May 24, 2018
Scores and Highlights Latest News | Poll Questions | Mark Eves | Any-Deer Permits | RCV Strategy

Dec. 19-20 Scores and Highlights

Bangor Daily News
Updated:

RESULTS
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results

Central 55, Dexter 30
Ellsworth 52, Caribou 46
Forest Hills 63, Acadia Christian 31
Fort Fairfield 58, LCS/MSSM 32
Hampden 66, Mount Ararat 57
Hodgdon 63, Greater Houlton Christian 52 (OT)
Jonesport 51, Sumner 47
Schenck 64, Piscataquis 28
Shead 67, Calvary Chapel 23
Washington Acad. 75, Woodland 50

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results

Forest Hills 59, Acadia Christian 18
Greenville 49, Buckfield 22
Hodgdon 45, Greater Houlton Christian 29
Mattanawcook Academy 46, Bucksport 44 (OT)
Presque Isle 43, John Bapst 36 (OT)
Shead 52, Calvary Chapel 24
Van Buren 54, Ashland 50

HOCKEY
Saturday’s Results

Falmouth 2, Brewer 1
Lewiston 3, Bangor 0
Orono 5, Camden Hills 4

COLLEGE
MEN’S BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results
Bengal Holiday Classic at UMFK

UM-Augusta 84, Hesser 59
Sunday’s Results
Bengal Holiday Classic at UMFK
UM-Fort Kent 92, UM-Augusta 74
Sunday’s Postponements
Princeton at Maine, no date

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
Saturday’s Results
Bengal Holiday Classic at UMFK

UM-Augusta 66, Hesser 64 (OT)
Sunday’s Results
Bengal Holiday Classic at UMFK

UM-Fort Kent 56, UM-Augusta 29
***
TODAY’S GAMES
HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Basketball

Ashland at Central Aroostook, 7 p.m.
Bangor Christian at Searsport, 7 p.m.
Bucksport at George Stevens, 7 p.m.
Calais at Narraguagus, 7 p.m.
Easton at Fort Fairfield, 7 p.m.
Foxcroft at Orono, 7 p.m.
Houlton at Fort Kent, 7 p.m.
Lincoln Acad. at Mount View, 7 p.m.
Machias at Shead, 7 p.m.
Old Town at Mattanawcook, 7 p.m.
Piscataquis at Central, 7 p.m.
Schenck at Penobscot Valley, 6:30 p.m.
Stearns at Penquis, 7 p.m.
Sumner at Washington Acad., 7 p.m.
Washburn at Hodgdon, 7 p.m.
Girls Basketball
Fort Kent at Van Buren
LCS/MSSM at Madawaska, 7 p.m.
Mount View at Lincoln Acad., 6:30 p.m.
Ice Hockey
John Bapst at Maranacook, 4 p.m.

COLLEGE
Women’s Basketball

Duke at Maine, 7 p.m.
***
HIGH SCHOOL
BOYS BASKETBALL
Forest Hills 63, Acadia Chr. 31

At Jackman, Cory Plante netted 27 points to lead Forest Hills by Acadia Christian of Trenton.
Joey Gilbert scored 12 points for the Tigers. Evan Worster and Dyland McNally added 10 points apiece.
Lee Smith paced Acadia Christian with 16 points.
Acadia Christian 63
Smith 8-0-16, Sargent 1-0-2, Macko 1-0-2, Richard 2-0-4, Morse 1-0-2, Clark 1-0-3
Forest Hills 31
Worster 5-0-10, Plante 12-3-27, Bell 3-0-6, Gilbert 6-0-12, McNally 5-0-10
3-pt. goals: Clark
Acadia Christian     2    8    17    31
Forest Hills     21    41    51    63

Shead 67, Calvary Chapel 23
At Eastport, the host Tigers roared out to an 18-2 lead after one quarter en route to their second victory.
Tyler Mitchell led all scorers with 12 points for Shead.
Billy Connell had eight points for Calvary Chapel of Orrington.
Calvary Chapel (2-5) 23
C. Dorrity, Gorczok 0-2-2, Lawrence 1-2-4, Miller 1-0-2, Warman 11-3, Downes 2-0-4, Z. Dorrity, Connell 3-0-8
Shead (2-2) 67
Mitchell 4-4-12, Collins 2-1-5, Mediros 1-0-2, Barnes 3-0-8, Ricker 3-0-6, Seeley 2-0-5, Vinson 1-5-7, Demolet 2-2-6, Garnett 1-0-2, Smith 3-0-6, Nichols 3-1-7
3-pt. goals: Connell 2; Barnes 2, Seeley
Calvary Chapel    2    6    13    23
Shead    18    23    42    67

Washington Acad. 75, Woodland 50
At East Machias, Ben Teer tossed in 17 points as Washington Academy beat Woodland.
Noah Von Rotz added 12 points and six steals while Bryce Colbeth notched 12 rebounds and eight points for the Raiders.
Corey Rolfe’s 19 points led Woodland.
Woodland (2-3) 50
Rolfe 6-7-19, Curtis 0-2-2, Subialbea 3-1-8, Demley 1-0-2, Lincoln 1-2-4, Pike, Hood, Perry 2-0-4, Brown, Ireland 4-1-9
Washington Acad. (3-0) 75
Teer 6-4-17, Von Roz 5-1-12, Stevens 3-0-6, Morin, Colbeth 3-2-8, Richards 1-0-2, Lenfesty, Farren 3-2-9, Miller 2-1-5, D. Porter 4-0-8, J. Porter 1-0-2, Pineo, Huffman 2-0-4
3-pt. goals: Subialbea; Farren, Teer
Woodland    11    27    34    50
Washington Acad.    23    40    60    75

JV: Washington Acad. 73-26

Hodgdon 63, GHCA 52 (OT)
At Hodgdon, the host Hawks outscored the Eagles 13-2 in overtime to run away with the victory.
Dan McGillicuddy posted a double-double with 17 points and 21 rebounds while Jake Tidd and Andrew McGillicuddy added 11 points apiece for Hodgdon.
Chad Duff and Micah Wiley led Greater Houlton Christian with 11 points each while Zach Straubel had 10.
Greater Houlton Christian (6-1) 52
Duff 4-1-11, Wiley 4-0-11, Straubel 3-3-10, Campbell 3-0-6, Gray 3-0-6, Holmes 2-0-4, Bowers 2-0-4
Hodgdon (2-3) 63
D. McGillicuddy 6-5-17, Tidd 4-3-11, A. McGillicuddy 5-1-11, Williams 2-5-9, Hudson 2-5-9, Acotte 1-4-6
3-pt. goals: Wiley 3, Duff 2, Straubel
Gr. Houlton Chr.    10    14    38    50    52
Hodgdon    8    20    35    50    63

Jonesport-Beals 51, Sumner 47
At East Sullivan, Justin Alley had 17 points and 17 rebounds as Jonesport-Beals edged Sumner.
Matt Alley added 16 points for the Royals.
Tom Bell had 22 points and Matt Dyer netted 17 for Sumner.
Jonesport-Beals (5-0) 51
A. Beal 3-0-6, M. Alley 8-0-16, J. Alley 8-1-17, Turcotte 2-0-4, Look 1-0-2, Lyons 0-2-2, G. Beal 2-0-4, Carver
Sumner (2-4) 47
Bell 10-2-22, Dyer 6-4-17, Tenney 0-1-1, O’Brien, Johnson, Deniger 2-0-5, Ring 0-2-2
3-pt. goals: Dyer, Deniger
Jonesport-Beals    6    21    39    51
Sumner    15    25    37    47

JV: Sumner 55-42

Fort Fairfield 58, LCS/MSSM 32
At Limestone, Travis Noyes tossed in 13 points to lead Fort Fairfield to the win.
Josh Forsman and Michael Allen each scored nine points for the Limestone Community School/Maine School of Science and Math.
Fort Fairfield 58
Dufour 2-1-7, Williams 2-1-5, Booth 3-0-9, Noyes 5-2-13, Michaud 2-0-4, Churchill 3-2-8, McNamee 3-1-7, Clark 3-1-7, Bixler, Zhang
LCS/MSSM 32
Forsman 4-0-9, Keiser 2-0-6, Allen 4-0-9, Berube 1-0-2, Caldwell 3-0-6, Tucker
3-pt. goals: Dufour 2, Booth 3, Noyes; Keiser 2, Forsman, Allen
Fort Fairfield    10    24    42    58
LCS/MSSM    12    14    20    32


Schenck 64, Piscataquis 28
At East Millinocket, Cody LeVasseur had 12 points and 10 rebounds to help lead the Schenck Wolverines past Piscataquis of Guilford.
Eric Theriault scored 14, Jared Waite 11, and Brandon Theriault 10 for the winners. Zach McLaughlin grabbed 11 rebounds.
Aaron Ward led the Pirates with seven points.
Piscataquis (0-4) 28
Ward 2-2-7, Taylor 0-1-1, Schmiedlehner 2-0-4, Steeves, Izbicki 2-2-6, Dube, Noble, London,Spaulding 1-0-2, Cartwright 0-2-2
Schenck (5-1) 64
D. Tanous, T. Tanous 1-0-2, LeVasseur 5-2-12, Dickey, Cram 1-0-2, Vienneau 1-0-3, Theriault 6-0-14, McLaughlin 2-0-4, Theriault 5-0-10, Waite 4-3-11, Thompson 2-1-6
3-pt. goals: Ward; Vienneau, Theriault 2, Thompson
Piscataquis     3    12    17    28   
Schenck     18    35    45    64   

