BDN Eastern Maine Boys All-Tourney Teams

Posted Feb. 24, 2009, at 10:24 p.m.

BDN Eastern Maine Boys All-Tourney Teams

(*William C. Warner MVP)

Class A

2008

*Jon McAllian (Bangor), Ryan Weston (Bangor), Corey Therriault (Edward Little), Ben Hartnett (Ed-ward Little), Jamie Sawyer (Mt. Blue)

Class B

*Ryan Martin (Maranacook), Derek Libbey (Mattanawcook Academy), Paul Campbell (Camden Hills), Devin Gerrity (Maranacook), Adam Kingsbury (Presque Isle)

Class C

*Rod Tirrell (Calais), Sam Bell (Calais), Devan Parker (Lee Academy), Luis Medina (Lee Academy), Mike Lowell (Schenck)

Class D

*Cameron York (Central Aroostook), Manny Martinez (Central Aroostook), Eben Powers (Deer Isle-Stonington), Chad James (Woodland), Ben Sears (Woodland)

2007

Class A

*Alex Gallant (Bangor), Eric Taylor (Messalonskee), Isaiah Brathwaite (Mt. Blue), Ryan Weston (Ban-gor), Daniel McCue (Hampden Academy)

Class B

*Corey DeWitt (Ellsworth), Derek Libbey (Mattanawcook Academy), Paul Campbell (Camden Hills), Christian Pieri (Camden Hills), Troy Murray (Maine Central Institute)

Class C

*Brandon Tomah (Calais), Roy Burdin (Piscataquis), Drew Farrar (Houlton), Chris Taylor (Calais), Mike Wharff (Piscataquis)

Class D

*Collin Ciomei (Deer Isle-Stonington), Chris Byron (Schenck), Tim Carlson (Central Aroostook), Bry-ant Ciomei (Deer Isle-Stonington), Mike Lowell (Schenck)

2006

Class A

*Jordan Cook (Hampden Academy), J Uhrin (Hampden Academy), Sean McNally (Gardiner), Doug Eichinger (Brunswick), Jordan Kelly (Brunswick)

Class B

*Ryan Martin (Maranacook), Greg Whitaker (Presque Isle), Corey Dewitt (Ellsworth), Matt MacKenzie (Medomak Valley), Matt McGlinn (Presque Isle)

Class C

*Brandon Tomah (Calais), Chris Taylor (Calais), Alan Campbell (Madawaska), Collin Henry (George Stevens Academy), Ryan Martin (Dexter)

Class D

*Andrew York (Central Aroostook), Tim Carlson (Central Aroostook), Bryant Ciomei (Deer Isle-Stonington), Chris Byron (Schenck), Tom Bird (Lee Acad.)

2005

Class A

*Jordan Cook (Hampden Academy), Matt McDonnell (Oxford Hills), Blaine Meehan (Hampden Acad-emy), Sean McNally (Gardiner), Chris Wilson (Brewer)

Class B

*Tim Stammen (Camden Hills), Jamey Davis (Camden Hills), Kyle Rideout (Foxcroft Acad.), Josh Jones (Erskine Acad.), Greg Whitaker (Presque Isle)

Class C

*Chris Rabideau (Dexter), Jordan Allen (Penquis), Sam Hostetter (Washington Acad.), Myles Morneault (Madawaska), Devin Perkins (Penquis)

Class D

*Andrew York (Central Aroostook), Jason Woodworth (Central Aroostook), Tom Bird (Lee Acad.), Taylor McLaughlin (Central Aroostook), Brock Bradford (Calvary Chapel)

2004

Class A

*Ralph Mims (Brunswick), Aaron Gallant (Bangor), Jordan Heath (Bangor), Justin Gauvin (Bruns-wick), Doug Joerss (Cony)

Class B

*Matt Donar (Erskine Acad.), Darrell Haskell (Erskine Acad.), Josh Jones (Erskine Acad.), Adam Du-plisea (Hermon), Matt Carey (Foxcroft Acad.)

Class C

*Mark Socoby (Houlton), Dustin Edwards (Houlton), Jared Gray (Washington Acad.), James Ramsdell (Washington Acad.), Derek DiFrederico (Stearns)

Class D

*Josh Madden (Calvary Chapel), Kyle Bradford (Calvary Chapel), Bryan Grew (Central Aroostook), Andrew York (Central Aroostook), Brock Bradford (Calvary Chapel)

2003

Class A

*Zak Ray (Bangor), Ralph Mims (Brunswick), Drew Pelletier (Brunswick), Wesley Day (Bangor), Ryan McLellan (Nokomis)

Class B

*Micah Grant (Winslow), Eric Lopez (Winslow), Danny White (Foxcroft Acad.), Matt Donar (Erskine Acad.), Josh Jones (Erskine Acad.)

Class C

*Travis Patterson (Dexter), Nick Henry (George Stevens), Jordan Allen (Penquis), Mark Clapp (George Stevens), Harper Hoffman (Piscataquis)

Class D

*Josh Madden (Bangor Christian), Greg Patterson (Bangor Christian), Darius Parker (East Grand), Weston Kochendoerfer (Woodland) Bryan Grew (Central Aroostook)

2002

Class A

*Ralph Mims (Brunswick), Drew Pelletier (Brunswick), Dan Hammond (Brunswick), Jac Arbour (Cony), Bill Russo (Mt. Blue)

Class B

*Tyler Warren (Camden Hills), Jason Harvey (Bucksport), Joel Griffeth (Caribou), John Morse (Ellsworth), Troy Gabriele (Camden Hills)

Class C

*Joe Footer (Calais), Andy Frost (Calais), Ryan Hutchins (George Stevens), Nick Henry (George Stev-ens), Bobby Richardson (Washington Acad.)

Class D

*Pat McCleary (Bangor Christian), Alvin Beal (Jonesport-Beals), Eddie Carey (Bangor Christian), Ty-ler Muzzy (Greenville), James Godley (East Grand)

2001

Class A

*Joe Campbell (Bangor), Matthiah Larkin (Skowhegan), Joe Vanidestine (Bangor), Ryan McLellan (Nokomis), Joel Griffeth (Caribou), James Sam (Caribou)

Class B

*John Knutson (Camden Hills), Brian Fitzpatrick (Camden Hills), Ryan Garland (Hermon), Ron Lane (Hermon), Andrew St. Clair (MCI)

Class C

*Buddy Leavitt (Piscataquis), Kyle Pulkkinen (Piscataquis), Joe Footer (Calais), Jeremy Allen (Pen-quis), Tyler Putnam (Hodgdon)

Class D

*James Godley (East Grand), Darius Parker (East Grand), Brandon McCarthy (Katahdin), John Kesel (Woodland), Frankie Morrison (Woodland), Pat McCleary (Bangor Christian)

2000

Class A

*Nick Loukes (Bangor), Derek Rodgerson (Hampden Acad.), Trafton Teague (Lawrence), Joe Campbell (Bangor), Shawn Higgins (Skowhegan), John Clossey (Skowhegan)

Class B

*Ryan Garland (Hermon), Chris Gray (Hermon), Jesse Haskell (Erskine Acad.), Cedric Rogers (Mount View), Kevin Roberts (Mount View)

Class C

*Jeremy Allen (Penquis), Matt Pokrwyka (Penquis), Zac Reed (Mattanawcook Acad.), Matt McLellan (Mattanawcook), Nate Davis (Washington Acad.)

