiona O’Dwyer had a double-double to rally 23rd-ranked Emmanuel past No. 4 and previously unbeaten Bowdoin in the second half.
O’Dwyer had 14 points and 14 rebounds while Casey Shevlin added 12 points for the Saints.
Leah Rubega had 16 points and 14 rebounds to pace the Polar Bears.
Emmanuel (9-3) 61
LeBel 7-3-19, Mobley 0-2-2, Davis 1-3-5, Shevlin 3-4-12, O’Dwyer 6-2-14, Shaw 0-1-1, Brooks, Ockimey 1-1-4, Santos 1-2-4, Ross, Earle, Brenkach
Bowdoin (10-1) 53
Donahoe 2-0-6, Hackett 2-4-9, Hynes 4-1-9, Bergeron 0-2-2, Rubega 7-1-16, Coombes 1-0-2, Cote 1-1-3, Gould 2-0-4, Barry, Sweeney
3-pt. goals: Shevlin 2, LeBel 2, Ockimey; Donahoe 2, Rubega, Hackett
Halftime: Bowdoin 34-24

UMFK 44, Green Mountain 39
At Poultney, Vt., on Saturday, the Bengals outscored the Eagles 27-19 in the second half to earn the victory in a defensive struggle.
Talisha Herring paced the University of Maine-Fort Kent with 12 points. Kristin Violette and Phyllis Fortune scored nine points each.
Chelsea Paul paced Green Mountain College with 21 points.
UMaine-Fort Kent 44
Herring 4-2-12, Violette 4-0-9, Fortune 3-0-9, Caesar 2-2-6, Chasse 1-2-5, Garrison 1-1-3, Melton
Green Mountain 39
Paul 9-2-21, Brinley-Buckley 6-0-12, Louras 2-0-4, Jablonski 0-2-2, Casey, Caster
3-pt. goals: Fortune 3, Harring 2, Violette, Chasse; Paul
Halftime: Green Mountain 20-17

UM-Farmington 94, Thomas 84
At Farmington, Saturday, Caitlyn Laflin of Farmingdale scored a game-high 34 points to lead the UMF Beavers and become the school’s No. 3 scorer with 1,319 points.
Ashley Busque of Belgrade scored 15 for the Beavers. Kenni Norton of Strong and Michelle Paul of Lincoln scored 11 each. Norton also had six steals.
Mallorie Blakney of Fairfield led the Terriers with 27 points and Kellie Martel of Cambridge added 22 for Thomas. Karen Bird of Lee scored 17 and Jessica Nassetta of Standish had 11 points and nine rebounds.
Thomas (0-8) 84
Blakney 10-3-27, Martel 6-6-22, Bird 4-8, Nassetta 5-1-11, Evans 2-1-5, Matchett 1-0-2, Lee, Chiasson
UM-Farmington (3-5) 94
Laflin 13-7-34, Busque 6-0-15, Norton 4-2-11, Paul 3-2-11, Clement 3-2-9, Ross 2-0-5, Morrison 1-0-2, Gagne 1-0-2, Whitaker 0-2-2, Saunders 0-2-2, Neptune 0-1-1, Eastman, Higgins, Graffam, Gordon, Lemieux
3-pt. goals: Martel 4, Blakney 4, Bird; Busque 3, Paul 3, Laflin, Norton, Ross, Clement
Halftime: UMF 52-43

Tufts 78, Bates 52
At Medford, Mass., Saturday, Julia Baily and Colleen Hart each scored 17 to pace the Tufts Jumbos in their victory.
Tiffany Kornegay had 16 for Tufts.
Allie Beaulieu scored 23 for the Bobcats while Lauren Yanofsky scored 12.
Bates (8-5) 78
Beaulieu 9-1-23, Yanofsky 6-0-12, Goodridge 2-0-5, O’Connell 2-0-4, Igoe 1-1-3, Garvey 1-0-2, Burns 1-0-2, Hawkins 0-1-1, McCall, Flaherty, Robinson, Braboy, Dobish
Tufts (12-1) 52
Hart 6-1-17, Baily 8-1-17, Kornegay 6-04-16, Barnosky 3-2-9, Miller 3-0-7, Tye 2-0-4, Dufault 1-0-3, Weiner 1-0-3, Collins 0-2-2, Riddle, Robinson, Nolet, Wholey
3-pt. goals: Beaulieu 4, Goodridge; Hart 4, Barnosky, Weiner, Miller, Dufault
Halftime: Tufts 41-31

Colby 88, Husson 58
At Waterville Saturday, Alison Cappeloni became the 13th player in Colby women’s basketball history to reach 1,000 points in her career with 19 points against Husson.
Rachel Mack scored 15 and Aarika Ritchie 10 for the Mules.
Shelby Bradford led Husson with 21 points and Bethany Sevey added 12.
Husson (3-8) 58
Bradford 9-3-21, Sevey 4-1-12, Murray 3-2-9, Hanscom 3-3-9, Lyford 1-0-3, Gifford 1-0-2, Lincoln 1-0-2, Butterfield, Murray, Kenney, Albert, Durgin, Barnes
Colby (9-1) 88
Cappeloni 7-2-19, Mack 5-5-15, Ritchie 3-1-10, Vaughan 2-5-9, Kowalski 4-0-8, Allen 3-0-8, Manduca 2-2-8, Potvin 3-0-6, McLaughlin 1-3-5
3-pt. goals: Sevey 3, Murray, Lyford; Ritchie 3, Cappelloni 3, Manduca 2, Allen 2
Halftime: Colby 39-27