JV: Scheck 40-35

Central 55, Dexter 30
At Dexter, Cole Haskell scored a game-high 22 points to lead Central of Corinth.
Matt Melanson netted 16 points and Chris Brownell added 10 for the Central Red Devils.
Tim Gustin scored 10 for the Tigers.
Central (1-4) 55
Lord 2-0-5, Haskell 9-3-22, Melanson 5-6-16, Brownwell 4-2-10, Mitchell 0-2-2, Buzzell, Kelley, Allen, Lundee
Dexter (1-4) 30
Bilodeau 2-0-5, Wiks 1-0-2, Wyman 3-2-8, Jordan 1-0-2, Stafford 0-1-1, Crane 1-0-2, Gustin 4-2-10, Russell, Rolfe
3-pt. goals: Lord, Haskell; Bilodeau
Central     16    23    35    55   
Dexter     9    13    23    30   

JV: Dexter 46-14

Ellsworth 52, Caribou 46
At Ellsworth, Ellsworth came from behind to outscore Caribou 21-9 in the fourth quarter en route to the victory.
Ryan Petros led the Eagles with 18 points. Ross Saunders scored 11 points while Brad Folmer chipped in with 10.
Cameron Anderson paced Caribou with 18 points while Matt Till scored 17.
Caribou (2-4) 46
Caverhill, Thibodeau, Ouellette, Nadeau 0-1-1, Till 6-0-17, St. Peter 1-1-3, Anderson 7-1-18, Holdsworth 1-1-3, Walker 2-0-4
Ellsworth (4-1) 52
Emeigh, Holt, Card, Austin 2-3-7, Palmer 1-4-6, Petros 8-1-18, Folmer 3-2-10, Sawyer, Ritchie, Saunders 4-3-11
3-pt. goals: Till 5, Anderson 3; Petros, Folmer 2
Caribou     15    25    37    46
Ellsworth     13    19    31    52

JV: Ellsworth 60-22

Hampden 66, Mount Ararat 57
At Hampden, Jacob Moore had 22 points and 10 rebounds as his Hampden Academy Broncos downed Mount Ararat of Topsham.
Graham Safford chipped in with 16 points and Christian McCue came off the bench to score 10 for Hampden.
Will Gerencer scored 16 points, Chris Kilbreth 15 and Josh Walker 14 for the Eagles.
Mount Ararat (3-2) 57
Gerencer 4-5-16, Kilbreth 7-1-15, Walker 5-3-14, Pelletier 1-0-3, Levesque, Wright, E. Swan 3-2-9, C. Swan, Getch, Johansen
Hampden (4-1) 66
More 7-5-22, Safford 3-9-16, McCue 4-0-10, Turner 2-3-7, Miller 0-1-1, Hersey, Dolan, O’Donnell 1-0-2, Burditt 2-4-8
3-pt. goals: Walker, Pelletier, E. Swan; Moore 3, Safford, McCue 2
Mount Ararat     13    26    40    57   
Hampden     9    30    44    66   

JV: Hampden 43-33

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Van Buren 54, Ashland 50

At Van Buren, Ashlie Wilson poured in 31 points to propel Van Buren by Ashland.
Jen Ouellette chipped in with 15 points for the Crusaders.
Jessica Jimmo paced Ashland with 13 points while Anna Paradis added 11.
Ashland (3-3) 50
Paradis 5-1-11, Labelle 2-2-6, Donovan 3-0-6, Jimmo 6-1-13, Baker 3-3-9, Tilley 1-3-5
Van Buren (1-4) 54
Bourgoin 3-0-6, Wilson 14-3-31, Duprey 1-0-2, Parent, Ouellette 5-2-15, Rioux, Dumond
3-pt. goals: Ouellette 3
Ashland     9    17    33    50
Van Buren     16    23    42    54

MA Lynx 46, Bucksport 44 (OT)
At Lincoln, Abby Paul scored her only basket of the game on a runner from the lane with 10 seconds left in overtime to provide the winning margin for her Mattanawcook Academy Lynx.
Taylor Hawkins scored 16 points to lead the Lynx.
Mindy Pye paced the Golden Bucks with 14 points. Shelley Redman and Sadie Wight scored 11 and 10 points, respectively.
Bucksport (0-6) 44
Pye 6-2-14, Redman 5-0-11, Wight 4-0-10, Churchill 0-3-3, Trasko, Daigle 0-1-1, Blair 2-0-4, Gravin, Greenlaw 0-1-1
Mattanawcook (3-2) 46
Hawkins 7-1-16, Gardner 1-2-4, Paul 1-0-2, Libbey 1-2-4, Hanscom 4-0-8, Fortin 3-2-8, Gulesian 1-0-2, O’Hara 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: Redman, Wight 2; Hawkins
Bucksport     12    22    33    42    44   
Mattanawcook     9    18    29    42    46   

Hodgdon 45, GHCA 29
At Hodgdon, Hodgdon outscored Greater Houlton Christian Academy 21-9 in the fourth quarter en route to the win.
Cierra Willette and Chelsea Sloat scored eight points apiece to lead the Hawks.
Mariah Wiley netted 12 points to pace Greater Houlton Christian.
GHCA (2-3) 29
Barnes, Lee, E. Little 1-0-2, S. Michaud 1-0-2, Smart 2-0-5, Bishop 1-1-3, McGuire 1-0-2, A. Michaud 0-1-1, Vargas 0-2-2, Duff, A. Little, Robertson, Wiley 1-9-12
Hodgdon (2-2) 45
Willette 3-2-8, Sloat 3-0-8, London 3-1-7, Ellis 0-1-1, Ryan, Quint 2-0-4, McQuarrie 0-2-2, Levesque 0-2-2, Davies 1-0-3, Wallace 1-1-3, Jurson, Oliver 2-3-7
3-pt. goals: Smart, Wiley; Sloat 2, Davies
GHCA     8    15    20    29
Hodgdon     8    15    24    45

Shead 52, Calvary Chapel 24
At Eastport, Vanessa Patterson recorded 10 points as Shead rolled.
The Tigerettes led 18-2 after the first quarter.
Emily Mills led Calvary Chapel of Orrington with 15 points.
Calvary Chapel (4-2) 24
Gulesian 2-0-4, Warman, Mills 7-1-15, Coleman 2-1-5, Richards, Violette
Shead (2-2) 52
Baron, V. Patterson 5-0-10, Cushing 4-0-8, Altvater 2-0-4, Ashley 1-0-2, Hoche 3-0-6, McPhail 3-0-6, Harris 3-2-8, M. Patterson 1-0-2, Sapiel 1-0-2, Turner 2-0-4, DeWitt, Seavey
3-pt. goals: none
Calvary Chapel    2    11    17    24
Shead    18    26    42    52

Presque Isle 43, John Bapst 36 (OT)
At Presque Isle, the Wildcats survived a fourth-quarter comeback to go on and outscore John Bapst 7-0 in overtime to earn the victory.
Kayla Richards led Presque Isle with 13 points and 10 rebounds while Haley Johnston added 10 points.
Kirsty Moriarty scored 11 points to lead John Bapst.
John Bapst (1-3) 36
Moriarty 5-0-11, Myerowitz 2-2-6, Hayden 1-0-3,
Edgecomb 1-2-4, Williams 2-0-4, Boyle 2-0-4, Mason 0-4-4, M. Martin, Tilton, P. Martin
Presque Isle (6-0) 43
Ireland 1-0-2, Nickerson 1-2-4, Guerrette 1-0-2, Bernier 3-0-7, Richards 5-3-13, Johnston 4-0-10, Kofstad 0-4-4, Stewart 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: Moriarty, Hayden; Bernier, Johnston 2
John Bapst     4    12    24    36    36
Presque Isle     16    21    34    36    43

JV: JB 27-26

Greenville 49, Buckfield 22
At Buckfield, Sage Weeks scored 17 points to pace the Greenville Lakers past Buckfield Saturday.
Alicia Patrice led the Bucks with nine points.
Greenville (4-0) 49
Weeks 8-1-17, M. Peat 2-2-6, Drinkwater 3-2-8, Breton 4-0-8, C. Peat 1-0-2, Munroe 2-0-4, Gilbert 2-0-4, Howard, Soule, Lavigne, Theriault, Sherman, Genoa
Buckfield (0-4) 22
A. Patrice 4-1-9, Jones 2-2-6, Hammond 1-0-3, Bragg 1-0-2, Martin 1-0-2, Cooper, Strout, Rines 1-0-2, Colby, D. Patrice
3-pt. goals: Hammond
Greenville     14    26    41    49   
Buckfield     12    14    17    22   

Houlton 47, Madawaska 32
At Madawaska, Vanessa Sanderson tallied a game-high 18 points to spark Houlton by Madawaska.
Martha McPartland added 14 points for the Shiretowners.
Erin Dugal netted 17 points to lead Madawaska.
Houlton (4-1) 47
Fogarty 3-0-6, Folsom 0-1-1, Sanderson 7-2-18, Bailey 2-0-4, Cone 1-0-2, McPartland 6-2-14, Cameron 1-0-2, Tracy, Lezotte, Drew
Madawaska (2-4) 32
Cormier 1-0-2, Dugal 8-1-17, Nadeau 0-1-1, Cyr 1-1-3, Dionne 4-0-8, Beaulieu 0-1-1
3-pt. goals: Sanderson 2
Houlton     14    28    37    47
Madawaska     7    19    22    32

JV: Houlton 42-17

HOCKEY
Falmouth 2, Brewer 1

At Penobscot Ice Arena in Brewer, Cam Bell scored with 11:08 left in the second period to put Falmouth up for good en route to the win.
Bell assisted on a second-period tally by Ford Bohrmann for the Yachtsmen and Jay Hurdman saved 15 of 16 shots.
Nick Risser scored a second-period goal for Brewer. Eric White had 21 saves on 23 shots.