Class D

*Brandon McCarthy (Katahdin), Ryan Robinson (Katahdin), Craig Allen (Central Aroostook), Jeff Blackstone (Easton), Alvin Beal (Jonesport-Beals)

1999

Class A

*Jed Johnson (Lawrence), Justin Underwood (Lawrence), Braden Clement (Skowhegan), Duane Peoples (Bangor), Ben Clark (Skowhegan)

Class B

*Jim Wilson (Camden-Rockport), Willie Sleeper (Houlton), Ian Jones (MDI), Frank DiStefano (Houlton), Tim Marden (Camden-Rockport)

Class C

*Ryan Rivera (Central), Jeremy Allen (Penquis), Matt Pokrwyka (Penquis), John King (Central), B.J. Birtz (Mattanawcook Acad.)

Class D

*Josh Knowlton (Jonesport-Beals), Sam Michaud (Southern Aroostook), Dan Redman (Jonesport-Beals), Jordan Shields (Southern Aroostook), Shane Bradstreet (Central Aroostook), Raymond Mills (Jonesport-Beals)

1998

Class A

*Braden Clement (Skowhegan), Jeb Baker (Skowhegan), Tom Waterman (Bangor), Torey McPherson (Presque Isle), Ryan Moore (Cony)

Class B

*Jon Masin-Peters (Camden-Rockport), Lucas Ritchie (Houlton), Mike Weston (Houlton), Jim Wilson (Camden-Rockport), Justin Norwood (MDI)

Class C

*Brandon Ashby (Hodgdon), Casey Hamlin (Penquis), Ryan Rivera (Central), Jared Look (Narra-guagus), Josh Ramsdell (Washington Acad.)

Class D

*B.J. Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Nathan Marquis (Van Buren), Nick Wiberg (DI-Stonington), Josh Knowlton (Jonesport-Beals), Brian Pelletier (Van Buren)

1997

Class A

*Travis Gilmore (Mount Blue), Tommy Waterman (Bangor), Kasey Keenan (Presque Isle), Jeremy Bryant (Mount Blue), Jason St.Pierre (Bangor)

Class B

*Steve Smith (Busksport), Greg Gobel (Bucksport), Nick Callanan (Camden-Rockport), Robey Rhoads (Orono), Travis Benjamin (Belfast)

Class C

*Erik Benge (Narraguagus), Chad Dorr (Narraguagus), Willie Sleeper (Katahdin), Mike Kimball (Schenck), Darren Stewart (Hodgdon)

Class D

*Nick Wilberg (DI-Stonington), Trent Cunningham (Washburn), B.J. Alley Jr. (Jonesport-Beals), Jacob Whitsett (DI-Stonington), Josh Weed (DI-Stonington)

1996

Class A

*Corey Thibodeau (Old Town), Jason St.Pierre (Bangor), Mike Arsenault (Bangor), Jason Leighton (Brewer), Joe Mannisto (Old Town)

Class B

*Jason White (Orono), Marc Corliss (MDI), Ryan Martin (Fort Kent), Randy Buswell (John Bapst), Aaron Gavett (Orono)

Class C

*Sam Henderson (Hodgdon), Adam Carter (Hodgdon), Tom Jamo (Schenck), Brian McArthur (Woodland), Robbie Worcester (Narraguagus)

Class D

*Matt Townsend (Cent. Aroostook), Mitch Orser (Cent. Aroostook), Ben Allen (Cent. Aroostook), Jeremiah Gray (DI-Stonington), Todd Pashley (DI-Stonington)

1995

Class A

*Matt Kinney (Bangor), Josh Nash (Medomak), Chris Funk (Caribou), Kregg Jarvais (Skowhegan), Jared Rivers (Skowhegan)

Class B

*Marc Corliss (MDI), Brad Olson (Dexter), Dale Landrith (Camden-Rockport), Rob Gilbert (MDI), Lu-cas Dunbar (MDI)

Class C

*Sam Henderson (Hodgdon), Thomas Jamo (Schenck), Rob Worcester (Narraguagus), Justin Gricus (Hodgdon), Peter Joyve (Narraguagus)

Class D

*Tim Manchester (Machias), Tim Brewer (Cent. Aroostook), Jason Cook (Shead), Matt Townsend (Cent. Aroostook), Peter Dolinsky (Van Buren)

1994

Class A

*Josh Nash (Medomak), Billy Cole (Lawrence), Tommy Reynolds (Lawrence), Daren Meader (Waterville), Tate McPherson (Presque Isle)

Class B

*Mike Geisler (Camden-Rockport), Dale Landrith (Camden-Rockport), Laughn Berthiaume (Fort Kent), Drew O’Connor (Stearns), Shawn Hews (Orono)

Class C

*Mark Farmer (Schenck), Thomas Jamo (Schenck), Jered Stewart (Hodgdon), Robbie Worcester (Narraguagus), Dallas Quarles (Washington Acad.)

Class D

*Tim Brewer (Cent. Aroostook), Matt Townsend (Cent. Aroostook), Chris Hallett (Washburn), Billy Look (Jonesport-Beals), Peter Dolinsky (Van Buren)

1993

Class A

Mark Reed (Bangor), Matt Arsenault (Old Town), Aaron Harris (Lawrence), Garrett Quinn (Skowhegan), John Tennett (Bangor), Steve Pooler (Old Town)

Class B

Ken Rassi (John Bapst), Mark Fishman (Rockland), Mike Geisler (Camden-Rockport), Wade Brazier (Hermon), Derian LeBland (John Bapst)

Class C

Tony Tobin (Limestone), Chris Bridges (Washington Acad.), Jered Stewart (Hodgdon), Mark Farmer (Schenck), Trevor Patten (Limestone)

Class D

Mike King (Jonesport-Beals), Ryan Cilley (Woodland), Travis Robbins (Cent. Aroostook), Braden Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Justin Hewes (Katahdin)

1992

Class A

Mark Reed (Bangor), Jason Jabar (Waterville), Matt Arsenault (Old Town), Tyson Wehrman (Mt. Blue), Bill Newman (Bangor), John L’Heureux (Old Town)