USM 61, UMass Dartmouth 60

>At North Dartmouth, Mass., Saturday, Curran Leighton’s put-back with 15 seconds left proved to be the difference as her University of Southern Maine Huskies of Gorham edged the Corsairs.
Leighton finished with 27 points and 13 rebounds. Kaylie DeMillo had 18 points and Haley Johnson added 11 points with 13 rebounds for USM.
Tashauna Ashmeade had 16 points and 11 rebound for UMass Dartmouth.
Southern Maine (10-3) 61
Leighton 7-11-27, Johnson 5-1-11, Briggs 1-0-2, Nicholas 1-0-2, DeMillo 6-2-18, Hurd 0-1-1, Stevens, Shutts, Reid
UMass Dartmouth (5-7) 60
Howlett 1-4-6, Nelson 3-3-9, Moriarty 4-0-8, Singletary 3-0-7, DeAmato 2-4-10, Marotta, Malloy 1-2-4, Ashmeade 7-0-16
3-pt. goals: DeMillo 4, Leighton 2; DeAmato, Ashmeade, Singletary
Halftime: UMass Dartmouth 38-29

Wesleyan 62, St. Joseph’s 61
At Middletown, Conn., Eileen Gaffney scored a layup with eight seconds left and then Sam LaCroce blocked a last-second shot by St. Joseph’s Allie Parent to preserve the victory.
Gaffney and LaCroce each scored 10 points to lead Wesleyan.
Meghan Daigle paced St. Joe’s of Standish with 18 points and 10 rebounds while Megan McDevitt added 14 points.
St. Joseph’s (7-6) 61
Cloutier, Freeman 2-5-9, Daigle 7-4-18, Parent 4-1-9, Geel 2-0-4, Drake 1-0-2, Miner 2-1-5, McDevitt 5-0-14
Wesleyan (6-5) 62
Tennant 1-0-3, LaCroce 5-0-10, Gold 2-3-7, Gaffney 3-4-10, Ferdinand 3-1-7, Stewart 3-1-8, Newman 3-1-9, Van Dyke, Lippe 4-0-8, Harris
3-pt. goals: McDevitt 4; Tennant, Stewart, Newman
Halftime: St. Joseph’s 30-26

MEN’S BASKETBALL
Bowdoin 66, UM-Farmington46

At Brunswick Saturday, Mark Phillips scored 15 points and grabbed eight rebounds to lead the Bowdoin Polar Bears past University of Maine-Farmington.
Ryan O’Connell and Randy DeFeo each scored 11 for the Bears.
Eric Taylor led the UMF Beavers with 15 points and eight rebounds. Eric Lelansky added 13 points.
UM-Farmington (0-8) 46
Dean, Lelansky 5-0-13, Leary 3-0-8, Tanguay 3-1-7, Taylor 6-3-15, Gerrish,M.  Gingras, Miller 0-1-1, Jean, Burdin 1-0-2, T. Gingras, Kane
Bowdoin (8-3) 66
DeFeo 5-0-11, Hanley 4-0-8, Hauser 3-0-9, Sellew 1-1-3, Phillips 5-5-15, Littles 1-0-2, O’Connell 4-0-11, Nowell 2-0-5, Carter 1-0-2, Lenker, Staiger, Olayinka
3-pt. goals: Lelansky 3, Leary 2; Hauser 3, O’Connell 3, DeFeo, Nowell
Halftime: Bowdoin 36-26

UMass Dartmouth 75, USM 69
At North Dartmouth, Mass., Saturday, Brandon Shelton led the UMass Dartmouth Corsairs by the University of Southern Maine with 26 points.
Brandon Stephens scored 20 for the Corsairs.
Leif O’Connell of Hodgdon led the USM Huskies with 21 points off the bench. Otis Smith and Cortez Isaac scored 15 and 13 points, respectively. Isaac added 10 rebounds.
Southern Maine (2-11) 69
Isaac 5-1-13, Smith 5-2-15, Clemmer 3-1-7, Jellison 1-0-2, Morgan 1-0-2, Zolper 1-0-2, Sewall 2-2-7, O’Connell 9-3-21
UMass Dartmouth (8-4) 75
Walker 2-0-4, Stephens 6-5-20, Shelton 10-1-26, Rose 3-0-8, Klepadlo 1-2-4, Turtoro 2-0-6, Ramos 1-0-2, Yeadon 1-0-3, Divine 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: Smith 3, Isaac 2, Sewall; Shelton, Stephens, Rose, Turtoro 2, Yeadon
Halftime: USM 38-37