Orono 5, Camden Hills 4
At Alfond Arena in Orono, Tannar Francis netted two goals, including the winning goal 7:14 into the second period, to spark Orono by Camden Hills.
Dan Perry posted a goal and two assists for the Red Riots. Matt Cloutier and Brewister Cherkis each added a goal. Michael Brown made 17 saves on 21 shots.
Jeff Jordan led Camden Hills with two goals and an assist. Ben Dufour and Brad Hall each scored a goal. Jake Zontini and Jacob Felderman combined for 24 saves on 29 shots.
***
COLLEGE
MEN’S BASKETBALL
UMFK 92, UM-Augusta 74

At Fort Kent, Manny Odugbela scored 15 points and dished out six assists to lead a balanced offensive effort for the University of Maine-Fort Kent in the Bengal Holiday Classic Sunday.
Jimmy Lopez scored 15, Othniel Hyliger scored 13, and Ilija Kalajdzic and Yoshives Belezaire each had 10 for the UMFK Bengals.
Moses Brathwaite led UMA with 28 points and 15 rebounds. Jawaan Stallings had 13 points.
UM-Augusta (7-4) 74
Brathwaite 13-2-28, Stallings 5-0-13, Gibson, Cochran 4-1-9, Williams 3-0-8, Campbell, Peaslee, Prior 3-1-8, Collins 3-2-8
UM-Fort Kent (7-5) 92
Lopez 5-2-15, Nagradic 3-0-7, Hyliger 6-0-13, Kalajdzic 5-0-10, Odugbela 6-2-15, Thomas 2-0-5, Elias 3-0-7, Gal 1-1-4, Campbell 2-1-6, Belezaire 2-5-10
3-pt. goals: Stallings 3, Williams 2, Prior; Nagradic, Hyliger, Odugbela, Thomas, Elias, Gal, Campbell, Belezaire
Halftime: UMFK 49-34

UM-Augusta 84, Hesser 59
At Fort Kent Saturday, Moses Brathwaite scored a game-high 25 points and Lawrence Williams added 24 to pace the University of Maine-Augusta men past Hesser.
Adrian Welch and Jermoe Narcisse each scored 16 for Hesser (N.H.).
Hesser (4-8) 59
Banks 3-0-8, Welch 6-4-16, Simpson 3-2-8, Narcisse 6-4-16, McCleary, Joseny 1-0-2, Stevenson, Rosario 3-0-9, Fleming, Pires
UM-Augusta (7-3) 84
Brathwaite 12-1-25, Stallings 6-3-18, Cochran 3-1-8. Collins 2-0-4, Williams 10-3-24, Campbell, Gibson 1-0-2, Peasleee, Ciriello, Prior
3-pt. goals: Rosario 3, Banks 2; Stallings 3, Cocran, Williams
Halftime: UMA 45-20

WOMEN’S BASKETBALL
UMFK 56, UM-Augusta 29

At Fort Kent Sunday, Kristen Violette scored 17 pints and grabbed nine rebounds to help lead the University of Maine-Fort Kent past UM-Augusta in the Bengal Holiday Classic.
Morgan Chasse had 10 points and Maliesha Caesar had 12 rebounds for UMFK’s Bengals.
Jessica Taylor came off the bench for five points and seven rebounds for UMA.
UM-Augusta (2-7) 29
St. Amand 1-2-4, Poirier 3-1-7, Trask, Dyer 1-0-2, Rose, Hartkins 1-0-2, Fredette 1-0-2, White 1-0-3, Peaslee 2-0-4, Taylor 2-1-5, Webb, O’Brien
UM-Fort Kent (4-4) 56
Norsworthy 2-0-5, Violette 6-5-17, Caesar 4-0-8, Chasse 4-1-10, Garrison 1-0-3, Stokdijk 1-1-3, Waltz, Herring 3-0-8, Melton 1-0-2
3-pt. goals: White; Herring 2, Norsworthy, Chasse, Morrison
Halftime: UMFK 27-14

UM-Augusta 66, Hesser 64 (OT)
At Fort Kent Saturday, Katie Poirier led all scorers with 26 points to lead the University of Maine-Augusta women to victory.
Ashley Peaslee had 10 points, eight rebounds, and five assists for UMA.
Quintina Young had 25 points and 12 rebounds for Hesser (N.H.). Chrissi Zissi had 12 points and 10 rebounds, and Whitney Hanks scored 10.
UM-Augusta (2-6) 66
Hartkins 4-0-8, St. Amand 2-2-8, Taylor 1-2-4, Hixon, Peaslee 5-0-10, Trask, Fredette 1-1-3, Dyer 1-0-2, White 2-0-5, Poirier 22-2-26, Webb, O’Brien
Hesser (1-6) 64
Zissi 4-4-12, Howland 1-0-2, Ebanks, Hanks 4-0-10, Johnson, Vega, Bailey 5-3-14, Sanders 0-1-1, Young 11-2-25
3-pt. goals: Poirier 2, St. Amand 2, White; Hanks 2, Bailey, Young
Halftime: 28-28; regulation: 58-58
***
WRESTLING
COLLEGE
At Las Vegas
Desert Duals

Coe 40, Southern Maine 3
Wisconsin-Stevens Point 33, Southern Maine 15
Wartburg 50, Southern Maine 3
Southern Maine 24, Grand Canyon (Ariz.) 20

HIGH SCHOOL
At South China
Madison 46, John Bapst 30

112: Russell Coatain (JB) by forfeit; 119: Daniel Mcreshead (M) by forfeit; 125: Jennifer Allen (M) by forfeit; 130: Lawrence Dipietro (JB) pinned Kayla Makepeace; 135: Patrick Hall (JB) by forfeit; 140: Brook Pacholski (JB) by forfeit; 145: Kyle Foley (M) by forfeit; 152: Albert Lear (JB) pinned Jeffrey Mercier; 160: Simon Morrow (M) by forfeit; 171: Brandon Turcotte (M) by forfeit; 189: Ivan Cobb (M) pinned Carl Astbury; 215: Nicholas Rotondi (M) pinned Jason Fernandez; 285: Ryan Malcolm (M) by forfeit
Erskine Acad. 68, John Bapst 6
112: Nick Kothman (EA) major dec. Russell Coatain; 119: Bryton York (EA) by forfeit; 125: Shawn White (EA) by forfeit; 130: Lawrence Dipietro (JB) pinned David Adams; 135: Brandon Wood (EA) pinned Patrick Hall; 140: Cody Davis (EA) pinned Brook Pacholski; 145: Aaron Taylor (EA) by forfeit; 152: Drew Leeman (EA) major dec. Albert Lee; 160: Ryan Wood (EA) by forfeit; 171: Colt Pierce (EA) by forfeit; 189:
Stephen Morse (EA) pinned Carl Astbury; 215: Steven Morse (EA) pinned Jason Fernandez; 285: Sean Gary (EA) by forfeit