Class B

Jeff Woodman (Rockland), Ken Rassi (John Bapst), Rick Sinclair (Hermon), Jethro Ferguson (MCI), Jim Montgomery (Rockland)

Class C

Judd Bragg (Washington Acad.), Tony Tobin (Limestone), Chad Fenton (Narraguagus), John Francis (Washington Acad.), Steve Coombs (Lee)

Class D

Corey McIver (Woodland), Ryan Schoppee (Machias), Toby Crowley (Jonesport-Beals), Lucas Stuart (Machias), Branden Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Shonnon Grange (Machias), Derek Townsend (Cent. Aroos-took)

1991

Class A

Lenny Cole (Lawrence), Casey Costigan (Old Town), John L’Heureux (Old Town), Jason Jabar (Waterville), Mark Reed (Bangor)

Class B

Jamie Beaudoin (Orono), Shawn Thayer (Hermon), Darren Whitney (Mattanawcook), Scott Ismail (Orono), Ralph Hirtle (MCI)

Class C

Chad Fitzsimmons (Washington Acad.), Matt Cassidy (Calais), Rod Buswell (John Bapst), Garth Hudson (Sumner), Matt Mattson (George Stevens), Derek Clark (Calais)

Class D

Matt Baker (Washburn), Bill Mathers (So. Aroostook), Ryan Schoppee (Machias), Jerod Cronkite (Easton), Jay Burpee (So. Aroostook)

1990

Class A

Lenny Cole (Lawrence), Chip Clark (Bangor), Mike Adams (Mt. Blue), Chris Arsenault (Old Town), Chris Massey (Lawrence)

Class B

Chris Lawrence (MDI), Rich Mazurek (Rockland), Alex Guiski (Dexter), Mat Brown (Ellsworth), Jim Card (Ellsworth)

Class C

Matt Mattson (George Stevens), Brian Kubeck (Calais), Brett Soucy (John Bapst), Rod Buswell (John Bapst), Cory Clark (Schenck)

Class D

Tyler Turner (Washburn), Matt Baker (Washburn), Brett Russell (So. Aroostook), Jon Stroble (Cent. Aroostook), Mike Flynn (Washburn)

1989

Class A

Troy Scott (Lawrence), Paul Butler (Bangor), Gregg Frame (Waterville), Rich Drummond (Presque Isle), Tom Rice (Presque Isle)

Class B

Alex Guiski (Dexter), Richard Mazurek (Rockland), Russ Freeman (Hermon), Mike Williams (Mat-tanawcook), Eric Jackomine (Rockland)

Class C

Ted St. Pierre (Schenck), Joey Hunter (Washington Acad.), Jim Stoneton (John Bapst), Bob Sawtelle (Lee), Nate Owen (John Bapst)

Class D

Randy Chasse (Ashland), Russell Brown (DI-Stonington), Jay Levesque (Washburn), Peter Russell (So. Aroostook), Troy Alley (Jonesport-Beals)

1988

Class A

Richard Drummond (Presque Isle), Greg Buma (Cony), Troy Goodrich (Brewer), Peter Gurski (Waterville), Eric Newcomb (Brewer), Ken Hafford (Presque Isle)

Class B

Tim Scott (Ellsworth), Bryan Tilton (Mattanawcook), Leon David (Ellsworth), Mike Williams (Mattanawcook), Shawn Thayer (Hermon)

Class C

Steve Novak (Fort Fairfield), Shawn Manter (Fort Fairfield), Scott Phelps (John Bapst), Jim Stoneton (John Bapst), Shane Morrison (Woodland)

Class D

Kenny Johnson (Machias), Lindell Beal (Jonesport-Beals), Brett Feeney (Machias), Russell Brown (DI-Stonington), Chris Gray (Easton)

1987

Class A

Kevin Whitmore (Waterville), Matt Nelson (Bangor), Jamie Lathrop (Cony), Peter Levesque (Stearns), Wade Duplisea (Stearns)

Class B

David Heslam (Mount View), Ernie Kavanagh (Rockland), Bubba Garnett (Mount View), Peter Keller (Rockland), Terry Cummings (Houlton)

Class C

Curtis Robertson (Mattanawcook), Bobby Campbell (Calais), Matthew Oliver (Hodgdon), Joey Clark (Calais), Thad Dolley (John Bapst)

Class D

Stillman Mahan (Cent. Aroostook), Kris Weeks (Cent. Aroostook), Jay Levesque (Washburn), Mike Gooch (Machias), Greg Sponberg (Washburn)

1986

Class A

Kevin Whitmore (Waterville), Chris Richards (Old Town), Greg Chesley (Lawrence), Dick Whitmore (Waterville), Matt Drouin (Winslow)

Class B

Ernie Kavanagh (Rockland), Tim Scott (Ellsworth), Terry Cummings (Houlton), John Post (Rockland), Steve Bell (Dexter)

Class C

Dean Smith (Foxcroft), Matt Oliver (Hodgdon), Bob Campbell (Calais), Tony Quint (Hodgdon), Thad Dolley (John Bapst)

Class D

Skipper Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Lindell Beal (Jonesport-Beals), Matt Rier (Machias), Kris Weeks (Cent. Aroostook), Michael Gooch (Machias)

1985

Class A

Scott Saft (Waterville), Rich Additon (Cony), Todd Hanson (Waterville), Phil Kimball (Brewer), Allyn Zanchi (Bangor)

Class B

Matt Rossignol (Van Buren), Gary Williams (Dexter), Dean Smith (Foxcroft), Mark Graham (Schenck), John Guiski (Dexter)

Class C

Richie Roite (Woodland), Clint Perrin (Katahdin), Cam Currin (Limestone), Bobby Campbell (Calais), Darren London (Katahdin)

Class D

Robert Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Jon Prescott (So. Aroostook), Skipper Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Kelly O’Leary (Allagash), Jason Tarr (So. Aroostook)

1984

Class A

Jim Parsons (Lawrence), Steve Smith (Brewer), Tony Michaud (Caribou), Phil Kimball (Brewer), Shawn Savage (Lawrence), Andy Nickerson (Brewer)

Class B

Kevin Black (Bucksport), Mark Civiello (Schenck), Jeff Cyr (Hampden), Steve Jouvin (Van Buren), Brian Sanborn (Bucksport)

Class C

Aaron Beal (Narraguagus), Brian Gaw (PCHS), John Greenier (Fort Fairfield), Tim Thibodeau (Fort Fairfield), Ron Seeley (Woodland)

Class D

Alan Anderson (So. Aroostook), Jay Bedwell (So. Aroostook), Jon Prescott (So. Aroostook), Robert Al-ley (Jonesport-Beals), Skipper Alley (Jonesport-Beals)