Saint Joseph’s 86, Emmanuel 65
At Standish Saturday, Tyler Kelley scored 23 pointsa nd Chris Petzy added 20 to power the Saint Joseph’s College Monks past Emmanuel.
Xavier Everson led Emmanuel with 17. Isaiah Duke had 16 and Armani Gill 10.
Emmanuel (1-8) 65
Everson 7-2-17, Duke 7-2-16, Gill 5-0-10, Fuller 4-1-9, Jackson 2-0-4, Mailhot 1-0-3, Ramsey 1-0-2, Joyner 1-0-2, Morgan 1-0-2, Heath, Gonzalez, Carter-Hill, Luster
Saint Joseph’s (9-1) 86
Kelley 9-2-23, Petzy 6-5-20, O’Brien 4-0-9, Friend 1-6-8, Vazquez 2-2-7, Eatmon 3-0-6, Adamd 0-3-3, Pralow 1-1-3, Savino 1-1-3, Ray 1-0-2, Jones 0-2-2, LaFreniere
3-pt. goals: Everson, Mailhot; Petzy 3, Kelley 3, O’Brien, Vazquez
Halftime: Saint Joseph’s 43-25

Colby 66, Bates 61 (OT)
At Waterville Saturday, Adam Choice scored six of his 27 points in overtime to help pace the Colby College Mules to victory.
Mike Russell scored 14 for the Mules.
The Bobcats had three players with nine points each, but Brian Ellis had six points and eight rebounds.
Bates (6-5) 61
Hatch 3-2-9, Squires 3-3-9, O’Keefe 4-1-9, Schmiemann 3-3-9, Wirth 3-2-8, Ellis 2-2-6, Philbrook 2-0-6, Brust 1-2-5, Curley, Creahan, Weston
Colby (9-2) 66
Choice 8-10-27, Russell 6-2-14, Van Loenen 2-5-9, Sherman 2-2-6, Woodward 2-0-4, Haylon 1-0-3, Beaulieu 1-1-3, Fischer, Foreman
3-pt. goals: Philbrook 2, Brust, Hatch; Choice, Haylon
Halftime: Colby 32-24
***
YOUTH HOCKEY
BANTAMS
Saturday
At Kennebec Ice Arena, Hallowell
Bangor 6, Gardiner 1

Bangor goals: Jonathan Cheff, Joe DiStefano, Casey Michaud, Jacob Reese, Forest Wright 2; goalie: Jacob Earl; Gardiner: Bradley Moore; goalie: Matthew Farris

At Travis Roy Arena, North Yarmouth
Bangor Travel 6, Midcoast Travel 4

Bangor goals: Alec Coleman-Pray, Chapin Frost, Owen Trundy, Vinny Cacesse, Sam Sherwin 2; goalie: Ryan Manning, Sam Lander; Midcoast: Brady Murray, Jacob Parent, Austin Kidder, Dwayne Palmer; goalie: Ben Bishop

Sunday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor 3, PVHC 1

Bangor goals: Liam Harrigan 2, Jacob Reese; goalie: Jacob Earl; PVHC: Michael Ward; goalie: Calum Hamilton

PEEWEES
Saturday
Auburn 4, Bangor Red 0
Bangor 3, Maranacook 0

MITES
Sunday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor 4, Junior Black Bears (Orono) 3

Bangor goals: Zach Whitehead 2, Jacob Henry, Blace Tomberlin; goalie: Jacob Johnson; Junior Bears: Gage Poulin, Dylan Street, Cam Tower; goalie: Brendan Gasaway

SQUIRTS
Saturday
At Travis Roy Arena, North Yarmouth
Casco Bay 4, PVHC 0
Bangor Travel 5, Midcoast 1

Bangor goals: Ethan Scripture 2, Noah Higgs 2, Sean Michael Walsh; goalie: Derek Fournier; Midcoast: Sam Alexander; goalie: Dylan Schenk

GIRLS U-19
Sunday
At Kennebec Ice Arena, Hallowell
Maine Freeze 8, Capitals 0

Maine Freeze goals: Catherine Drummond, Kacey Roderigue, Lauren Massey, Kathryn Gilio, Katy Massey 4; goalies: Melissa Mower, Carissa Farwell; Capitals goalie: Kirsten Lapatesky

At Le Colisee, Lewiston
Maine Freeze 5, Lady Mainiacs 0

Maine Freeze goals: Lauren Buzzell, Lauren Massey, Catherine Drummond, Kacey Roderigue, Maggie Lynn; goalie: Melissa Mower; Lady Mainiacs goalie: Mariah Farrell

GIRLS U-12
Saturday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor 3, Midcoast 1

Bangor goals: Maddy Allan-Rayhill, Libby Spekhardt 2; goalie: Kara Price; Midcoast: Tessa Cassidy; goalie: Emma McKearney
Bangor 3, Midcoast 3
Bangor goals: Natalie Whitehead 2, Libby Spekhardt; goalie: Kara Price; Midcoast: Mikaila Coutier 2, Mogan Graham; goalie: Emma McKearney
***
WRESTLING
COLLEGE
At Gorham
Southern Maine 42, WPI 9
Southern Maine 30, Trinity 19
Plymouth State 27, Southern Maine 16