At Caribou
Caribou 60, Hermon 18

103: Alex Petersen (H) by forfeit; 112: Michael Selander (Car) by forfeit; 119: Dustin Green (Car) by forfeit; 125: Brendan Wood (Car) pinned Josh Devou :25; 130: Lance Jondreau (Car) by forfeit; 135: Ryan Botting (H) pinned Cody Wilcox :49; 145: Jacob Michaud (Car) by forfeit; 152: Dylan Greenier (Car) by forfeit; 160: Levi Bither (Car) by forfeit; 171: Nick Michaud (Car) by forfeit; 189: Jeremy Miller (Car) by forfeit; 215: Deion Caudell (Car) pinned Matt McGowan 3:57; 285: Troy Bennett (H) pinned Justin Wilcox 5:41
Washington Acad. 36, Hermon 21
103: Alex Petersen (H) by forfeit; 12: Chianti Mrazik (WA) by forfeit; 125: Jacob Bizee (WA) pinned Josh Devou :37; 130: Peter Robinson (WA) by forfeit; 135: Ryan Botting (H) by forfeit; 145: Branden Ellsworth (WA) by forfeit; 152: David Glidden (WA) by forfeit; 160: Dustin Willey (H) dec. Alexander Bochez; 215: Zac Ragot (WA) pinned Matt McGowan 1:20; 285: Max Lindenburg (H) pinned Marvin Cling :55
Individual Matches
103: Airen Lodge (Central) dec. Tyler Ellis (PCHS) 11-0; 160: Carl Nelson (Madawaska) dec. Dustin Willey (H) 6-3
Caribou 54, Washington Acad. 22
103: Chelsea Martin (Car) by forfeit; 112: Chianti Mrazik (WA) pinned Michael Selander 1:06; 119: Dustin Green (Car) by forfeit; 125: Brendon Wood (Car) pinned Jacob Brizee :14; 130: Lance Jandreau (Car) pinned Peter Robinson 2:16; 140: Cody Wilcox (Car) by forfeit; 145: Jake Michaud (Car) pinned Brandon Ellsworth-Schnall 1:16; 152: David Glidden (WA) pinned Dylan Greenier 1:24; 160: Alex Bochez (WA) major dec. Levi Bither 14-2; 171: Nick Michaud (Car) by forfeit; 189: Deion Caudill (Car) by forfeit; 215: Zac Ragot (WA) pinned Jeremy Miller :32; 285: Justin Wilcox (Car) pinned Marvin Cling 2:45
Caribou 54, Old Town 30
103: Lindsey Blaisdell-Kinney (OT) by forfeit; 112: Michael Selander (Car) by forfeit; 119: Dustin Green (Car) by forfeit; 125: Brendon Wood (Car) pinned Ayla Allen :13; 130: Lance Jandreau (Car) pinned Kiowa Vickery 3:14; 135: Cody Wilcox (Car) by pinned Julie Cookson :33 ; 140: Joshua Parkhurst (OT) by forfeit; 145: Jake Michaud (Car) pinned Andrea Perkins :27; 152: Dylan Greenier (Car) by forfeit; 160: Justin Libby (OT) pinned Levi Bither 2:39; 171: Nick Michaud (Car) pinned Rochelle Carlson :14; 189: Lee Larry (OT) pinned Jeremy Miller :53; 215: Deion Caudill (Car) pinned Brian Jipson :51; 285: Trevor Neal (OT) pinned Justin Wilcox :55
Caribou 54, PCHS 24
103: Tyler Ellis (PCHS) by forfeit; 112: Michael Selander (Car) by forfeit; 119: Bryan Malo (PCHS) pinned Cameron Hill 1:00; 125: Brendon Wood (Car) by forfeit; 130: Lance Jandreau (Car) by forfeit; 135: Cody Wilcox (Car) by forfeit; 140: Troy Violette (PCHS) by forfeit; 145: Jake Michaud (Car) pinned Darius Shaffer 1:36; 152: Skylar Bailey (PCHS) pinned Dylan Greenier 1:13; 160: Levi Bither (Car) by forfeit; 171: Nick Michaud (Car) pinned TJ Thomas 3:48; 189: Deion Caudill (Car) pinned Meagan Weeks 1:01; 285: Justin Wilcox (Car) by forfeit
Fort Kent 43 Caribou 36
103: Megan Pelletier (FK) by forfeit; 112: Michael Selander (Car) by forfeit ; 119: Dustin Green (Car) pinned Benny Fishman 2:33; 125: Cody Lozier (FK) major decision Brendon Wood 20-7; 130: Spencer Levesque (FK) pinned Lance Jandreau  5:36; 135: Cody Wilcox (Car) pinned Jeremy Voisine (); 140: Jake Tardif (FK) by forfeit ; 145: Jake Michaud (Car) pinned Garrett Albert 1:30; 152: Jeremy Theriault (FK) pinned Dylan Greenier 1:09; 160: Austin Theriault (FK) pinned Levi Bither 1:59; 171: Nick Michaud (Car) pinned Jake Kelley :41; 189: Jud Taggett (FK) dec. Deion Caudill 10-5; 215: Andrew Michaud (Car) pinned Renee Morse :13; 285: Brenton Levesque (FK) pinned Levi Swan 3:16
Madawaska individual:
Carl Nelson pinned Aaron Simon 2:51

At South Paris
Brewer 60, Oxford Hills 19

103: Alex Charalambous (B) pinned Jacob Hall; 112: Anthony Sprigg (B) pinned Danielle Ilms; 119: Tyler Johnston (B) by forfeit; 125: Robbie Kiah (B) pinned Micheal Robb; 130: Quasey Perry (OH) by forfeit; 135: Nick Dugas (B) by forfeit; 140: Jessi Parent (B) by forfeit; 145: Trevor Porter (B) dec. Fred Sterns; 152: Bryan Johnson (B) by forfeit; 160: Cody Noyes (B) by forfeit; 171: Bryan Violette (B) by forfeit; 189: John Soucy (B) pinned Justin Cummings; 215: Alec Bunker (OH) dec. Marcus Eaton; 285: Dustin Edwards (OH) pinned Dillion Wittington
Independent:
285: Arianna Irwin (Bangor) pinned Dustin Edwards (Oxford Hills)
Brewer 72, Cheverus 12
103: Alex Charalambous (B) pinned Iain Whitis; 112: Anthony Sprigg (B) by forfeit; 119: Tyler Johnston (B) by forfeit; 125: Robbie Kiah (B) pinned Ian Cawson; 130: David Chadien (C) by forfeit; 135: Nick Dugas (B) pinned Bryan Ward; 140: Jessi Parent (B) by forfeit; 145: Trevor Porter (B) by forfeit; 152: Bryan Johnson (B) by forfeit; 160: Cody Noyes (B) by pinned Kane Malleo; 171: Bryan Violette (B) by forfeit; 189: John Soucy (B) by forfeit; 215: Marcus Eaton (B) pinned Samuel Dressel; 285: Kevin Scheafer (B) by forfeit
Brewer 48, Windham 36
103: Alex Charalambous (B) by forfeit; 112: Anthony Sprigg (B) by forfeit; 119: Tyler Johnston (B) by forfeit; 125: Robbie Kiah (B) pinned Damien Cummings; 130: Jared Malier (W) by forfeit; 135: Nick Dugas (B) pinned Aaron Damon; 140: Jonny Weymouth (W) pinned Jessi Parent; 145: Trevor Porter (B) pinned Dillion Henry; 152: Joe Chute (W) pinned Bryan Johnson; 160: Christian Coons (W) pinned Cody Noyes; 171: Pat Pearson (W) pinned Bryan Violett; 189: John Soucy (B) pinned Matt McLean; 215: Marcus Eaton (B) pinned James Emmons; 285: Ben Sadek (W) pinned Kevin Schaefer
Independent:
285: Arianna Irwin (Bangor) pinned Ben Sadek (Windham)
Brewer 72, Portland 12
103: Alex Charalambous (B) by forfeit; 112: Anthony Sprigg (B) by forfeit; 119: Tyler Johnson (B) by forfeit; 125: Robbie Kiah (B) pinned Hugh Carol; 130: Evan Michalsh (P) by forfeit; 135: Nick Dugas (B) pinned Leonard Schwartz; 140: Jessi Parent (B) by forfeit; 145: Trevor Porter (B) pinned Patrick Cormier; 152: Bryan Johnson (B) pinned Malcolm Henry; 160: Cody Noyes (B) by forfeit; 171: Bryan Violett (B) pinned Tyron Calhoun; 215: Marcus Eaton (B) by forfeit; 285: Nate Porter (P) pinned Kevin Scheafer

At Dover-Foxcroft
Foxcroft 60, Mattanawcook 12

103: Mark Smith (FA) pinned Courtney Burris :15; 112: Forrest Law (FA) by forfeit; 119: Trevor Weymouth (FA) by forfeit; 125: Matt Smith (FA) pinned Wyatt Tosh 4:05; 130: Ben Ferland (MA) by forfeit; 135: Wesley Stinson (FA) by forfeit; 145: Freddy Smith (FA) by forfeit; 152: Ethan Spelios (FA) by forfeit; 160: Zack Smith (FA) by forfeit; 171: Zack Neece (FA) by forfeit; 215: Matt Johnston (MA) pinned Louie LaFache 4:21; 285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) pinned Mark Beatty :40
Skowhegan 57, Foxcroft 24
103: Mark Smith (FA) by forfeit; 112: Forrest Law (FA) pinned D.J. Polelow 3:29; 119: Ethan Rumery (S) by forfeit; 125: Dustin Cummings (S) pinned Matt Smith 5:31; 130: Carter Stevens (S) by forfeit; 135: Wesley Stinson (FA) by forfeit; 140: Roland Perkins (S) by forfeit; 145: Jake Sylvain (S) pinned Freddy Smith :36; 152: Brandon Carson (S) pinned Ethan Spelios 2:36; 160: Joey Buzzell (S) pinned Zach Smith 4:47; 171: Levi Hayden (S) pinned Zach Neece 3:28; 189: Mike Sou (S) by forfeit; 215: Robert Graf (S) dec. Louis LaFache 10-9; 285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) by forfeit
Dexter 48, Foxcroft 34
103: Mark Smith (FA) dec. Tyler Salisbury 12-4; 112: Forrest Law (FA) pinned Brandon Spratt 3:35; 119: Vincent Malinauskas (D) by forfeit; 125: Andrew Levenselor (D) pinned Matt Smith 1:22; 130: Bryce Webber (D) by forfeit; 135: Wesley Stinson (FA) pinne
d Mike Ellis 2:32; 140: Tim Cabral (D) by forfeit; 145: Freddy Smith (FA) pinned Devin Fogarty 3:24; 152: Ethan Spelios (FA) pinned Michael Rosetti 4:28; 160: Lee Gustin (D) pinned Zack Smith 1:35; 171: Zach Neece (FA) pinned Carl Snow :56; 189: Kasee Wilson (D) by forfeit; 215: Doug Richardson (D) pinned Louis LaFache 1:50; 285: Zach Poirier (D) pinned Caleb Atkinson 1:23
Foxcroft 72, Stearns 12
103: Mark Smith (FA) by forfeit; 112: Forrest Law (FA) by forfeit; 119: Luke Harmon (S) by forfeit; 125: Jasper Young (S) pinned Matt Smith :40; 135: Wesley Stinson (FA) by forfeit; 145: Freddy Smith (FA); 152: Ethan Spelios (FA) by forfeit; 160: Zack Smith (FA) by forfeit; 171: Zach Neece (FA) by forfeit; 215: Louis LaFache (FA) by forfeit; 285: Caleb Atkinson (FA) by forfeit 