1983

Class A

Tony Michaud (Caribou), Dan Philippon (Bangor), Chris Wickers (Caribou), Rob DiFrederico (Stearns), Jim Folsom (Cony)

Class B

Paul Haggan (Hampden), Jay Moore (Bucksport), Matt Rossignol (Van Buren), Rick Randall (Her-mon), Dan Sanborn (Bucksport)

Class C

Steve Craig (Katahdin), Shawn Craig (Katahdin), Sean Keenan (George Stevens), Fred Johnson (Hodgdon), Peter Higgins (John Bapst)

Class D

Mark Sawyer (Jonesport-Beals), Robert Alley (Jonesport-Beals), Jay Bedwell (So. Aroostook), Robert Long (Machias), Tom Cox (Bangor Christian)

1982

Class A

Neal Griffeth (Caribou), Gregg Cooper (Cony), Andy Nickerson (Brewer), Jeff Holmes (Presque Isle), Paul Hendricks (Rockland)

Class B

Paul Haggan (Hampden), Dave MacGregor (Hampden), Larry Worcester (Penquis), Eric Stewart (Mount View), Jeff Fotier (MCI)

Class C

Billy Howes (Katahdin), Stephen Craig (Katahdin), Harold Brooks (Calais), Dale Webber (George Stevens), Todd Grass (Cent. Aroostook)

Class D

Dave Clater (Bangor Christian), Alan England (Bangor Christian), Pete Higgins (John Bapst), Dan McQuarrie (John Bapst), Scott Warten (John Bapst)

1981

Class A

Peter Champagne (Cony), Dave Creech (Caribou), Neal Griffeth (Caribou), Adam St. John (Old Town), John Kohtala (Mt. Blue)

Class B

Paul Haggan (Hampden), Paul Heslam (Mount View), Dick Scott (Ellsworth), Jeff Topliff (Orono), Randy Wadleigh (Orono)

Class C

Billy Howes (Katahdin), Scott McAvoy (Katahdin), Greg Saunders (George Stevens), Dale Webber (George Stevens), Carroll Weeks (Cent. Aroostook)

Class D

Wade Kelly (Allagash), Jerry McBrearity (Allagash), Mark Page (Easton), Brett Ramsdell (Lubec), Kevin Wilcox (Lubec)

1980

Class A

Jeff Sturgeon (Old Town), Marty Clark (Old Town), Whit Stevens (Caribou), Joe Linscott (Cony), Peter Norsworthy (Presque Isle)

Class B

Steve LeVasseur (Schenck), Dick Scott (Ellsworth), Joel Neale (Ellsworth), Jeff Topliff (Orono), Chris Cote (Schenck)

Class C

Mark Pelkey (PVHS), Scott Porter (Washington Acad.), Dwayne Webber (George Stevens), Chris Lanigan (Woodland), Wendell Davis (Washington Acad.)

Class D

Gary Colson (Bangor Christian), Dan Giljam (Easton), Mitchell Beal (Jonesport-Beals), Mark Page (Easton), Gary Milbury (Easton)

1979

Class A

Eric Wilder (Presque Isle), Steve Thompson (Presque Isle), Peter Norsworthy (Presque Isle), Clay Hol-liday (Waterville), Dave Minctons (MDI)

Class B

Keith Ogden (Bucksport), Dennis Hopkins (Bucksport), Charlie Katsiaficas (Ellsworth), Dick Scott (Ellsworth), Rich McLeish (Foxcroft)

Class C

Marty Nowland (George Stevens), Dwayne Webber (George Stevens), Mike Bouchard (Katahdin), Vaughn Sleeper (Katahdin), Milan Parks (Cent. Aroostook)

Class D

Randy Dunton (Bangor Christian), Gary Colson (Bangor Christian), Kerry Flannery (Bangor Chris-tian), Paul Cook (Lubec), Mitchell Beal (Jonesport-Beals)

1978

Class A

Gary Towle (Cony), Steve Busque (Cony), Ray Felt (Cony), John Dean (Presque Isle), Roger Waldron (Presque Isle)

Class B

Keith Ogden (Bucksport), Mike Macomber (Bucksport), Tom Bromley (Ellsworth), Shawn Smith (Orono), Erv Morrison (Orono)

Class C

Mike Bouchard (Katahdin), Bruce Bradeen (Katahdin), Chris Howes (Katahdin), Dwayne Webber (George Stevens), John Jardine (Greenville)

Class D

Timmy Smith (Jonesport-Beals), Mark Carver (Jonesport-Beals), Walter Stuckey (Hinckley), Tyrone Nulls (Hinckley), Paul Cook (Lubec)

1977

Class A

Mike Baron (Stearns), Bruce Withington (Bangor), Scott Wilcox (Nokomis), Phil Adams (Brewer), Mark Chase (Stearns)

Class B

Paul St. Pierre (Hampden), Jon Perry (Hampden), Bobby Berry (Ellsworth), Brian Gallant (Hermon), George Taylor (Calais)

Class C

Brad Miltner (George Stevens), Duane Williams (Hodgdon), Mike Bouchard (Katahdin), John Jardine (Greenville), Kirk Ordway (Katahdin)

Class D

Harvard Peabody (Jonesport-Beals), Gary Colson (Bangor Christian), Tim Smith (Jonesport-Beals), Mike Haggan (Forest Hills), Drew Everett (Bangor Christian)

1976

Class A

Mike McGee (Lawrence), Vern Cunningham (Old Town), Kevin Doody (Lawrence), Dave Gaetani (Old Town), Phil Adams (Brewer)

Class B

Phil Wyman (Schenck), Jan Hall (Limestone), Ted Cianchette (MCI), Peter Larlee (Schenck), Billy Whitmore (Ellsworth)

Class C

Clayton Blood (Searsport), Peter Wolly (Searsport), Jay Endre (Narraguagus), Chris Jans (Machias), Delbert Botting (Katahdin)

Class D

Duane Williams (Hodgdon), Harvard Peabody (Jonesport-Beals), Tim Tierney (Bangor Christian), Jim Toner (Hodgdon), Ron Carver (Jonesport-Beals)

1975

Class A

First Team

Bob Vaznis (Stearns), Mark St. Pierre (Cony), Kyle Webb (Caribou), Ben Graffam (Bangor), Mike Guerette (Caribou)

Second Team

Shawn Brennan (Cony), Scott Davis (Bangor), Randy Norsworthy (Presque Isle), Kevin Giles (Caribou), Paul McCarty (Bangor)

Class B

Brian Butterfield (Orono), Kevin Nelson (Foxcroft Academy), Leonard Hooker (MCI), Ken Burtchell (Foxcroft Academy), Jeff Dunn (Foxcroft Academy), Bob McLaughlin (MDI)