HIGH SCHOOL
Nokomis Tournament
At Newport

Mt. Blue 220, Oak Hill 161, Wells 153, Foxcroft 104, Hermon 71, Monmouth 55, Oxford Hills 37, John Bapst 29.50, Winthrop 27, Central 14, Camden Hills 11, Mt. Bl

ue B 10, Nokomis 4, Orono 2, Oak Hill B 0, Foxcroft B 0, Hermon B 0, Oxford Hills B 0
Championship

103: Khalil Newbill (Mt. Blue) dec. Mark Smith (Foxcroft), 10-6; 112: Vanya Tomaszewski (Wells) tech. fall Kevin Mooar (Mt. Blue), 17-1; 119: Nick Hyde (Mt. Blue) pinned Alex Bittues (Winthrop), 2:34; 125: Keith Madore (Oak Hill) tech. fall Drew Blanchet (Mt. Blue), 21-3; 130: Craig Morrill (Oak Hill) dec. Andrew Currier (Mt. Blue), 9-6; 135: Gary Theriault (Mt. Blue) pinned Ryan Botting (Hermon), 5:07; 140: Eric Coulombe (Monmouth) pinned Donnie Vannah (Oak Hill), 2:45; 145: Garrett Perkins (Wells) pinned Brandon Burgess (Hermon), 4:35; 152: Fred Lear (John Bapst) tech. fall Mike Burgess (Wells), 20-5; 160: Mike Hamm (Oak Hill) pinned Zac Smith (Foxcroft), 1:40; 171: Dillon Tibbetts (Oak Hill) pinned Marc Suprenant (Wells), 3:43; 189: Kyle Foyt (Monmouth) dec. Bo Richards (Hermon), 5-2; 215: Nick Wells (Oak Hill) tech. fall Travis Stuard (Mt. Blue), 18-3; 285: Stephen Johnson (Wells) pinned Matt Archer (Mt. Blue), 1:16
Consolation
103: Alex Petersen (Hermon) pinned Jake Hall (Oxford Hills), 2:12; 112: Forrest Law (Foxcroft) dec. Matt McInnis (Monmouth), 6-2; 119: Alexis Lodge (Central) dec. Brittin Kramer (Oak Hill), 11-4; 125: Spencer Sibley (Wells) pinned Matt Smith (Foxcroft), 2:17; 130: Nick Paine (Oxford Hills) pinned Travis Winter (Camden Hills), :31; 135: Wesley Stinson (Foxcroft) pinned Pat Hall (John Bapst), 2:22; 140: Calan Lucas (Mt. Blue) major dec. AJ Storer (Mt. Blue B), 14-3; 145: Jon Iams (Mt. Blue) pinned Freddy Smith (Foxcroft), :14; 152: Ethan Spelios (Foxcroft) pinned Raymond Clark (Mt. Blue), 1:26; 160: Caleb Farrington (Mt. Blue) pinned Ben Durfee (Wells), 2:34; 171: Dan Bailey (Mt. Blue) pinned Ben Macomber (Foxcroft), 1:34; 189: Zach Surette (Oak Hill) pinned Channing Ludden (Wells), 2:20; 215: Alac Buker (Oxford Hills) dec. Alex Robinson (Wells), 6-0; 285: Nick Shorey (Oak Hill) dec. Josh Seekins (Winthrop), 10-4

At Pittsfield
Medomak Valley 42, MCI 27

103: Tony Kett (MCI) by forfeit; 112: Ben Lufkin (MV) by forfeit; 119: Cheyenne Augustine (MV) by forfeit; 130: Stefan Nicholls (MV) pinned Ryan Gamblin 3:47; 135: Adam Lynch (MV) by forfeit; 140: Taylor Olsen (MV) pinned Hunter Tibbetts 1:44; 145: Christopher Ouellette (MCI) by forfeit; 152: Revelin Goewey (MCI) dec. Steven Genthner 9-4; 160: Patrick Hapworth (MCI) by forfeit; 171: Trevor Neilson (MV) pinned Britton Moholland 1:54; 189: Dylan Look (MV) by forfeit; 215: Garrett Poulin (MCI) pinned Gabriel Delano 1:04
MCI 45, Mount View 30
103: Tony Kett (MCI) by forfeit; 119: Marissa Cox (MV) by forfeit; 125: Kyia Bryant (MC) by forfeit; 130: Ryan Gamblin (MCI) pinned Derek Tripp 1:37; 135: Mark Dolloff (MV) by forfeit; 140: Hunter Tibbetts (MCI) pinned Kory Pelletier 1:10; 145: Christopher Ouellette (MCI) pinned Juniper Garvin 0:36; 152: Revelin Goewey (MCI) pinned Jake Blanchette 0:46; 160: Patrick Hapworth (MCI) dec. Tristen Ripley 8-7; 171: Britton Moholland (MCI) by forfeit; 189: Jordan Fowler (MV) by forfeit; 215: Garrett Poulin (MCI) pinned Devan Fuller 0:40; 285: Tyler Stevenson (MV) by forfeit