At Winslow
Penobscot Valley 48, Mount View 18

119: Davd Sirois (PV) pinned Marissa Cox 0:20; 125: double forfeit; 130: Zack Lafrenierre (PV) pinned Kyia Bryant 0:53; 135: Greg Rowley (PV) pinned Mark Dolloff 1:09; 140: Kory Pelletier (MV) by forfeit; 145: Kaleb Raymond (PV) pinned Juniper Garvin 0:52; 152: Nathan Philbrook (PV) pinned Jake Blanchette 1:06; 160: Tristen Ripley (MV) pinned Nathan Hatch 1:08; 171: Nelson Keysor (PV) by forfeit; 189: Tony Jipson (PV) pinned Jordan Fowler 0:12; 215: Devan Fuller (MV) by forfeit; 285: C.J. Stratton (PV) pinned Mike Robinson 2:19
Penobscot Valley 54, Winslow 18
103 pounds: Ryan Mosher (W) by forfeit; 112: David Sirois (PV) pinned Kayla Vigue :23; 125: Zak O’Conner (W) by forfeit; 130: Zack Lafrenierre (PV) pinned Jeremy DeRose :59; 135: Greg Rowley (PV) pinned Dylan Clark 2:30; 140: Kaleb Raymond (PV) by forfeit; 145: Ben Fredette (W) by forfeit; 152: Nathan Hatch (PV) by forfeit; 160: Nathan Philbrook (PV) pinned Kyle Calvo 1:23; 171: Nelson Keyser (PV) by forfeit; 189: Tony Jipson (PV) by forfeit; 285: C.J. Stratton (PV) by forfeit
Penobscot Valley 48, Mount Desert Island 24
103 pounds: Jon Sargent (MDI) by forfeit; 119: David Sirois (PV) pinned Josh Silva 0:20; 130: Zack Lafrenierre (PV) by forfeit; 135: Greg Rowley (PV) pinned Elijah O’Conner 1:42; 140: Kalob Raymond (PV) pinned Justin Lipavich 0:35; 145: Chelsea Johnson (MDI) by forfeit; 152: Nathan Philbrook (PV) pinned Lucas Murphy 1:02; 160: Elias Burns (MDI) pinned Nathan Hatch 0:24; 171: Nelson Keyser (PV) pinned Will Sheppard 1:09; 189: Tony Jipson (PV) by forfeit; 215: Justin Bulley (MDI) by forfeit; 285: C.J. Stratton (PV) pinned Colton Strout 1:04
Cony 51, Penobscot Valley 18
103 pounds: Jake Charest (C) by forfeit; 112: Andy Ancira (C) pinned David Sirois 3:35; 125: Connor Dufour (C) by forfeit; 130: Zack Lafrenierre (PV) pinned Ryan Pelletier 2:49; 135: Peter Traay (C) dec. Greg Rowley 2-1; 140: Will Lundquist (C) pinned Kalob Raymond 2:44; 145: Mark Werner (C) by forfeit; 152: Doron Itthipalakorn (C) dec. Nathan Philbrook 11-7; 160: Justin Pelletier (PV) pinned Nathan Hatch 3:56; 171: Nelson Keyser (PV) V.J. Tantaro 189: Tony Jipson (PV) by forfeit; 215: T.J. Vallee (C) by forfeit; 285: Joey Metralf (C) dec. C.J. Stratton 8-7
Penobscot Valley 48, Morse 33
103 pounds: Gary Stevens (M) by forfeit; 112: David Sirois (PV) by forfeit; 119: Jacob Barrett (M) by forfeit; 125: Eleni Barter (M) by forfeit; 130: David Fonana (M) dec. Zack Lafrenierre 6-4; 135: Greg Rowley (PV) by forfeit; 140: Kaleb Raymond (PV) pinned Luke Moreau 3:40; 145: Elijh McNeal (M) by forfeit; 152: Nathan Philbrook (PV) pinned Levi Colson 0:39; 160: Nathan Hatch (PV) by forfeit; 171: Nelson Hatch (PV) by forfeit; 189: Tyler Russell (M) by forfeit; 215: Tony Jipson (PV) pinned Andrew Mitchell 3:34; 285: C.J. Stratton (PV) pinned Jason Cavanaugh 2:45
***
TRACK & FIELD
HIGH SCHOOL
At University of Maine, Orono