Class C

Joel Strout (Narraguagus), Mark Morin (Ashland), Clayton Blood (Searsport), Delbert Botting (Katahdin), Dean Crosman (Washington Academy)

Class D

Tim Tierney (Bangor Christian), Brad Woodward (Jonesport-Beals), Harvard Peabody (Jonesport-Beals), Dana Purington (Jonesport-Beals), Carl Smith (Bangor Christian)

1974

Class A

Mark Lancaster (Lawrence), Steve Fales (Lawrence), Paul Hess (Bangor), Scott Davis (Bangor), Tommy Pelletier (Fort Kent)

Class B

Tom Philbrick (Orono), Rich Pullen (Orono), Kevin Nelson (Foxcroft Academy), Kevin Saunders (Fox-croft Academy), Hale Thomas (Mattanawcook)

Class C

Bob Davis (Shead), Tom Magoon (Shead), Dick Kaelin (Katahdin), Kevin Ritchie (Katahdin), Dean Crosman (Washington Academy)

Class D

Ricky Fagonde (Jonesport-Beals), Brad Woodward (Jonesport-Beals), Tom Osgood (Easton), Hugh Grant (Easton), Galen O’Leary (Allagash)

1973

Class A

Dave Rollins (Cony), John Leet (Cony), Jon Seavey (MDI), Tom Pelletier (Fort Kent), Jim Raye (Rockland)

Class B

Steve Gavett (Orono), Kevin Nelson (Foxcroft Academy), Wally Russell (Penquis), Tom Philbrick (Orono), Bob Morin (Schenck)

Class C

Bimbo Pinkham (Sumner), Preston Smith (MCI), Terry Weeks (Central Aroostook), John Smith (Calais), Derek Allen (Central Aroostook)

Class D

Dwight Carver (Jonesport-Beals), Rick Fagonde (Jonesport-Beals), Ken Albee (Washington Academy), Bob Davis (Shead), Jack McDonald (Shead)

1972

Class A

Dave Rollins (Cony), Jeff Leighton (Cony), John Gilbert (Cony), Paul Cairnie (Lawrence), Steven Fitzpatrick (Houlton)

Class B

Joey Deveau (Schenck), Bob Morin (Schenck), Mike DiSotto (Dexter), Eric Haley (Dexter), Mike Hutchins (Bucksport), Steve Pelletier (Nokomis)

Class C

Wade Sargent (Sumner), Kevin Craig (Katahdin), Terry Weeks (Central Aroostook), Stan McConvey (Calais), Steve Hussey (Central-EC), Tim Murphy (Searsport)

Class D

Dwight Carver (Jonesport-Beals), Rick Fagonde (Jonesport-Beals), Danny Pert (George Stevens), Toby Wardwell (George Stevens), Ken Albee (Washington Academy), Bertram Peabody (Jonesport-Beals)

1971

Class A

Steve Condon (Presque Isle), Paul Cairnie (Lawrence), Dave Parquette (Cony), Bill Angelos (Presque Isle), Randy Prouty (Bangor), Don McGlauflin (Brewer)

Class B

Ken Martin (Van Buren), Mark Rosebush (Schenck), Tom Burns (Orono), Mike Paoletti (Schenck), Dave Bolduc (Dexter)

Class C

Gary Gray (Deer Isle-Stonington), Mike Lloyd (Searsport), Roger Lane (Sumner), Carl Mason (Greenville), Mike Morrison (Greenville), Wade Sargent (Sumner)

Class D

Rick Fagonde (Jonesport-Beals), Dwight Carver (Jonesport-Beals), Danny Pert (George Stevens), Dave Dennison (Washington Academy), Don Clayton (Ashland)

1970

Class LL

First Team

Sid Pelletier (Stearns), Steve Condon (Presque Isle), Bob McKernan (Bangor), Dave Parquette (Cony), John Neal (Stearns)

Second Team

Steve Gates (Stearns), Andy Packard (Presque Isle), Mark Tuttle (Presque Isle), Bill Magee (Bangor), Ed Marshall (Lawrence)

Class L

Mark Rosebush (Schenck), Bob Fanjoy (Dexter), Ben McLaughlin (Schenck), Mike Keyte (Dexter), George Gould (Hampden)

Class M

John Shoppe (Sumner), Galen Elliott (Central-EC), Eric Snowdeal (Machias), Roger Lane (Sumner), Tim Murphy (Searsport)

Class S

Lessie White (Jonesport-Beals), Keith Collier (Oakfield), Lindwood Hersey (Oakfield), Bobby Porter (Island Falls), Dwight Carver (Jonesport-Beals)

1969

Class LL

First Team

Mike Kelley (Caribou), Bill Burney (Cony), Charlie Greer (John Bapst), Lloyd Buck (Lawrence), Mike Thurston (Caribou)

Second Team

Steve Gates (Stearns), Ed Marshall (Lawrence), Brian Bradstreet (Lawrence), Danny Keegan (Presque Isle), Paul Belanger (Caribou)

Class L

First Team

Ben McLaughlin (Schenck), Tim Buchanan (Penquis), Fred Radke (Orono), Peter Gavett (Orono), Jeff Jewett (Dexter)

Second Team

Dave Anderson (Foxcroft), Jere Chamberlain (Ellsworth), Shaughn Hussey (Lincoln), Kevin Curty (Dexter), Mike Gray (Orono)

Class M

First Team

Steve Lane (Sumner), Norris Wessel (Stevens), Gordon Harrington (Sumner), Marsh deNoyelles (Ma-chias), Arnie House (Lee)

Second Team

Peter Irvine (Central Aroostook), Jim Frost (Woodland), Steve Wark (Lee), Barry Blackstone (Wash-burn), Mike Patterson (Lee)

Class S

First Team

Bob Porter (Island Falls), Dennis Libbey (Mattawamkeag), Guy Kent (Jonesport-Beals), Warren Walker (Island Falls), Bart Wyman (Mattawamkeag)

Second Team

Dick Vicaire (Mattawamkeag), Lin Hersey (Oakfield), Cyril Leavitt (Monson), Gary Gray (Stonington), Barry MacArthur (Island Falls)

1968

Class LL

Steve Pound (Stearns), Terry Condon (Presque Isle), Joe Leishman (Houlton), Gary Reynolds (Winslow), Mark Noel (Waterville)

Class L

Joe Gagnon (Schenck), John Sterling (Williams), Fred Radke (Orono), Frank Davis (Schenck), Norm Prouty (Orono)

Class M

Nick Blanchard (Searsport), Scott Kirby (Brownville Junction), Bill McAvoy (Katahdin), Dennis Lar-son (Brownville Junction), Steve Lane (Sumner), Mike Lloyd (Searsport)