At Brewer
Brewer 78, Winslow 6

103: Alex Charalambous (Br) by forfeit; 112: Anthony Sprigg (Br) pinned Kayla Vigue :17; 119: Tyler Johnston (Br) by forfeit; 125: Robbie Kiah (Br) pinned Zach o’Conner :53; 130: Qasey Perry (Br) pinned Jeremy Derose :43; 135: Nick Dugas (Br) pinned Dylan Clark 3:20; 140: Dakota Bartlett (Br) by forfeit; 145: Ben Ferdette (W) pinned Trevor Porter 5:28; 152: Ran Kepner (Br) by forfeit; 160: Cody Noyes (Br) by forfeit; 171: John Soucy (Br) by forfeit; 189: Brandon Pelkey (Br) by forfeit; 215: Marcus Eaton (Br) pinned Cameron Victory :52; 285: Kevin Schaefer (Br) by forfeit
Bangor vs. Winslow
171: Victor Irwin (Ba) by forfeit; 285: Arianna Irwin (Ba) by forfeit
Independent
130: Qasey Perry (Br) pinned Chris Folsom (W) 4:55
Brewer 41, Gardiner 32
103: Alex Charalambous (Br) by forfeit; 112: Anthony Sprigg (Br) by forfeit; 119: Tyler Johnston (Br) by forfeit; 125: Matt DellGallo (G) dec. Robbie Kiah 18-2; 130: Dan Dellgallo (G) dec. Qasey Perry 6-2; 135: Nick Dugas (Br) dec. Wyatt Thorton 12-5; 140: Cander Smith (G) pinned Dakota Bartlett :53; 145: Trevor Porter (Br) pinned Zach Abram 1:29; 152: Bryan Johnson (Br) dec. Pat Fortier-Brown 16-15; 160: Colby Fortier-Brown (G) pinned Cody Noyes 1:44; 171: John Soucy (Br) pinned Nate Lapont 5:06; 189: lance Williams (G) pinned Brandon Pelkey 1:11; 215: Marcus Eaton (Br) pinned Tyler Salley :55; 285: Ben Chesley (G) pinned Kevin Schaeffer 1:12
Bangor vs. Gardiner
171: Jared Michaud (G) pinned Victor Irwin 3:22; 285: Brandon Gardener (G) pinned Arianna Irwin 1:18
Erskine 43, Brewer 42
103: Nick Cothman (E) pinned Alex Charalambous 3:35; 112: Anthony Sprigg (Br) pinned Dylan Cook :22; 119: Bryton York (E) pinned Tyler Johnston :33; 125: Robbie Kiah (Br) pinned Shawn White 1:46; 130: Qasey Perry (Br) pinned Logan Demerchant 1:02; 135: Nick Dugas (Br) pinned Robert Soohey 1:10; 140: Dakota Bartlett (Br) pinned Brandon Wood 5:16; 145: Aaron Taylor (E) pinned Trevor Porter 3:58; 152: Drew Leeman (E) pinned Bryan Johnson 1:25; 160: Ryan Wood (E) pinned Cody Noyes 4:27; 171: John Soucy (Br) pinned Carlton Prime 5:26; 189: Steven Morris (E) pinned Brandon Pelkey :19; 215: Marcus Eaton (Br) pinned Stephen Morris; 285: Sean Gary (E) pinned Kevin Schaeffer:56
Bangor vs. Erskine
171: Victor Irwin (Ba) pinned Carlton Prime 1:34; 285: Sean Gary (E) By forfeit
***
TRACK & FIELD
HIGH SCHOOL
At UMaine, Orono

