Grand jury in Bangor hands up 60 indictments

Posted Sept. 28, 2009, at 8:27 p.m.

BANGOR, Maine — The Penobscot County grand jury handed up the following 60 indictments on Sept. 28:

Dennis Allen, 59, Orrington, arson.

Kyle J. Allen, 23, Holden, arson.

Brent P. Baron, 33, Bangor, operating a motor vehicle after license revocation.

Tara Boutilier, 27, Howland, four counts of aggravated trafficking in scheduled drugs; three counts of unlawful possession of scheduled drugs; marijuana cultivation; criminal forfeiture of $2,370; separate indictment on unlawful trafficking of scheduled drugs; unlawful possession of scheduled drugs; violation of condition of release.

Richard Boyington, 50, Bangor, assault.

Duane Narvel Brown, 24, Bangor, unlawful trafficking of scheduled drugs, unlawful possession of scheduled drugs.

Douglas A. Bryant, 49, Hampden, two counts of forgery.

Harvey L. Burnham, 30, Corinna, two counts of unlawful possession of scheduled drugs; violation of condition of release.

Harold Carter, 28, Bangor, aggravated assault; criminal mischief; criminal threatening.

Gilbert Chaloux, 22, East Millinocket, aggravated assault.

Heath Chapman, 36, Corinth, negotiating a worthless instrument.

Joshua Coffin, 18, Milford, 23 counts of burglary; nine counts of theft.

Elias I. Elias, 58, Bangor, two counts of theft of services.

Gabriel Estela, 23, Newport, aggravated unlawful furnishing of scheduled drugs; two counts of sexual abuse of a minor; furnishing liquor to a minor.

Jonathan A. Gaudet, 28, Bangor, three counts of failure to appear in court.

Ryan Gaudet, 24, Bangor, robbery.

Pamela Haiko, 30, Dexter, two counts of burglary; two counts of theft by unauthorized taking; four counts of forgery.

Jacob Hoxie, 29, Old Town, burglary; two counts of criminal mischief; criminal trespass.

Michael Ireland, 45, Bangor, assault; violation of condition of release.

Jonathan W. Jalbert, 27, Brewer, aggravated criminal trespass; criminal mischief; assault.

Ronald M. Lachapelle, 29. Bangor, failure to appear in court.

John D. Leo, 25, Dexter, two counts of burglary; two counts of theft by unauthorized taking; three counts of forgery.

Anthony A. Lombardo, 29, Kenduskeag, operating a motor vehicle after license revocation.

Matthew M. McAllian, 28, Holden, aggravated trafficking in scheduled drugs; unlawful possession of scheduled drugs; trafficking in prison contraband.

Reginald J. McIntire, 44, Bangor, unlawful trafficking of scheduled drugs; two counts of unlawful possession of scheduled drugs.

Jonathan Mejia, 24, Bangor, theft by unauthorized taking; burglary of a motor vehicle.

Eddie Monroe, 42, unknown residence, four counts of sexual abuse of a minor.

Trevor T. Moon, 38, Blue Hill, aggravated operating a motor vehicle after habitual offender license revocation; criminal operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

Rhonda Morin, 33, Greenbush, theft by unauthorized taking.

Brad Plourde, also known as Francis Leidy, 25, Bangor, aggravated forgery.

Tyler S. Poole, 18, Hampden, burglary of a motor vehicle; theft by unauthorized taking; criminal mischief.

Gregory Pullen, 20, Bangor, theft by unauthorized taking; unauthorized use of property; criminal mischief; separate indictment on burglary; theft by unauthorized taking; violation of condition of release; operating motor vehicle after license suspension.

Mark S. Rancier, 55, Bangor, criminal operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

Anthony Richard, 43, South China, theft by unauthorized taking.

William D. Richards, 50, Newport, criminal operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

Jeffrey R. Roberts, 29, Plymouth, aggravated trafficking in scheduled drugs; aggravated unlawful furnishing of scheduled drugs; two counts of unlawful possession of scheduled drugs.

Cynthia Ruest-Columbus, 24, Bangor, burglary; theft by unauthorized taking.

Bryant Russell, 21, Newport, theft by unauthorized taking; burglary.

Adam J. Shawley, 23, Bangor, two counts of aggravated trafficking in scheduled drugs.

Jeremy Sigouin, 21, Hampden, robbery.

Jeremy Slaughter, 19, Bangor, burglary; theft by unauthorized taking.

Kirk F. Small Jr., 33, Stetson, operating a motor vehicle after license revocation; criminal operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

David J. Smith, 36, Bangor, criminal operating a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor.

Jeremy K. Smith, 26, Bangor, theft by unauthorized taking.

Harry F. Soltow, 41, Milford, three counts of aggravated trafficking in scheduled drugs; marijuana cultivation; two counts of unlawful possession of scheduled drugs; criminal forfeiture of $2,370.

Brent W. St. Peter, 25, Enfield, forgery; theft by deception; separate indictment on receiving stolen property.

George E. Taylor IV, 28, Bucksport, theft by unauthorized taking.

Chad Theriault, 29, Bangor, robbery.

David Tibbetts, 47, Aurora, criminal threatening.

Brandon R. Tolman, 20, Lincoln, burglary; two counts of theft by unauthorized taking.

Erik Townsend, 36, Hampden, aggravated assault; criminal threatening; domestic violence assault; criminal mischief; criminal restraint.

James Michael Tyler, 38, Eddington, operating motor vehicle after license revocation.

Manuel Vasquez-Rosa, 33. Apopka, Fla., aggravated trafficking in scheduled drugs.

Joseph B. Walton, 29, Bangor, aggravated criminal trespass; domestic violence assault; criminal mischief robbery.

Richard Wentworth, 20, Bangor, robbery.

Dawn J. Wood, 38, Bangor, two counts of unlawful possession of scheduled drugs; violation of condition of release.

http://bangordailynews.com/2009/09/28/news/bangor/grand-jury-in-bangor-hands-up-60-indictments/ printed on August 1, 2014