Class S

Cyril Leavitt (Monson), Roy Taylor (Monson), Onis Beaulieu (Mattawamkeag), Al Tweedie (Easton), Rod Swallow (Oakfield)

1967

Class LL

Clark Young (Old Town), Kevin Baker (Old Town), Willie Varney (Houlton), Carroll Lee (Houlton), Vince Pelletier (Stearns)

Class L

Willie Gavett (Orono), Wayne Arsenault (Orono), Sean Casey (Orono), Mark Nash (Ellsworth), Buddy Wood (Ellsworth), Myron Reynolds (Hampden)

Class M

Gary Larson (Brownville Junction), Scott Kirby (Brownville Junction), Chris Murphy (Searsport), Nick Blanchard (Searsport), Dennis Damon (MDI)

Class S

Rick McAvoy (Sherman), Billy McAvoy (Sherman), Steve Beal (Jonesport), Mike Merritt (Jonesport), Mike Corriveau (Patten)

1966

Class LL

First Team

Don Crosby (Cony), Bob Bolduc (John Bapst), Ron Soucie (John Bapst), Fred Drake (Cony), Vince Pelletier (Stearns)

Second Team

Jock McKernan (Bangor), Bob Brown (Stearns), Harry Webster (Cony), Rod O’Keefe (Old Town), John Nelson (Lawrence)

Class L

First Team

Mark Nash (Ellsworth), Russ Vickery (Hampden), Sean Casey (Orono), John Linnehan (Ellsworth), Leo Madore (Lincoln)

Second Team

Willie Gavett (Orono), Steve Williams (Madison), Mike Smith (Bucksport), Wayne Mayo (Ellsworth), Galen McCrum (Central Aroostook)

Class M

First Team

Terry Parsons (MDI), Tom Lane (Sumner), Dennis Larson (Brownville Junction), Lawrie Eaton (MDI), Bob Goding (Ashland)

Second Team

Cary Butterfield (Brownville Junction), Alex McLean (Ricker), Dave Renault (MDI), John McHatten (Ashland), Dick Norwood (Pemetic), Dick Merchant (Sumner), Chris Murphy (Searsport)

Class S

First Team

Steve Beal (Jonesport), Mike Corriveau (Patten), Larry Crowley (Beals), Mike Merritt (Jonesport), John Pullen (Monson)

Second Team

Jim McIntyre (Patten), Duane Olson (Harmony), Linwood Patterson (Monson), Robert Paradis (Island Falls), Terry Cahill (Solon)

1965

Class LL

John MacDonald (Stearns), Jim Barnes (Stearns), Barney Smith (Presque Isle), Jock McKernan (Bangor), Paul Reynolds (Winslow)

Class L

Tom Estabrook (Bucksport), Charles Giberson (Schenck), Jim Cameron (Bar Harbor), Ted Chute (Bucksport), Steve Doughtey (Hermon), Bob Bowker (Lincoln)

Class M

Floyd Hanscom (MDI), Tom Lockhart (Brownville Junction), Tom Haskell (MDI), Dwinal Wilbur (Sumner), Bob Goding (Ashland)

Class S

Tyler Perry (Easton), Gary Fitzhebert (Easton), Tony Beal (Beals), Duane Carver (Beals), Dave Gordon (Mattawamkeag)

1964

Class LL

John MacDonald (Stearns), Dean Chase (Stearns), Mike McGuire (Rockland), Carl Woodman (Rockland), Paul Eggert (John Bapst)

Class L

Dick Jude (Ellsworth), Dennis Tracy (Ellsworth), Brian Blanchard (ACI), Larry Gross (Orono), Buddy White (Madison)

Class M

Gene Ellis (Searsport), Bob Martin (Searsport), Rodney Ross (Brownville Junction), Dave Brown (Brownville Junction), Tom Lane (Sumner)

Class S

Steve Foster (Easton), Blake Perry (Easton), Dick Meader (Solon), Dick Armstrong (Island Falls), Nate Fagonde (Beals)

1963

Class LL

Terry Carr (Stearns), Dave Vaznis (Stearns), Dave Delaney (Caribou), Howie Barden (Old Town), Dick Soucy (John Bapst), Mike McGuire (Rockland)

Class L

Red St. Louis (Orono), Jim Cameron (Bar Harbor), Mike St. Thomas (Lincoln), Brian Blanchard (ACI), Dave Comeau (Orono)

Class M

Pete Meulendyk (Brownville Junction), Jim Brown (Easton), Pete Webb (Milo), Hugh Zwicker (Lubec), Steve Foster (Easton)

Class S

Rick Heald (Anson), John Bubar (Anson), Jim McKeen (Bridgewater), Dean Stackpole (Bridgewater), Dave Beal (Jonesport)

1962

Class LL

First Team

Leroy Patterson (Bangor), George Spreng (Caribou), Berndi McDivitt (Presque Isle), Rick Lund (Gardiner), Dave Vaznis (Stearns)

Second Team

Bert Ouellette (Caribou), Dave Delany (Caribou), Steve Godsoe (Bangor), Rod Watson (Bangor), Ken Hafford (Presque Isle)

Class L

First Team

Dave Comeau (Orono), Frannie Pike (Calais), Jim Veno (Orono), Carroll Weeks (ACI), Stand Rackleff (Oakland)

Second Team

Steve Bubar (ACI), Terry Ordway (Schenck), Jim Rowe (Calais), George Tracy (Calais), Wayne Joler (Oakland)

Class M

First Team

Tom McKay (MDI), Ross (Pete) Webb (Milo), Mike Healy (Shead), Roy Salisbury (MDI), Elliott Mitchell (MDI)

Second Team

Mac Collins (Searsport), Billy Davis (Brownville Junction), Tom Lockart (Brownville Junction), Daryl Peary (Washburn), Gary Larouche (Milo), Gary Giles (Patten)

Class S

First Team

Gary Webb (Stonington), Steve Robbins (Stonington), John Bubar (Anson), Tom Colwell (Deer Isle), Jim Brown (Easton)

Second Team

Roy Curtis (Easton), Roger Chesley (Easton), Dick Bridges (Stonington), Dick Heald (Anson), Ed Wood (Stonington)

1961

Class LL

Harry Buzzell (Presque Isle), Bob Brewer (Rockland), Wayne Hartford (Presque Isle), Carl Brown (Stearns), Bob Duprey (Presque Isle)

Class L

Jim Veno (Orono), Bob Woodbury (Orono), Fred Drew (Bucksport), George Shaw (Bucksport), Don Fowler (Ellsworth)

Class M

Tom McKay (MDI), Dave Stockwell (Lubec), Elliot Mitchell (MDI), Ross (Pete) Webb (Milo), Wayne Newman (Hermon)