John Bapst girls 115, Orono 99, Medomak Valley 52, Mattanawcook 29, MDI 15, Rockland 12, Sumner 9
4×880 Relay: 1, John Bapst (Laura Donovan, Alyssa Munroe, Amanda Lalime, Maggie Bryan), 10:59.43; 55 Hurdles: 1, Holli Kenison, ORO, 9.87. 2, Shelby Wheeler, ORO, 10.38. 3, Sarah Wardell, JB, 10.52. 4, Jacqueline Cormier, SUM, 13.37; 55: 1, Chloe Paul, ORO, 7.96. 2, Julie Ennoratti, MED, 8.27. 3, Lourine Weller, ORO, 8.30. 4, Morgan Pelkey, MAT, 8.39, 5. Caitlyn McMahan, ROCK, 8.48. 6, Emma Mason, ROCK, 8.61; Mile: 1, Kiana Ocean, MED, 6:09.34. 2, Meghan Wyllie, MED, 6:19.80. 3, Amanda Lalime, JB, 6:22.83. 4, Laura Donovan, JB, 6:24.18. 5, Alyssa Munroe, JB, 6:27.63. 6, Jessica Leslie, JB, 6:32.07; 400: 1, Alex Crocker, ORO, 1:05.38. 2, Carolyn Benner, JB, 1:07.48. 3, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 1:11.47; 800: 1, Maggie Bryan, JB, 2:40.93. 2, Kiana Ocean, MED, 2:44.60. 3, Meghan Wyllie, MED, 2:53.75. 4, Taylor Keefe, MED, 2:57.47. 5, Casey McGuire, JB, 2:57.50. 6, Jessica Leslie, JB, 2:59.08; 200: 1, Carolyn Benner, JB, 29.92. 2, Casey McGuire, JB, 31.00. 3, Julie Ennoratti, MED, 31.17. 4, Moriah Estabrook, SUM, 31.66. 5, Emma Mason, ROCK, 31.66. 6, Hannah Hersom, ROCK, 32.49; 4×220 Relay: 1, Orono (Chloe Paul, Holli Kenison, Shelby Wheeler, Alex Crocker), 1:59.14; Shot Put: 1, Erica McPhail, MAT, 25-09. 2, Rebecca O’Donnell, MDI, 23-04.25. 3, Emily Russell, MAT, 22-03.75. 4, Colleen Albert, MAT, 22-02.50. 5, Samantha Leibfarth, JB, 21-10.75. 6, Kayleen Bishko, SUM, 17-07; Long Jump: 1, Maria Ullo, JB, 14-03.75. 2, Lourine Weller, ORO, 13-05. 3, Caitlyn McMahan, ROCK, 13-02. 4, Erica McPhail, MAT, 13-01.50. 5, Julie Ennoratti, MED, 12-07. 6, Emily Russell, MAT, 10-05.25; Triple Jump: 1, Holli Kenison, ORO, 32-07.25. 2, Carolyn Benner, JB, 30-11.75. 3, Maria Ullo, JB, 29-10.75. 4, Alex Crocker, ORO, 29-00. 5, Sarah Wardell, JB, 28-06.50. 6, Jen Daley, JB, 28-01.25; High Jump: 1, Jen Daley, JB, 4-10. 2, Maria Ullo, JB, 4-04; Pole Vault: 1, Kayla Marquis, ORO, 6-06. 2, Chloe Paul, ORO, 5-00. 2, Caitie Smith, MDI, 5-00.
Orono boys 93, MDI 85, John Bapst 63, Sumner 48, Rockland 44, Mattanawcook 35, Medomak Valley 10, Camden Hills no score
4×880 Relay: 1, Sumner (John Sandiego, Brandon Wade, Taylor Lee, Kurt Hand), 10:24.73. 2, John Bapst 10:36.81; 55 Hurdles: 1, Justin Brooks, ORO, 9.86. 2, Jordan Crosby, SUM, 11.02. 3, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 11.38. 4, Jeremiah Estabrook, SUM, 11.49. 5, Brandon Wade, SUM, 11.74; 55: 1, Stuart Lenz, JB, 6.95. 2, James Magnani, MDI, 7.09. 3, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 7.11. 4, Nat Hinckley, MDI, 7.17. 5, Caleb Roebuck, MDI, 7.38. 6, Mike Crowley, SUM, 7.41; Mile: 1, Pat O’ Donnell, MED, 4:55.16. 2, Will Watson, ROCK, 5:20.24. 3, Derek Whited, JB, 5:20.63. 4, Kurt Hand, SUM, 5:21.11. 5, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 5:38.32. 6, Brandon Wade, SUM, 5:40.25; 400: 1, Stuart Lenz, JB, 54.34. 2, Kody Stockley, ORO, 56.25. 3, John Sandiego, SUM, 59.81. 4, Eric McQuinn, MDI, 1:00.26. 5, Justin Brooks, ORO, 1:04.68. 6, Kyle Somers, JB, 1:05.64; 800: 1, Phil Benoit, ORO, 2:11.07. 2, Kevin McConnell, JB, 2:18.74. 3, Derek Whited, JB, 2:22.25. 4, Josh Wheeler, MAT, 2:37.26. 5, Kody Allcroft, JB, 2:37.28. 6, Chris Light, SUM, 2:42.05; 200: 1, Miguel Caballero, ORO, 24.89. 2, James Magnani, MDI, 24.97. 3, Stuart Lenz, JB, 25.44. 4, Lincoln Spear, ROCK, 25.88. 5, Caleb Roebuck, MDI, 26.12. 6, Joe Claar, ORO, 26.13; 2-Mile: 1, Isaac Ocana, MAT, 12:33.48; 4×220 Relay: 1, Orono (Joe Claar, Kody Stockley, Miguel Caballero, Phil Benoit), 1:41.07. 2, MDI 1:43.98. 3, Sumner 1:51.79; Shot Put: 1, Alex Young, ROCK, 40-07.25. 2, Anthony Massicotte, ROCK, 38-10.50. 3, J Hughes, JB, 38-03. 4, Taylor Brown, MDI, 37-11.25. 5, Billy Kelly, ROCK, 35-08.50. 6, John French, MAT, 35-04.25; Long Jump: 1, Nat Hinckley, MDI, 19-04. 2, Joe Claar, ORO, 16-06.50. 3, Carl Ferm, MDI, 16-01.50. 4, Pat Kites, MAT, 15-04.25. 5, Lincoln Spear, ROCK, 15-01.50. 6, Jeremiah Estabrook, SUM, 14-10; Triple Jump: 1, Nat Hinckley, MDI, 37-11.25. 2, Phil Benoit, ORO, 32-08; High Jump: 1, Anthony Massicotte, ROCK, 5-00. 2, David Frederick, ORO, 4-10. 3, Josh Wheeler, MAT, J4-10. 4, Taylor Lee, SUM, 4-06. 5, Pat Kites, MA
T, J4-06; Pole Vault: 1, Ben Cummings, MDI, 13-02. 2, Finn Jordan, MDI, 8-06. 3, David Frederick, ORO, 8-00. 4, Kody Stockley, ORO, 7-06. 4, Justin Brooks, ORO, 7-06.
Bangor girls 192, Hampden 109, Cony 84, Hermon 16, Maranacook no score
4×880 Relay: 1, Hampden (Katelyn Cyr, Blakelee Jordan, Kylee Parker, Alley Becker), 11:13.82. 2, Hermon 12:05.92; 55 Hurdles: 1, Jade Baumrind, BAN, 9.94. 2, Marina Dow, HAM, 10.30. 3, Cory Lim, CON, 10.42. 4, Lindsey Folsom, CON, 10.64. 5, Courtney Lizotte, BAN, 10.87. 6, Grace Maclean, BAN, 11.61; 55: 1, Tori Fowler, CON, 7.79. 2, Grace Maclean, BAN, 7.88. 3, Lindsey Folsom, CON, 7.98. 4, Jade Baumrind, BAN, 8.01. 5, Cory Lim, CON, 8.07. 6, Laken Thomas, BAN, 8.11; Mile: 1, Alley Becker, HAM, 6:01.71. 2, Kendall Lunn, BAN, 6:11.80. 3, Kylee Parker, HAM, 6:16.42. 4, Hannah Holden, HAM, 6:30.02. 5, Katie Feeney, HER, 6:34.78. 6, Haley Carle, HER, 6:37.80; 400: 1, Brittney Chapman, BAN, 1:06.00. 2, Naomi Miller, CON, 1:08.64. 3, Anna Michaud, HAM, 1:08.78. 4, Erin Bolduc, CON, 1:09.50; 800: 1, Kaitlin Marks, CON, 2:49.60. 2, Kendall Lunn, BAN, 2:52.87. 3, Kylee Parker, HAM, 2:54.77. 4, Angie Iannazzi, HAM, 3:05.22. 5, Anne Szewczyk, BAN, 3:10.11. 6, Andrea Brooks, HAM, 3:10.26; 200: 1, Brittney Chapman, BAN, 28.37. 2, Laken Thomas, BAN, 28.72. 3, Anna Hayden, BAN, 29.96. 4, Lexie Achorn, BAN, 30.30. 5, Chevaughn Kacer, BAN, 30.59. 6, Rachel Henderson, HAM, 31.77; 2-Mile: 1, Morgan Beede, CON, 13:02.82. 2, Rachel Huber, BAN, 13:13.01. 3, Blakelee Jordan, HAM, 13:53.20; 4×220 Relay: 1, Bangor (Jade Baumrind, Chevaughn Kacer, Laken Thomas, Brittney Chapman), 1:56.30. 2, Cony 2:01.30. 3, Hampden 2:05.12; Shot Put: 1, Erin Nichols, BAN, 29-11.50. 2, Darci Williams, HAM, 25-03. 3, Ashley Scott, BAN, 24-08.75. 4, McKenna Unobskey, BAN, 24-04.75. 5, Kim Wilson, HAM, 22-03.25. 6, Mackenzie Reynolds, HER, 21-06.75; Long Jump: 1, Megan Hogan, BAN, 14-08.25. 2, Marina Dow, HAM, 14-08. 3, Kate Rouleau, BAN, 12-04. 4, Deanne Krapf, BAN, 12-01.75. 5, Kourtney Burbine, HAM, 12-01.25. 6, Meghan Burnett, HER, 12-00.25; Triple Jump: 1, Marina Dow, HAM, 31-02. 2, Kate Rouleau, BAN, 27-07.50. 3, Deanne Krapf, BAN, 27-05. 4, Clarissa El-Hajj, HAM, 25-09. 5, Kourtney Burbine, HAM, 25-02.50. 6, Anna Michaud, HAM, 24-04; High Jump: 1, Megan Hogan, BAN, 5-00. 2, Grace Maclean, BAN, J5-00. 3, Morgan Beede, CON, 4-06. 4, Deanne Krapf, BAN, 4-02. 5, Melissa Cliff, HER, J4-02. 6, Katie Feeney, HER, 4-00; Pole Vault: 1, Lindsey Folsom, CON, 10-00. 2, Anna Hayden, BAN, 7-06. 3, Megan Hogan, BAN, 6-00. 4, Roxanne Bowen, HAM, J6-00.
Bangor boys 169, Hampden 89, Hermon 83, Cony 74, Foxcroft 6
4×880 Relay: 1, Cony (Luke Fontaine, Jon Day, Alex Smith, Briar Beede), 9:15.46. 2, Hermon 9:35.00. 3, Hampden 10:38.66. 4, Bangor 10:51.42; 55 Hurdles: 1, Austin Michaud, HAM, 8.71. 2, Josiah Hartley, BAN, 8.80. 3, Elijah Growe, BAN, 8.93. 4, Ryan Faircloth, BAN, 9.15. 5, Dominic Martin, BAN, 10.82. 6, Casey Falvey, BAN, 12.38; 55: 1, Benjamin Sinclair, BAN, 6.84. 2, Justin Cullens, HER, 6.85. 3, Lonnie Hackett, BAN, 6.93. 4, Cory Clarke, CON, 6.95. 5, Jesse Graffam, HER, 7.01. 6, Lance Hollobaugh, HER, 7.01; Mile: 1, Darik Frye, HAM, 4:37.54. 2, Sam Nisbett, BAN, 4:39.47. 3, Briar Beede, CON, 5:07.74. 4, Jonathan Belanger, BAN, 5:08.25. 5, Alex Smith, CON, 5:11.60. 6, Aaron Jellison, HER, 5:27.88; 400: 1, Jon Day, CON, 57.22. 2, Joseph Belanger, BAN, 58.68. 3, Austin Michaud, HAM, 59.26. 4, Alex Tardiff, HAM, 59.72. 5, Dustin Dang, CON, 1:01.02. 6, Luke Dang, CON, 1:01.16; 800: 1, Luke Fontaine, CON, 1:59.97. 2, Darik Frye, HAM, 2:00.38. 3, Nicholas Byers, HER, 2:08.88. 4, Jonathan Belanger, BAN, 2:16.07. 5, Juergen Pilot, BAN, 2:16.98. 6, Alex Smith, CON, 2:18.42; 200: 1, Benjamin Sinclair, BAN, 23.25. 2, Lonnie Hackett, BAN, 23.67. 3, Cory Clarke, CON, 24.42. 4, Justin Cullens, HER, 24.73. 5, Dustin Dang, CON, 24.96. 6, Josh Dyer, BAN, 25.22; 2-Mile: 1, Sam Nisbett, BAN, 10:20.00. 2, Juergen Pilot, BAN, 11:29.00. 3, Kevin Lind, CON, 12:39.64. 4, Casey Falvey, BAN, 15:27.11; 4×220 Relay: 1, Bangor (Josiah Hartley, Jack Stacey, Lonnie Hackett, Benjamin Sinclair), 1:35.99. 2, Hermon 1:36.33. 3, Foxcroft 2:07.06; Shot Put: 1, Alex McDade, BAN, 40-10.50. 2, Michael Jenkins, HAM, 40-02.50. 3, Davis Rawcliffe, HAM, 38-03.50. 4, Scott Murray, BAN, 34-11.50. 5, Brandon Vang, BAN, 33-03.50. 6, Elijah Hughes, BAN, 32-11; Long Jump: 1, Ryan Feeney, HER, 19-09.50. 2, Corey Grover, HAM, 18-09.50. 3, Lance Hollobaugh, HER, 18-07. 4, Matt Grindle, HER, 17-04.75. 5, Andy Prusaitis, BAN, 16-09. 6, Joaquin Padilla, BAN, 16-07.75; Triple Jump: 1, Ryan Feeney, HER, 40-02.50. 2, Corey Grover, HAM, 36-08.75. 3, Austin Michaud, HAM, 36-01.50. 4, Sam Hopkins, CON, 35-01. 5, Scott Hogan, BAN, 33-11.25. 6, Patrick Gunn, HAM, 32-02.75; High Jump: 1, Josiah Hartley, BAN, 5-08. 2, Corey Grover, HAM, 5-06. 3, Jon Matheson, BAN, J5-06. 4, Aaron Jellison, HER, 5-02. 4, Kyle Treadwell, HER, 5-02. 6, Cote Vanidestine, BAN, J5-02; Pole Vault: 1, Sam Hopkins, CON, 10-00. 2, Scott Hogan, BAN, 9-00. 3, Samuel McCarty, HER, 8-06. 4, Josh Dyer, BAN, 8-00. 5, Jesse Graffam, HER, J8-00. 6, Kevin Frederick, HER, 7-06.
***
SKIING
HIGH SCHOOL
At Sugarloaf, Carrabassett Valley
Sugarloaf Opener
Freestyle Cross Country