Mattanawcook girls 54, Erskine 51, Central 30, Sumner 29, Foxcroft 16
55: 1, Kimber Thomas, CEN, 8.24. 2, Morgan Pelkey, MAT, 8.32. 3, Michaela Fortin, EA, 8.40. 4, Moriah Estabrook, SUM, 8.42. 5, Natasha Sprague, EA, 8.52. 200: 1, Kimber Thomas, CEN, 28.86. 2, Remay Burke, CEN, 30.37. 3, Michaela Fortin, EA, 30.53. 4, Moriah Estabrook, SUM, 30.97. 5, Jacqueline Cormier, SUM, 34.47. 400: 1, Kimber Thomas, CEN, 1:08.58. 2, Kate Archer, EA, 1:14.70. 800: 1, Paige Grady, EA, 2:48.01. 2, Helen Conway, SUM, 3:02.66. 3, Sara Morse, SUM, 3:26.60. 1 Mile: 1, Paige Grady, EA, 6:10.09. 55 Hurdles: 1, Erica McPhail, MAT, 10.82. 2, Jacqueline Cormier, SUM, 12.00. 3, Amy Schwab, EA, 12.72. 4, Kayleen Bishko, SUM, 20.62. 4×220: 1, Erskine (Michaela Fortin, Kate Archer, Amy Schwab, Natasha Sprague), 2:11.18. 2, Sumner  2:14.32. High Jump: 1, Chuqiao Ren, FOX, 4-04. Long Jump: 1, Erica McPhail, MAT, 13-03.50. 2, Natasha Sprague, EA, 12-05.25. 3, Chuqiao Ren, FOX, 11-09. 5, Elise Lichtenberg, MAT, J11-05. Triple Jump: 1, Elise Lichtenberg, MAT, 26-00.50. 2, Emily Russell, MAT, 23-00. Shot Put 1, Morgan Pelkey, MAT, 26-02. 2, Erica McPhail, MAT, 25-06. 3, Elissa McNeil, FOX, 25-04.25. 4, Amy Schwab, EA, 23-10. 5, Tayla Trask, MAT, 23-07.75.
Erskine boys 158, Central 63, Sumner 41, Mattanawcook 22, Foxcroft 2
55: 1, Mike Crowley, SUM, 7.36. 2, Tyler Healy, CEN, 7.51. 3, Zachary Kirlin, CEN, 7.51. 4, Dylan McCausland, EA, 7.55. 5, Aaron Gilbert, EA, 7.64. 200: 1, Jake Roberts, EA, 25.18. 2, Kevin Connolly, CEN, 25.83. 3, Mike Crowley, SUM, 25.92. 4, Zach Peaslee, EA, 26.46. 5, Cori Sprague, EA, 26.81. 400: 1, Kevin Connolly, CEN, 58.22. 2, John Sandiego, SUM, 59.76. 3, Greg O’Connor, EA, 1:02.15. 4, Spencer Gray, EA, 1:03.56. 5, Pat Kites, MAT, 1:06.61. 800: 1, Sam Seekins, EA, 2:03.67. 2, Jackson Fortin, EA, 2:09.35. 3, Eben Hodgkins, EA, 2:12.26. 4, Kurt Hand, SUM, 2:26.04. 5, Brandon Wade, SUM, 2:38.47. Mile: 1, Sam Seekins, EA, 4:32.58. 2, Eben Hodgkins, EA, 4:52.45. 3, Jarrod Lenfest, EA, 5:21.02. 4, Jason Grotton, EA, 5:32.43. 5, Taylor Lee, SUM, 5:35.42. 2 Mile: 1, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 11:54.25. 2, Jarrod Lenfest, EA, 11:54.97. 3, Jason Grotton, EA, 12:23.32. 4, Isaac