Class S

Dick Bridges (Stonington), Laurie Anderson (Monson), Bernie Ray (Stonington), Dana Connors (Easton), Bill Buckley (Bridgewater)

1960

Class L

First Team

Dan Coombs (Brewer), Al Leathers (Brewer), Wayne Hartford (Presque Isle), Tom Jordan (John Bapst), Dave Joseph (Waterville)

Second Team

Bob Duprey (Presque Isle), Bob Byrne (Waterville), Dennis Vanandestine (Brewer), Bob Huntley (Rockland), Steve Smith (Presque Isle)

Class M

First Team

Ray Wentworth (Calais), Stan Clark (Calais), Al Day (Bar Harbor), Matt Riddell (Bar Harbor), Vic Finnemore (Newport)

Second Team

Bob Woodbury (Orono), Alan Stevens (Schenck), Terry Ordway (Schenck), Bob Kocsmiersky (Orono), Bob Thibodeau (Washburn)

Class S

First Team

Louric Anderson (Monson), John Burr (MDI), Dick Bridges (Stonington), Colby Fahey (Princeton), Dave Dodge (Easton)

Second Team

Tom McKay (MDI), Gary Lynds (Bridgewater), Al Pulkkinen (Monson), Elliot Mitchell (MDI), Bill Buckley (Bridgewater)

1959

Class L

First Team

Bob McAllister (John Bapst), Danny Coombs (Brewer), Joe Taylor (Bangor), Bob Davenport (Houlton), Archie Tracy (Bangor), Bob Degrass (John Bapst)

Second Team

Dave Pound (Stearns), Pud Robertson (Brewer), Jim Mooney (Bangor), Bill Vaznis (Stearns), Tommy Jordan (John Bapst)

Class M

First Team

Jack Brown (Brownville Junction), Ray Wentworth (Calais), Al Day (Bar Harbor), Bill Bellatty (Brownville Junction), Gary Caron (Greenville)

Second Team

Dave Driscoll (Calais), Bob Cowan (Newport), Don Theriault (Greenville), Bob Ames (Bar Harbor), Jim Rutherford (Calais)

Class S

First Team

Darrell Spencer (Easton), Reggie Strout (Carmel), Colby Fahey (Princeton), Tom McKay (MDI), Doug-las Dodge (Easton)

Second Team

Dana Kinney (Bridgewater), Larry Hooper (MDI), Barry Richardson (Easton), John Burr (MDI), Lourie Anderson (Monson)

1958

Class L

First Team

Peter Kelley (Caribou), Dick Ambrose (Stearns), Bill Cohen (Bangor), Bob Cyr (Caribou), Pud Robertson (Brewer)

Second Team

Bob McAllister (John Bapst), Warren Sirois (Caribou), Wayne Lawton (Bangor), Dave Pound (Stearns), Joe McCluskey (Brewer), Ed Kiley (Brewer)

Class M

First Team

Alan Glanville (Orono), Jack Trefethen (Orono), Bob Wilcott (Lincoln), Al Day (Bar Harbor), Lousi Bernardini (Calais), Gene Heald (Calais)

Second Team

Gary Caron (Greenville), David Wright (Calais), Lyle Seavey (Newport), Bob Graham (Greenville), Mike Casey (Calais)

Class S

First Team

Dick Smith (MDI), Barry Tapley (Easton), Trevett Hooper (MDI), Reggie Strout (Carmel), Mike Clark (MDI)

Second Team

Errol Page (East Corinth), Herbie Santerre (St. Martin’s), Dick Kelly (East Machias), Ken Civiello (St. Martin’s), Douglas Dodge (Easton)

1957

Class L

First Team

Don Sturgeon (Old Town), Skip Chappelle (Old Town), John Civiello (Stearns), Terry Bragan (Stearns), Peter Kelley (Caribou)

Second Team

Durwood Pond (Old Town), Ed Delaware (Old Town), Dave Schiro (Bangor), Dave Cloutier (Gardiner), Gary Severson (Houlton)

Class M

First Team

Wayne Mitchell (Pemetic), Harold Hatch (Pemetic), Jim Carroll (Pemetic), Gary Lakeman (Lee), Arundel Cheney (Lubec)

Second Team

Wesley Wilder (Washburn), Gene Lingley (Lubec), Dave Carroll (Pemetic), Dave Chase (Brownville Junction), Adrian Laliberte (Lee)

Class S

First Team

Barry Tapley (Easton), Milton Perry (Easton), Wendall Alley (Beals), Jim Trafton (East Corinth), Tre-vett Hooper (MDI)

Second Team

Merle Beal (Beals), Reginald Strout (Carmel), Don Martin (Columbia Falls), Philip Faulkner (Bridgewater), Mike Clark (MDI), Russell LaPointe (Easton), Dale Grant (Easton)

1956

Class L

First Team

Danny Drinon (Bangor), Karl Daigle (Bangor), Paul Davenport (Houlton), Dick Ambrose (Stearns), Dick Gardner (Rockland)

Second Team

Bob Morin (Bangor), Moe Levesque (Stearns), Terry Spurling (Ellsworth), Pete Webb (Houlton), Terry Bragon (Stearns)

Class M

First Team

Russell Terrio (Greenville), Elliott Potter (Lincoln), Dave Carroll (Pemetic), Larry Clark (Corinna), Dalton Jordan (Lincoln), Wayne Mitchell (Pemetic)

Second Team

Avern Danforth (Lincoln), Jim Carroll (Pemetic), Harold Parent (Greenville), Linwood Bowers (Lincoln), Dick Beems (Mars Hill)

Class S

First Team

Barry Tapley (Easton), Wendell Alley (Beals), Marshall Taylor (MDI), Merle Beal (Beals), Gary Pet-tingill (Island Falls), Trevett Hooper (MDI)

Second Team

Charles Osgood (Easton), Cliff Hathaway (Freedom), Jim Trafton (East Corinth), Gary Webb (Island Falls), Vince Norton (Beals)

1955

Class L

First Team

Danny Drinon (Bangor), Dick Willey (Ellsworth), Charlie Taylor (Bangor), Ralph York (Old Town), Carl Ambrose (Stearns), Karl Daigle (Bangor)

Second Team

Eddie Provost (Old Town), Ed Guiski (Winslow), Dave Deshon (Rockland), Ronnie Taylor (Ellsworth)

Class M

Carroll Lurvey (Bar Harbor), John Dall (Orono), Kent Boothby (Hallowell), Raymond Gray (Bar Harbor), John Terrio (Greenville)

Class S

Wendall Alley (Beals), James Trafton (East Corinth), Robert Hotham (Freedom), Garth Stackpole (Bridgewater), Eugene McKeen (Bridgewater)