Freeport boys 36, Mt. Blue 52, Leavitt 55, Oxford Hills 61, Maranacook 75, North Yarmouth 97, Orono 114, Mount Abram 130, Hampden Acad. 172, Winthrop 173
1. Kelton Cullenberg (MB) 11:48.4, 2. Riley Eusden (OH) 11:52.6, 3. Brody Hines (MB) 12:07.8, 4. Cam Rose (Oro) 12:13.1, 5. Max Jennings (Free) 12:14.4, 6. Scott Ross (Free) 12:17.4, 7. Ethan Burke (HA) 12:22.4, 8. Justin Greeley (Mara) 12:24.5, 9. Dylan Chase (Lea) 12:28.1, 10. Henry Loughlin (Free) 12:32.0, 11. Derek Drouin (Lea) 12:40.5, 12. Cam Regan (NY) 12:46.0, 13. Justin St. John (OH) 12:52.0, 14. Travis Adams (Lea) 12:55.6, 15. Bennett Wade (Free) 12:57.7, 16. Evan Arbour (Win) 13:11.6, 17. Trevor Timberlake (Livermore Falls) 13:14.3, 18. Jeremy Read (OH) 13:19.8, 19. Nick Wilkins (MB) 13:20.0, 20. Sean Daigle (Mara) 13:20.1, 21. Elliott Wiegman (Lea) 13:20.5, 22. Jake Carleton (MA) 13:20.9, 23. Artem Down (Mara) 13:27.6, 23. Walker Thompson (Mara) 13:27.6, 25. Evan Longfellow (Mara) 13:28.2, 26. Jake Susla (NY) 13:32.0, 27. Chris Whiting (NY) 13:32.7, 28. Jesse Newcomb (OH) 13:33.5, 29. Jonah Jones (MB) 13:36.0, 30. Devin Littlefield (MA) 13:37.9, 31. Luke Wenzel (Mara) 13:40.0, 32. Robert Field (NY) 13:50.7, 33. Chris Parent (Bangor Christian) 13:52.3, 34. Evan Vincent (Mara) 13:55.5, 35. Zachariah Veayo (MB) 14:03.6, 36. Nikolai Renedo (Oro) 14:09.8, 37. Nick Carlton (MA) 14:18.0, 38. Dan Lesser (Oro) 14:21.8, 39. Taylor Watson (Mara) 14:21.9, 40. Keith Lemelin (Lea) 14:30.6, 41. Evan Kendall (NY) 14:32.1, 42. North Kay (MB) 14:37.7, 43. Alex Bulteel (Oro) 14:37.8, 44. Forrest Todd (OH) 14:42.9, 45. Rudy Guliani (NY) 14:45.3, 46. Jay Chenard (MA) 14:46.8, 47. Avery Cole (Oro) 14:49.8, 48. Zach Bates (LF) 14:58.4, 49. Rich Hoch (HA) 15:04.6, 50. Dan Costanzi (OH) 15:10.2
Leavitt girls 45, Mount Abram 47, Mt. Blue 49, Maranacook 55, Oxford Hills 70, Winthrop 90, Camden Hills 94, Hampden Acad. 130, Livermore Falls 179
1. Hannah Allen (MB) 14:29.5, 2. Abby Mace (Mara) 14:50.9, 3. Allison Fereshetian (Lea) 15:42.2, 4. Lucy Knowlton (Lea) 15:44.7, 5. Caitlin Douglas (MB) 15:47.2, 6. Abbie McIvor (NY) 15:56.1, 7. Lindsey Merrill (Free) 16:15.2, 8. Sadie James (MA) 16:35.2, 9. Adena St. John (OH) 16:36.2, 10. Sorrel Dunn (OH) 16:37.6, 11. Lizzie Chenard (MA) 16:40.0, 12. Adrian Huntington (Mara) 16:48.0, 13. Erin Pierce (CH) 16:48.7, 14. Molly Lindsey (Win) 16:48.8, 15. Nola Dixon (MA) 17:11.3, 16. Molly Howe (HA) 17:34.2, 17. Brittany Turner (OH) 17:42.0, 18. Izzy Smith (Mara) 17:47.5, 19. Emily Roberts (MB) 17:49.2, 20. Lilly Ramser (Lea) 17:55.2, 21. Holly Thomas (MA) 17:56.8, 22. Maddy Wiegman (Lea) 17:59.8, 23. Jessie Mathews (CH) 18:00.8, 24. Annah Houston (MA) 18:34.1, 25. Marie Blanchard (Win) 18:42.9, 26. Emily Chase (Lea)
18:45.0, 27. Grace Burnett (Win) 18:48.1, 28. Amanda Hall (MB) 18:50.6, 29. Caroline Colan (Mara) 18:50.9, 30. Janel Brooks (MB) 18:58.1, 31. Jamie Burgess (CH) 19:01.2, 32. Karen Rice (Win) 19:12.6, 33. Molly Fissette (MB) 19:34.9, 34. Lexie Niedner (Livermore Falls) 19:36.1, 35. Mary Parks (CH) 20:19.8, 36. Monique Kelmenson (HA) 20:23.4, 37. J’rae Mendall (Mara) 20:26.9, 38. Alex Allen (MB) 20:28.9, 39. Audrey Landis (Oro) 20:38.2, 40. Morgan Hill (Lea) 20:42.0, 41. Elena Cravens (HA) 21:07.2, 42. Asa Gomberg (Win) 21:40.5, 43. Deanna Richards (MB) 21:42.2, 44. Meghan Feely (OH) 21:43.7, 45. Kate McKeown (Lea) 22:19.5, 46. Alison Sekerak (Win) 22:21.8, 47. Molly McCafferty (MA) 22:23.7, 48. Lauren Selwood (Win) 22:27.8, 49. Abby White (CH) 22:28.6, 50. Sophie Lataille (HA) 22:37.5
***
SWIMMING
HIGH SCHOOL
At Presque Isle
John Bapst boys 108, Presque Isle 32

200 medley relay: John Bapst A (Camden Amoroso, Justin Lad, Joe Audette, Bryan Teisl) 2:06.39, Presque Isle A 2:17.60, John Bapst B 2:23.85; 200 free: Josh Myers (JB) 2:26.80, Peter Vigneault (JB) 2:46.41, Ethan York (PI) 3:10.12, Tristan Russell (PI) 3:16.23; 200 IM: Ethan Hoksch (JB) 2:27.14, Bryan Teisl (JB) 2:28.47, Kyle Gilson (PI) 2:39.41; 50 free: Camden Amoroso (JB) 28.01, Justin Lad (JB) 29.14, Jacob Brawn (PI) 29.65, Locke Robbins (PI) 29.72, Joe Audette (JB) 32.03; 100 fly: Joe Audette (JB) 1:10.60; 100 free: Bryan Teisl (JB) 1:00.19, Kyle Gilson (PI) 1:01.22, Justin Lad (JB) 1:04.94; 500 free: Max Good (JB) 7:35.65, Locke Robbins (PI) 7:57.29, John Pearson (JB) 8:18.20; 200 free relay: John Bapst A (Joe Audette, Ethan Hoksch, Justin Lad, Bryan Teisl) 1:56.32, Presque Isle A 2:10.76, John Bapst B 2:21.59, John Bapst C 3:27.27; 100 back: Ethan Hoksch (JB) 1:08.99, Camden Amoroso (JB) 1:12.56, Keegan Bale (JB) 1:30.09; 100 breaststroke: Peter Vigneault (JB) 1:23.07, Josh Myers (JB) 1:28.04, Tristan Russell (PI) 1:30.62, John Pearson (JB) 1:31.97; 400 free relay: John Bapst A (Josh Myers, Ethan Hoksch, Camden Amoroso, John Pearson) 4:32.40
John Bapst girls 116, Presque Isle 50
200 medley relay: John Bapst A (Paige Cote, Lauren Prue, Sarah VanKirk, Mary Cannack) 2:15.75, Presque Isle A 2:16.80, John Bapst B 2:32.49, John Bapst C 2:42.42; 200 free: Meri Isherwood (JB) 2:32.33, Katherine Davenport (JB) 2:40.84, Jennifer Cormier (JB) 2:43.04, Alecin Palmer (PI) 2:52.52, Sarah McEachern (PI) 3:13.52, Ashley Burlock (PI) 3:55.18; 200 IM: Sarah VanKirk (JB) 2:41.50, Erica Hemphill (PI) 2:42.86, Lauren Prue (JB) 2:50.88, Mandi Webb (JB) 3:14.70; 50 free: Paige Cote (JB) 31.28, Kathryn Amoroso (JB) 31.85, Erin Bousfield (JB) 32.05, Grace Short (PI) 32.45, Rilee Elliott-Currie (PI) 32.61, Dara Raymond (PI) 32.76; 100 fly: Erica Hemphill (PI) 1:13.68, Madeline Branch (JB) 1:25.78, Morgan Rubiee (JB) 1:28.56, Gillian Anderson (JB) 1:36.35; 100 free: Shae Adler (PI) 1:09.49, Mandi Webb (JB) 1:12.58, Rebecca Musgrave (JB) 1:13.23, Erin Bousfield (JB) 1:17.30, Sarah McEachern (PI) 1:19.70, Ashley Burlock (PI) 1:30.09; 500 free: Mary Carmack (JB) 6:45.95, Meri Isherwood (JB) 6:52.50, Katherine Davenport (JB) 7:19.84, Rilee Elliott-Currie (PI) 7:30.64; 200 free relay: John Bapst A (Mary Carmack, Meri Isherwood, Sarah VanKirk, Rebecca Musgrave) 2:04.20, Presque Isle A 2:09.11, John Bapst B 2:16.77, Presque Isle B 2:32.83; 100 back: Paige Cote (JB) 1:14.93, Shae Adler (PI) 1:18.96, Meredith Hardy (JB) 1:30.02, Deanna Kizer (JB) 1:34.08; 100 breaststroke: Grace Short (PI) 1:21.66, Lauren Prue (JB) 1:26.67, Alecia Palmer (PI) 1:31.57, Vanessa Norris (JB) 1:34.11, Katherine McGuire (JB) 1:34.29; 400 free relay: John Bapst A (Paige Cote, Mary Carmack, Sarah VanKirk, Lauren Prue) 4:40.60, Presque Isle A 4:53.18, John Bapst B 5:00.40, John Bapst C 5:18.27