Ocana, MAT, 12:26.38. 5, Kurt Hand, SUM, 12:31.05. 55 Hurdles: 1, Jake Roberts, EA, 8.42. 2, Jacob Taylor, EA, 9.14. 3, Greg O’Connor, EA, 10.05. 4, Simon Rollins, EA, 10.22. 5, Jordan Crosby, SUM, 10.98. ‘ 4×220: 1, Sumner (John Sandiego, Nicholas Bubel, Chris Light, Mike Crowley), 1:47.94. 2, Central 1:48.34. 3, Erskine  1:48.71. 4, Foxcroft  2:05.79. 4×880: 1, Erskine (Spencer Gray, Greg O’Connor, Jackson Fortin, Sam Seekins), 9:45.58. 2, Sumner 10:33.70. 3, Mattanawcook 10:50.00. High Jump: 1, Zach Peaslee, EA, 5-04. 2, Christian Duncan, CEN, J5-04. 3, Cecil Shorey, CEN, 5-02. 4, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 5-00. 5, Taylor Lee, SUM, 4-10. Pole Vault: 1, Cori Sprague, EA, 8-00. 2, Thomas Ferguson, EA, J8-00. 3, Aaron Gilbert, EA, 7-06. Long Jump: 1, Jacob Taylor, EA, 19-00.50. 2, Aaron Gilbert, EA, 16-00.50. 3, Cameron Reed, EA, 15-11.25. 4, Jeremiah Estabrook, SUM, 15-07.25. 5, Robert Hall, CEN, 15-05.75. Triple Jump: 1, Jake Roberts, EA, 39-09.75. 2, Jacob Taylor, EA, 36-10. 3, Connor Oyster, CEN, 31-03.50. 4, Zachary Kirlin, CEN, 28-01.50. Shot Put: 1, Robert Musinski, CEN, 37-10.50. 2, Robert Hall, CEN, 35-09. 3, John French, MAT, 35-02. 4, Brett White, CEN, 35-00.25. 5, Mike Parent, MAT, 31-11.75.
John Bapst girls 117, Old Town 115, Orono 95, Bucksport 33.5, Ellsworth 27, Waterville 24.5
55: 1, Kayla Brooks, OT, 7.62. 2, Katie DeShane, OT, 7.77. 3, Chloe Paul, ORO, 8.06. 4, Molly Hunt, BUC, 8.21. 5, Lourine Weller, ORO, 8.38. 6, Katy Jones, BUC, 8.90. 200: 1, Katie DeShane, OT, 27.84. 2, Meagan Cousins, OT, 28.95. 3, Sarah Fleming, WTVL, 29.67. 4, Carolyn Benner, JB, 29.78. 5, Phoebe Downer, WTVL, 30.04. 6, Chloe Paul, ORO, 30.34. 400: 1, Alex Crocker, ORO, 1:06.50. 2, Carolyn Benner, JB, 1:07.70. 3, Darien Lewis, ELLS, 1:07.75. 4, Casey McGuire, JB, 1:09.45. 5, Molly Hunt, BUC, 1:10.01. 6, Rosie Vachon, ELLS, 1:10.63. 800: 1, Maggie Bryan, JB, 2:28.11. 2, Brianne Dunn, ELLS, 2:36.70. 3, Bethany Brown, WTVL, 2:36.90. 4, Julie Guay, OT, 2:44.22. 5, Alyssa Munroe, JB, 2:46.57. 6, Nellie Winship, BUC, 2:48.03. Mile: 1, Nellie Winship, BUC, 6:10.65. 2, Laura Donovan, JB, 6:15.63. 3, Alyssa Munroe, JB, 6:24.46. 4, Jessica Leslie, JB, 6:33.04. 5, Brooke Dunn, ELLS, 6:47.33. 6, Heather Brown, BUC, 6:53.81. 2 Mile: 1, Maggie Bryan, JB, 13:27.36. 2, Laura Donovan, JB, 13:40.07. 3, Julie Guay, OT, 14:13.14. 4, Emily Shores, WTVL, 14:40.97. 55 Hurdles: 1, Kayla Brooks, OT, 9.34. 2, Holli Kenison, ORO, 9.58. 3, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 9.59. 4, Sarah Wardell, JB, 10.09. 5, Elise Tilton, JB, 10.23. 6, Alex Crocker, ORO, 10.69. 4×220: 1, Old Town (Meagan Cousins, Meaghan Hall, Annie Cashon, Katie DeShane), 1:57.12. 2, John Bapst  2:03.68. 3, Orono  2:04.87. 4, Bucksport 2:13.90. 4×880: 1, Ellsworth (Hayley White, Brianne Dunn, Rosie Vachon, Darien Lewis), 11:01.37. 2, Old Town 12:41.89. High Jump: 1, Jen Daley, JB, 4-08. 2, Heather Soule, OT, 4-06. 3, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 4-04. 4, Alyson Binette, OT, 4-02. 4, Mary Hamilton, OT, 4-02. 6, Ciana Puckett, BUC, 4-00. 6, Sarah Fleming, WTVL, 4-00. Pole Vault: 1, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 9-00. 2, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 6-06. 3, Meagan Cousins, OT, 6-00. 4, Katie Nelligan-Smith, OT, 5-06. Long Jump: 1, Elise Tilton, JB, 13-04.25. 2, Lourine Weller, ORO, 13-04. 3, Maria Ullo, JB, J13-04. 4, Heather Soule, OT, 13-01.50. 5, Kelly Bourgon, BUC, 12-10.50. 6, Alyson Binette, OT, 12-09.75. Triple Jump: 1, Kayla Brooks, OT, 34-07.50. 2, Holli Kenison, ORO, 34-05. 3, Jen Daley, JB, 32-01. 4, Carolyn Benner, JB, 31-08.75. 5, Maria Ullo, JB, 31-01. 6, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 30-11.50. Shot Put: 1, Holli Kenison, ORO, 28-10. 2, Chris Fairweather, BUC, 27-08.50. 3, Sarah Fleming, WTVL, 23-06. 4, Alyssa Bates, ORO, 22-09.50. 5, Annie Cashon, OT, 22-08. 6, Samantha Leibfarth, JB, 21-11.50.
Old Town boys 154, Orono 63, John Bapst 50, Waterville 45, Ellsworth 40 and Bucksport 40
55: 1, Stuart Lenz, JB, 6.91. 2, Vince Tymoczko, BUC, 6.96. 3, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 7.11. 4, Daniel Gastia, OT, 7.19. 5, Jared Winchenbach, OT, 7.34. 6, Lee Jackson, OT, 7.40. 200: 1, Vince Tymoczko, BUC, 23.69. 2, Jacob St Peter, OT, 24.34. 3, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 24.67. 4, Daniel Gastia, OT, 25.17. 5, Joe Claar, ORO, 25.84. 6, Danny Pham, WTVL, 27.04. 400: 1, Vince Tymoczko, BUC, 51.79. 2, Stuart Lenz, JB, 53.58. 3, Jake Leithiser, OT, 53.67. 4, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 54.05. 5, Blake Pattengale, ELLS, 57.26. 6, Joe Claar, ORO, 57.94. 800: 1, Ben Chapman, ELLS, 2:07.38. 2, Phil Benoit, ORO, 2:07.44. 3, Jason Swazey, BUC, 2:14.95. 4, Kody Stockley, ORO, 2:15.04. 5, Jonathan Grindle, BUC, 2:20.73. 6, Cody St Louis, OT, 2:20.85. Mile: 1, Mike Nelson, WTVL, 4:41.36. 2, Phil Benoit, ORO, 4:47.74. 3, Drew Barkhouse, ELLS, 5:07.31. 4, Jason Swazey, BUC, 5:09.70. 5, Derek Whited, JB, 5:19.08. 6, Luc Victor, ELLS, 5:22.64. 2 Mile: 1, Jeff Hale, WTVL, 10:35.48. 2, Ben Chapman, ELLS, 10:57.66. 3, Drew Barkhouse, ELLS, 11:28.72. 4, Nathan Reeves, OT, 11:35.53. 5, Dustin Murphy, ELLS, 12:02.25. 6, Robert Bickmore, OT, 14:23.87. 55 Hurdles: 1, Jake Leithiser, OT, 8.74. 2, Justin Brooks, ORO, 9.82. 3, Nick Danner, WTVL, 9.83. 4, Kody Stockley, ORO, 9.94. 5, John McCullagh, OT, 10.63. 6, Josh Morse, ELLS, 11.60. 4×220: 1, Old Town (Jacob St Peter, Matt Richard, Jared Winchenbach, Cody St Louis), 1:43.75. 4×880: 1, Old Town (John McCullagh, Nathan Reeves, Nick Melanson, Cody St Louis), 10:13.29. High Jump: 1, Jake Leithiser, OT, 5-10. 2, Zachary LaBree, OT, 5-04. 3, Matt Richard, OT, J5-04. 4, Derek Whited, JB, 5-00. 5, David Frederick, ORO, 4-08. 6, Dustin Petit, WTVL, 4-06. Pole Vault: 1, MacKenzie Bowen, OT, 9-06. 2, Zachary LaBree, OT, 9-00. 3, Robbie Keane, OT, 8-06. 4, David Frederick, ORO, J8-06. 5, Kody Stockley, ORO, 8-00. 6, Danny Pham, WTVL, 7-00. Long Jump: 1, Stuart Lenz, JB, 19-02. 2, Lee Jackson, OT, 18-08.75. 3, Jacob St Peter, OT, 18-04. 4, Matt Duhaime, ELLS, 17-01.50. 5, Joe Claar, ORO, 17-01. 6, Robbie Keane, OT, 16-04. Triple Jump: 1, Matt Richard, OT, 40-00.75. 2, Daniel Gastia, OT, 39-00.50. 3, Daniel Rivers, OT, 36-00. 4, Zachary LaBree, OT, 35-11. 5, Phil Benoit, ORO, 34-10.75. 6, Henry Nashed, WTVL, 31-07. Shot Put: 1, Jared Hughes, JB, 39-02.50. 2, Nick Danner, WTVL, 35-00.50. 3, Connor McCleod, WTVL, 34-01.50. 4, Bill Stoddard, JB, 31-11.25. 5, Kody Alllcroft, JB, 30-03.75. 6, Paul Heath, WTVL, 29-03.25.
***
SWIMMING
COLLEGE
At Waterville
Middlebury men 165, Colby 97
Middlebury women 158, Colby 124