1954

Class L

First Team

Jack Scott (Ellsworth), Johnny Spruce (Stearns), Johnny Edes (Ellsworth), Eddie Provost (Old Town), Kent White (Ellsworth)

Second Team

Terry Healey (Stearns), Pat McAvoy (Stearns), Dick Willey (Ellsworth), Charlie Taylor (Bangor), Ed Guiski (Winslow)

Class M

Wayne Champeon (Greenville), John Carroll (Pemetic), Dick Donovan (Washburn), Bill Bushing (Orono), Harold Seavey (Newport)

Class S

Ed Buckley (Bridgewater), Harold Burtt (Bridgewater), Frank Willette (Schenck), Elliott Beal (Beals), Dale McCormick (Unity)

1953

Class L

First Team

John Edes (Ellsworth), Mike Bragdon (Stearns), Herbie Barakat (Waterville), Jack Scott (Ellsworth), Terry Healey (Stearns)

Second Team

Jack Dobbins (Houlton), Dick Geroux (Old Town), Peter Hinds (Gardiner), Tug White (Ellsworth), Pat McAvoy (Stearns)

Class M

Wayne Champeon (Greenville), John Carroll (Southwest Harbor), Henry Nichols (Ricker), Jack Gilley (Southwest Habor), Stearling Huston (Washburn)

Class S

Bobby Jones (Clinton), Larry DeForge (Unity), Walter Scott (Clinton), Wayne McKeen (Bridgewater), Dale McCormick (Unity), Larry Malone (Danforth)

1952

Class L

First Team

Dick Carlow (Old Town), Mike Bragdon (Stearns), Jack Cutliffe (Old Town), Fred Loring (Old Town), Frank Angotti (Stearns), Jack Scott (Ellsworth)

Second Team

John Edes (Ellsworth), Dick Cole (Guilford), Dick Russell (Bangor), Larry Kelley (Stearns), Pete Hinds (Gardiner)

Class M

Phil Paul (Milo), Walter Norwood (Pemetic), Irving King (Milo), Mickey Chase (Milo), Bernie Woods (Pemetic), George Lord (Bucksport)

Class S

Bobby Jones (Clinton), Harold Alley (Beals), David Dunphy (Island Falls), Larry DeForge (Unity), Ronald Webb (Island Falls), Stanley Beal (Beals)

1951

Class L

First Team

Charlie Folsom (Stearns), Charlie Mooney (Bangor), Bob Simpson (Bangor), Breen Bernard (Houlton), Walter Luro (Bangor), Bob Sawyer (Old Town)

Second Team

Ervin Stone (Houlton), Richard Carlow (Old Town), Richard Russell (Bangor), Jack Cutliffe (Old Town), Sydney Graham (Millinocket)

Class M

First Team

Mickey Chase (Milo), Nate King (Bar Harbor), Mark Lovell (Guilford), Bernard Woods (Pemetic), El-wood Doody

Second Team

Irving King (Milo), Leroy Dyer (Bar Harbor), Ronald Mooers (Milo), George Finnemore (Newport), Richard Cole (Guilford)

Class S

First Team

Ben Jameson (Schenck), Gary Fowler (Bridgewater), Stanley Beal (Beals), Durwood Severance (Medway), Dave Donnell (Sullivan)

Second Team

Walter Heal (East Millinocket), Vernon Cooper (Bridgewater), Brad Pease (No. New Portland), Harold Alley (Beals), Dick O’Hara (Oakfield)

1950

Class L

Charles Folsom (Stearns), Bill Spencer (John Bapst), Tony Jabar (Waterville), Charlie Mooney (Bangor), Kern Feeney (Bangor)

Class M

Roger Clapp (Milo), Don Reed (Pemetic), Keith Stanley (Madison), Barry Vigue (Dover-Foxcroft), Ivan Smith (Dover-Foxcroft)

Class S

Don Nesbett (East Millinocket), Gibron El-Hajj (Winterport), Bill Palmer (Carmel), Rod Verrill (Carmel), Don Morin (East Millinocket)

1949

Class L

Edgar Lamb (John Bapst), Robbie Mitchell (Waterville), Tony Jabar (Waterville), Don Mason (Ellsworth), Dave MacDonald (Bangor)

Class M

Roger Clapp (Milo), John MacIntire (Easton), Al Hackett (Milo), Normie Morris (Madison), Barry Vigue (Dover)

Class S

Cal Carver (Winter Harbor), Rod Verrill (Carmel), Don Nesbett (East Millinocket), Norris Wessel (Blue Hill), Harold Hotham (Albion)

1948

Class L

First Team

Dick Simpson (Waterville), Dana Treadwell (Bangor), Johnny Norris (Bangor), Jim Stanley (Water-ville), Bob Nelson (Bangor)

Second Team

Dick Smith (Bangor), Henry Madore (Stearns), Don Mason (Ellsworth), Phil Ward (Brewer), Dick Cormier (Fort Fairfield), Paul Jabar (Waterville), Bill Nealley (Bangor), Joe Paquin (Cony)

Class M

First Team

Dick Allen (Southwest Harbor), Billy Fletcher (Milo), Harold Sheehan (Greenville), Graham Trask (Southwest Harbor), Herbert Carey (Milo)

Second Team

Ryder (Greenville), Cray (Hallowell), Reed (Southwest Harbor), Douglas Mitchell (Shead), MacNell (Washburn)

Class S

First Team

Sidney Freedman (Blue Hill), Kenneth Veazie (Corinna), Rodney Verrill (Carmel), Richard Strought (Harrington), John McIntyre (Easton), Gordon F. Carter (Blue Hill)

Second Team

Kent Buck (Corinna), Norris Wesse (Blue Hill), Calvin Carver (Winter Harbor), Dick Black (Blue Hill), Marvin Lawrence (Corinna), Robert Benn (Oakfield)

1947

Class L

First Team

Bob Carpenter (Bangor), Bill Nealley (Bangor), Albie Mitchell (Waterville), Dick Simpson (Waterville), Henry Madore (Stearns)

Second Team

Bob Nelson (Bangor), John Mooney (John Bapst), Paul Jabor (Waterville), Andy Tuttle (Presque Isle), John McNamara (Stearns), Dick Boynton (Stearns)

1946

Class L

First Team

Austin Dean (Guilford), Johnny Leathers (Guilford), Fred Blake (Guilford), Bob Carpenter (Bangor), Jim DiFrederico (Stearns), Buddy Rand (Cony)

Second Team

Bob Nelson (Bangor), Bill Nealley (Bangor), Paul Fitzpatrick (Stearns), John McCullum (Cony), Albie Mitchell (Waterville), Euclid Warner (Caribou)

SEE COMMENTS →

View stories by school

ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business
ADVERTISEMENT | Grow your business

Similar Articles

More in Sports