At Old Town
Ellsworth girls 90, Old Town 77

200 medley relay: Ellsworth A (Mallory Nightingale, Cece McEachern, Lainey Cohen, Felicia Burgin-Wallace) 2:12.98, Ellsworth B 2:33.58, Old Town 2:36.67; 200 free: Felicia Burgin-Wallace (E) 2:22.13, Bailey (OT) 2:25.25, Nightingale (E) 2:29.24, Tainter (E) 2:25.86, Ouellette (OT) 3:01.28; 200 IM: Cece McEachern (E) 2:24.96, Vaillancourt 2:50.35, Gaudet (OT) 2:53.30, Bond (OT) 3:03.00, Cravens (E) 3:19.44; 50 free: Rebecca Gifford (OT) 28.81, Schultz (E) 31.42, Vachon (E) 31.71, Gonnella (OT) 31.75, Boutilier (OT) 32.48; 100 fly: Felicia Burgin-Wallace (E) 1:19.95, Gaudet (OT) 1:27.93, Schultz (E) 1:32.62; 100 free: Rebecca Gifford (OT) 1:02.94, Bailey (OT) 1:04.20, Gonnella (OT) 1:09.56, Vachon (E) 1:11.91, Tainter (E) 1:17.88; 500 free: Lainey Cohen (E) 6:21.17, Nightingale (E) 6:51.32, Boobar (OT) 7:25.64, Hatch (OT) 8:06.54, Letourneau (OT) 8:11.33; 200 free relay: Old Town (Elizabeth Bailey, Grace Gonnella, Sarah Boutilier, Rebecca Gifford) 2:01.02, Ellsworth 2:13.59, Old Town C 2:17.02; 100 back: Lainey Cohen (E) 1:20.05, McLaughlin (OT) 1:23.31, Homer (E) 1:30.48, Jackson (OT) 1:36.09, Preston (E) 1:37.53; 100 breaststroke: Cece McEachern (E) 1:14.01, Vaillancourt (OT) 1:25.27, Cravens (E) 1:34.84, Wilkens (OT) 1:35.94, Kopec-Belliveau (OT) 1:41.61; 400 free relay: Ellsworth (Cece McEachern, Mallory Nightingale, Felicia Burgin-Wallace, Lainey Cohen) 4:37.78, Old Town A 5:06.94, Old Town B 5:32.57
Ellsworth boys 93, Old Town 77
200 medley relay: Ellsworth A (Lyle Stephenson, Keith Chandler, Travis Dennison, Maks Grover) 1:54.68, Old Town 2:00.04, Ellsworth B 2:13.31; 200 free: Robbie Bickford (OT) 1:56.20, Dennison (E) 1:57.01, Stephenson (E) 2:10.61, Cambridge (E) 2:20.16, Ward (OT) 2:39.13; 200 IM: Keith Chandler (E) 2:17.53, Hermansen (OT) 2:29.15, Grover (E) 2:35.32, Ploch (OT) 2:40.91, Keefe (E) 2:49.92; 50 free: Taylor Ploch (OT) 26.25, Baillargeon (OT) 26.55, Wallace (OT) 27.11, Walton (E) 28.12, Brandhner (E) 28.77; 100 fly: Keith Chandler (E) 59.67, Hermansen (OT) 1:05.33, Ploch (OT) 1:09.00, Segee (OT) 1:11.80, Holmes (E) 1:12.79; 100 free: Robbie Bickford (OT) 52.76, Dennison (E) 53.31, Wallace (OT) 1:02.89, Jordan (E) 1:05.06, Lovejoy (OT) 1:11.05; 500 free: Maks Grover (E) 5:16.11, Walton (E) 6:22.19, Grover (E) 6:39.40, Ouellette (OT) 6:51.22, Ward (OT) 7:15.85; 200 free relay: Old Town (Caleb Wallace, Taylor Ploch, Lucas Baillargeon, Robbie Bickford) 1:45.77, Ellsworth A 1:55.13, Ellsworth B 1:58.19; 100 back: Maks Grover (E) 1:01.96, Stephenson (E) 1:05.94, Campbell (OT) 1:09.91, Segee (OT) 1:57.78, Ploch (OT) 1:16.57; 100 breaststroke: Lucas Baillargeon (OT) 1:16.63, Brandhner (E) 1:16.78, Holmes (E) 1:17.59, Cambridge (E) 1:19.43, Gilman (OT) 1:26.13; 400 free relay: Ellsworth A (Travis Dennison, Lyle Stephenson, Maks Grover, Keith Chandler) 3:49.87, Old Town 3:58.04, Ellsworth B 4:29.98
***
YOUTH HOCKEY
BANTAMS
Saturday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor 2, Lewiston Gray 1

Bangor goals: Liam Harrigan, Seth Yachanin; goalie: Jacob Earl; Lewiston: Clay Rowland; goalie: Taylor Vaillancourt

Sunday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor 3, Brewer 0

Bangor goals: Chad Adams, Joe DiStefano, Seth Yachanin; goalie: Jacob Earl; Brewer goalie: Cody Varney
Bangor Travel 6, PVHC Travel 1
Bangor goals: Will Manning, Cody Chapman, Sam Sherwin, Ben Thayer, Vinny Cacesse, Jay Bishop; goalie: Ryan Manning; PVHC: Ryan Richards; goalie: Joe Kocik, Nathan Colannino

PEE WEES
Saturday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor

Maine Freeze 2, Breakers 0
Maine Freeze 3, Breakers 3

Bangor Red 9, PVHC 2
Bangor goals: Torrie Nightingale 2, Brian Burchill 2, Maeve Harrigan, Cavan Hegerty, Brandon Rios, Patrick Lalime, Alex Marsh; PVHC: Jeffrey Garfield, Jacob Redmond

Sunday
At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor Travel 4, PVHC 2

Bangor goals: Brennan Lee 2, Gino Caccese, Max Silverstein; goalie: Joe Brozyna; PVHC: Tyler Trice, Brianna Cota; goalie: Chase Albert
At Sukee Arena, Winslow
Bangor Red 2, CMYHA Hornets 0

Bangor goals: Brian Burchill, Aiden McIver

At Alfond Arena, Kents Hill
Lewiston-Auburn White 4, Bangor Red 2

L-A goals: Jean-Luc Gostie 2, Kevin Bannister, Owen McCarthy; Bangor: Torrie Nightingale, Brady Vanidestine

At Travis Roy Arena, Yarmouth
Maine Freeze 3, Casco Bay 3
Maine Freeze 3, Casco Bay 2

SQUIRTS
Saturday
At Alfond Arena, Orono
Brewer 5, PVHC 1

Brewer goals: Trey Wood 2, Kirk Small 2, Trey Baker; goalie: Drew Baker; PVHC: Dylan Street; goalie: Bradley LeBlanc

Sunday
At Penobscot Ice Arena, Brewer
Brewer 4, Kennebec 1

Brewer goals: Marcus Dunn 2, Kayla Massey, Cameron Green; goalie: Drew Baker; Kennebec: Thomas Arps; goalie: Charles Stevens

At Sawyer Arena, Bangor
Bangor 5, PVHC 0

Bangor goals: Drew Gardner 2, Cameron Dyer, Charles Budd, Noah Higgs; goalie: Derek Fournier; PVHC goalie: Bradley LeBlanc
***
GOLF
LOCAL
At Rocky Knoll CC, Orrington
Simulator Stableford League

Al Feurstock III, Robbie Robinson II, John Richard II, Quintin Allen II +29, Dave Raymond, John Richard, Ron Landry, Lisa Raymond +17, Sonny Dubay II, Tom Bryant, Bill Haas, Doug Higgins +16, Jim Oreskovich, Dave Raymond II, Bill Taylor, Frank Daigle +14, Rollie Spellman, Quintin Allen III, Al Feurstock II, Quintin Allen +13, Jim Oreskovich, Al Feurstock, Sonny Dubay, Tom Bryant II, Duane Hanson, Robbie Robinson, Bill Kaine Paul Munro –19; pins: No. 13 Quintin Allen 17-9

At Dexter Municipal GC
Indoor League

Gross: Galen Chapman, Paul Farnsworth, Sean Farnsworth, Dale Wright 52; net: Ken Gardner, Tony Mayo, Ken Pooler, Donnie Swan 56, Shane Baxter, Dick Hall, Rick Sherburne 56; pins: No. 2 Rick Sherburne 2-5, No. 8 Sean Farnsworth 12-4, No. 13 Mike White 29-5, No. 17 Dick Hall 4-5; long drive: Josh White 332; straightest drive: Sean Farnsworth 7-7 from center; longest putt: Paul Farnsworth 42-6


Have feedback? Want to know more? Send us ideas for follow-up stories.

You may also like