At Lewiston
Bates men 70, Norwich 50
Bates men 79, U-New England 35
Bates women 99, Norwich 32
Bates women 88, U-New England 48
Norwich men 97, U-New England 22
U-New England women 98, Norwich 22

HIGH SCHOOL
At Presque Isle
Hampden Academy boys 77, Caribou 4; Presque Isle 57, Caribou 6; Hampden Acad. 63, Presque Isle 27

200-yard medley relay: Presque Isle (Locke Robbins, Jacob Brawn, Stephen Goulet, Kyle Gilson) 2:11.13; Hampden A 2:23.91, Hampden B 2:38.61; 200 free: Lou Delima (HA) 2:32.12, Cassidy (PI) 2:48.09, Cote (C) 3:06.09, Russell (PI) 3:07.42; 200 IM: Colin Reeve (HA) 2:36.45; 50 free: Spencer Ranger (HA) 25.26, McKechnie (HA) 28.57, Robbins (PI) 28.67, Conolly (C) 31.44, Brawn (PI) 32.74, Cote (C) 35.0; 100 fly: Dillon Brown  (HA) 1:07.57, Gilson (PI) 1:10.19, Goulet (PI) 1:17.18, Reeve (HA) 1:19.99; 100 free: Spencer Ranger (HA) 57.66, McKechnie (HA) 1:01.21, Russell (PI) 1:28.75; 500 free: Ethan Dysart (HA) 6:23.88, Doyon (HA) 6:57.62, Robbins (PI) 7:51.75, York (PI) 8:41.52; 200 free relay: Hampden A (Joshua McKechnie, Casper Nieswand, Spencer Ranger, Dillon Brown) 1:43.84, Hampden B 1:56.62, Presque Isle A 1:57.96; 100 back: Dillon Brown (HA) 1:06.99, Gilson (PI) 1:10.53, Doyon (HA) 1:37.90; 100 breaststroke: Stephen Goulet (PI) 1:21.22, Cardello (HA) 1:23.14, Cassidy (PI) 1:28, Doyon (HA) 1:28.01; 400 free relay: Hampden A (Joshua McKechnie, Casper Nieswand, Spencer Ranger, Dillon Brown) 4:02.27, Hampden B 4:39.78, Presque Isle A 5:21.19
Hampden Acad. girls 7

3, Caribou 16; Presque Isle 60, Ca

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports